SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U17M
Today's Date: 25 February 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.98w/+3.1Alessio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug
 11.00/+1.4Alessio AnahCrawley ACChelmsford29 Aug
 11.20/+2.0Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.50/+2.0Francesco CalemmaCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.55/+1.4Samuel SherlockGuildford&GWorthing8 Sep
 11.55/+0.1Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth LondonTooting Bec3 Oct
 11.63/-0.9Kwame TomlinCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.67w/+3.0Marcus GayleHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.79w/+3.0Judah WallaceHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.83/-1.0Ashton McKayEpsom & EwellBromley22 Aug
 11.83w/+2.8Akash Santosh KumarKingston & PolyDagenham23 Aug
 11.85/-0.4Judah WallaceHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep
 11.86/-0.1Akash Santosh Kumar (U20)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct
 11.92w/+2.7Ethon PhillipsCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.94/-1.01r13Ellis DownKingston & PolyLee Valley1 Aug
 12.02/-1.2Marcus GayleHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep
 12.05/-0.73r10Ammon ReadCroydon HLee Valley1 Aug
 12.26/-0.4Jacob PongolatiHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep
 12.28/-0.72r12Ethon PhillipsCroydon HLee Valley1 Aug
 12.29/-1.7Oli HectorHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.69/-0.7Alessio AnahCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
22.82/-0.2Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
23.66/+1.2Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HLee Valley15 Aug 
24.17/+0.3Oli HectorHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
24.65/+0.7Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 Sep 
25.22/+0.3Morgan RamsamyKingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
25.27/-2.3Marcus GayleHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
25.37/+1.2Jake OsorioHerne Hill HLee Valley15 Aug 
25.51/+0.3Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
25.98/+0.9William McDonaldKingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 52.67Tom ArmstrongRanelagh HCoulsdon12 Sep
 53.56Max DicksonKingston & PolyCoulsdon12 Sep
 54.02Morgan RennieHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
 54.75Luke DronfieldGuildford&GChelmsford30 Aug
 54.83Oli HectorHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 55.78Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough JuniorChelmsford30 Aug
 55.82Alexander BerardSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 56.01Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 56.71Jake OsorioHerne Hill HDagenham23 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:58.471r4Theo CheshireGuildford&GLee Valley6 Sep 
1:59.821rDEd HendersonWindsorSE&HLee Valley29 Aug 
1:59.895r1Alex DunnSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:03.586r9Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictTooting Bec26 Sep 
2:03.892r8Spencer BatemanSutton&DistrictTooting Bec26 Sep 
2:05.787r1Morgan RennieHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:05.91mx6r9Sam NesbittKingston & PolyCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:06.263r10Oscar CurryReigate PrioryCoulsdon10 Oct 
2:06.39mx2r4Oliver EmmentWindsorSE&HWorthing11 Aug 
2:06.744rHEdward EnserBracknell ACLee Valley5 Aug 
2:06.764r2Jacob TaylorSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:06.961r6Harvey KandeHerne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct 
2:07.113r9Sam NesbittRanelagh HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:07.515r2Joachim BamburyCroydon HTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:07.71mx3r4Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWorthing11 Aug 
2:09.762r4Noah LairdHolland SportsDagenham3 Oct 
2:09.98mx4r8Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:10.744r5Christopher BakerWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
2:13.31mx1r3Oliver Sossick (U20)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
2:13.94mx4r1Michael WarneHolland SportsCanterbury29 Aug 
2:14.12mx2r3Dhruv SimmoniteKingston & PolyTooting Bec3 Oct 
2:14.92mx4r7Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:16.99mx3r4Finn CanningWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
2:17.4mx1r3David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Oct 
2:17.62r7Oliver SossickKingston & PolyHarrow27 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:05.322r9Jacob Harrison (U20)South LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:05.625r9Felix VaughanSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:07.098r9Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:11.321r10Oliver EmmentWindsorSE&HHarrow24 Sep
 4:11.7810rEAlfie SpearWindsorSE&HLee Valley29 Aug
 4:12.61r2Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonPar12 Sep
 4:13.144r10Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HHarrow24 Sep
 4:13.83r2Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonPar12 Sep
 4:15.926r8Oscar CurryReigate PrioryCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:16.75mx2r5Thomas JamesCrawley ACWorthing8 Sep
 4:17.47mx4r5Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWorthing8 Sep
 4:19.5mx7r12Max DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot10 Sep
 4:20.15r7Sam NesbittRanelagh HHarrow27 Aug
 4:22.9510r9Ed Henderson (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:24.61mx5r9Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HHarrow24 Sep
 4:25.886r8Finlay Kirk (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:29.59mx1r7Ishaan Makkar (U20)South LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:31.93mx2r6Ishaan MakkarSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:38.127r7Harvey KandeHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Sep
 4:38.7010r8Christopher Baker (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:40.509r7Christopher BakerWindsorSE&HTooting Bec26 Sep
 4:46.89mx3r1Olly EvansHolland SportsDagenham31 Oct
 4:49.3911r8Thomas GiblinWalton ACRegensdorf, SUI8 Sep
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.00 )
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
 9:00.382r7Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct
 9:01.604r7Oliver EmmentWindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct
 9:07.182r2Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep
 9:08.921r1Thomas JamesCrawley ACCrawley13 Sep
 9:14.23r5Max DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot26 Sep
 9:24.55mx6r6Finlay Kirk (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct
 9:25.76mx5r2Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictLee Valley6 Sep
 9:26.81mx6r2Sam NesbittRanelagh HLee Valley6 Sep
 9:28.47mx3r5George Ogden (U20)South LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 9:29.448r6Liam Stone (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 9:37.52mx3r6Oscar CurryReigate PrioryHarrow10 Sep
 9:42.707r2Liam StoneWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep
 9:50.158r2Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep
 10:03.98mx2r5Douglas AikmanCroydon HTooting Bec3 Oct
 10:04.93mx5r4Brandan MorrellSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 10:09.8133Thomas GiblinWalton ACAarau, SUI31 Jul
 10:21.63mx5r3Finn CanningWindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
 13.87/-1.4Ashton McKayKingston & PolyLee Valley5 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
60.73Luke DronfieldGuildford&GLee Valley15 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
 1.71Dan StathamReigate PrioryYeovil29 Aug
 1.50Michael WarneHolland SportsTaunton27 Aug
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.63w/+3.3Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HChelmsford29 Aug
 6.57/+1.2Samuel SherlockGuildford&GLewes12 Sep
 6.51Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HBromley22 Aug
 5.88Benjamin Witham (U20)Walton ACTooting Bec3 Oct
 5.81Seyi BelloSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep
 5.75Benjamin WithamWalton ACWalton6 Sep
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
13.77w/+2.83AIgnatius AbebreseHerne Hill HLee Valley1 Aug 
13.65/+1.63Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HBournemouth9 Aug 
12.37Anthony Robins-Kent (U20)WindsorSE&HSwindon18 Oct 
11.88Anthony Robins-KentWindsorSE&HSwindon27 Sep 
11.48Benjamin WithamWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
 Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
 39.98Luca SoaveWalton ACWalton6 Sep
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
 Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.