SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U15B
Today's Date: 28 February 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.43w/+5.8Vittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug
 11.47/+0.1Issah Abdulkarim (U17)Blkhth&BromTooting Bec3 Oct
 11.53/-0.9Deji BelloSouth LondonTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.56/+1.6Issah AbdulkarimBlkhth&BromDagenham12 Sep
 11.59/+1.0Jesaiah RichardsCroydon HDagenham23 Aug
 11.66/-0.1Vittorio AnahCrawley ACWorthing18 Aug
 11.80w/+5.8Henry ThomasCroydon HChelmsford29 Aug
 11.88w/+3.41r1Samuel Oluwaniyi-AsaajuLondon CityDagenham12 Sep
 11.95/+0.1Luis Richardson (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct
 11.99w/+2.7Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HChelmsford29 Aug
 12.08w/+4.5Hayden ChristianGuildford&GChelmsford29 Aug
 12.16/+0.6Henry ThomasCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.21/+1.2Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct
 12.22/-1.7Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep
 12.26/+1.8Arthur FordHolland SportsTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.30/-0.9Khalid AliHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.35/-2.6Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep
 12.41/-0.4Daniel HaydonSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep
 12.68w/+2.3Sonny BarkerHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.76/+1.8Max SmithHolland SportsTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.95/-0.4Oliver OwenSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
23.73/+1.7Issah AbdulkarimBlkhth&BromDagenham12 Sep 
24.08/+0.3Deji BelloSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
24.34w/+4.0Arthur FordHolland SportsDagenham12 Sep 
24.43/+1.4Vittorio AnahCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
24.55/+0.4Luis Richardson (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
24.58/+2.0Arthur FordHolland SportsLee Valley15 Aug 
24.58w/+2.4Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley15 Aug 
24.64/+0.7Luis RichardsonKingston & PolyTooting Bec5 Sep 
24.94/+1.0Eliot Ferguson (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
25.89/-0.2Khalid AliHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
25.96/+1.73r1Samuel Oluwaniyi-AsaajuLondon CityDagenham12 Sep 
26.12/-0.4George EveredReigate PrioryBromley14 Sep 
26.14/+1.7Max SmithHolland SportsDagenham12 Sep 
26.43w/+2.2Oliver OwenSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
26.71/-2.3Keeran SriskandarjahHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
26.83/-1.1Romane McFarlaneHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
26.95/-1.1Njiye OrluHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
 300 Metres (Standard: 44.00 )
 37.95Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 38.59Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep
 38.73Samuel MowaCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 38.91Hayden ChristianGuildford&GTooting Bec22 Aug
 39.60Klaysen FafutiCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 40.04Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
2:01.74mx1r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:01.881r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:05.89mx4r2Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HBromley11 Oct 
2:06.30mx1r3Conrad NormanSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:06.513r2Joshua Lee-BaumHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:09.34mx6r4Toby SpencerWindsorSE&HWorthing11 Aug 
2:09.60mx3r8Christo ChiltonSouth LondonTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:09.762r4Noah Laird (U17)Holland SportsDagenham3 Oct 
2:09.823r2Robin Bebbington (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct 
2:10.682r7Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:10.81mx2r3Connor FoleyKingston & PolyLee Valley15 Aug 
2:11.181r2Noah LairdHolland SportsDagenham12 Sep 
2:12.494r7Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:13.48mx4r8Sam AtkinsKingston & PolyHarrow24 Sep 
2:16.69mx1r5Tom HarmerSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:17.55mx3r5Jacob HuntSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:18.172r3Sam Long (U17)Holland SportsDagenham31 Oct 
2:18.82mx1r8Malachi Balogun (U17)Herne Hill HCoulsdon10 Oct 
2:19.694r3Lewis JessupHolland SportsDagenham3 Oct 
2:20.1mx3r3Evan Cowell-New (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Park31 Oct 
2:21.6mx4r3Gusie Lewis (U17)Sutton&DistrictBattersea Park31 Oct 
2:21.62mx5r5Joseph HuntSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:22.595r3Thomas Erskine (U17)Holland SportsDagenham31 Oct 
2:23.65mx9r5Diego Lister (U17)Herne Hill HBromley11 Oct 
2:24.04mx6r6Gusie LewisSutton&DistrictCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:24.17mx3r6Sebastian CockerellBelgrave HTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:24.708r2Thomas ErskineHolland SportsDagenham12 Sep 
2:25.07mx8rBSamuel JohnstonWindsorSE&HNuneaton28 Aug 
2:25.29mx3r5Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:26.02mx2r6Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct 
2:27.403r6Max ReadSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:12.463r8Christo ChiltonSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:13.694r8Conrad NormanSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:16.217r8Matthew PickeringSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:22.096r9Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HBattersea Park15 Sep
 4:24.135r8Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:29.589r7Jacob HuntSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:29.67mx2r7Toby Spencer (U17)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:30.9710r7Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:32.703r3Toby SpencerWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep
 4:32.86mx4r7Tom HarmerSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:36.799r8Alex Bishop (U17)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:38.62r4Connor FoleyKingston & PolyHarrow27 Aug
 4:42.9mx2r8Hayden AshworthCamberley&DistAldershot26 Sep
 4:44.09mx3r4Lewis JessupHolland SportsBromley11 Oct
 4:44.27mx2r4Lucas EbertBelgrave HBattersea Park15 Sep
 4:51.43mx6r4Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HBromley11 Oct
 4:52.42mx1r5Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Sep
 4:55.3mx3r3Diego Lister (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Park31 Oct
 4:57.64mx5r5Sebastian CockerellBelgrave HTooting Bec26 Sep
 4:58.86mx8r5Thomas VealeHolland SportsCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:59.35mx3r7Alex Jack (U17)Herne Hill HBromley11 Oct
 5:00.43mx7r5Harry BellHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Sep
 5:02.44mx9r5Alex JackHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Sep
 5:03.121r5Thomas VealeHolland SportsDagenham3 Oct
 5:03.2mx8r7Ollie MellorCamberley&DistAldershot10 Sep
 5:07.06mx5r4Archie RobinsonWindsorSE&HTooting Bec26 Sep
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
9:45.653r5Alex Bishop (U17)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct 
9:46.824r5Toby Spencer (U17)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct 
9:55.70mx2r1Samuel JohnstonWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
9:56.57mx1r3Connor Foley (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
10:25.65mx5r4Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
10:38.7mx5r4Oliver Corner (U17)Epsom & EwellBattersea Park31 Oct 
 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
 11.67/-1.5Hayden ChristianGuildford&GNuneaton20 Sep
 12.06/-0.1Eliot FergusonKingston & PolyLee Valley5 Sep
 12.83/-2.4Henry ThomasCroydon HLee Valley1 Aug
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
1.45Thomas ErskineHolland SportsTooting Bec26 Sep 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m )
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
6.10Hayden ChristianGuildford&GHarrow24 Sep 
6.07Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
5.32w/+4.5Vittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
5.22/+1.5*Vittorio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug 
5.16Jacob ThomasWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
4.75/+0.3Zane YuilleCrawley ACLewes4 Oct 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
14.62Alexander AbebreseHerne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct 
11.68Hayden ChristianGuildford&GDartford12 Sep 
 Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
 50.46Teddy GannonWoking ACMoulton12 Sep
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.