SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U17W
Today's Date: 28 February 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 12.36w/+2.3Saskia KingHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.63/-1.12r4Ninsola AdewaleCroydon HLee Valley1 Aug
 12.68/-1.32r17Chelsea UsidemeLondon CityLee Valley1 Aug
 12.68/+0.6Miyah GordonSouth LondonTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.80w/+3.5Kira HoltKingston & PolyChelmsford29 Aug
 12.88/-1.7Saskia KingHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep
 12.91/+0.8Gabriella Berkeley-AgyepongCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 12.93/+0.5Kira HoltKingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 13.08/+0.5Annalisa JoashKingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 13.1/-0.1India ToaslandCroydon HTooting Bec22 Aug
 13.25/+0.2Missy CooperHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
 13.28w/+3.5Maleeka TaylorHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
26.22/+1.6Kira HoltKingston & PolyChelmsford9 Sep 
26.84/-2.3Myah GordonSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
26.95/-0.1Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyWorthing11 Aug 
27.07w/+2.2Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
27.63/-0.8Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellTooting Bec5 Sep 
27.75/+0.9Charlotte MaxwellWalton ACTooting Bec3 Oct 
27.76/-1.5Bryony Bovell (U20)Guildford&GLewes4 Oct 
27.93/-0.6Bryony BovellGuildford&GTooting Bec5 Sep 
 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50 )
 42.212r3Lucy AtkinsKingston & PolyBromley22 Aug
 42.26Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonCoulsden12 Sep
 44.09Milda SileikaiteSutton&DistrictCoulsdon12 Sep
 44.15Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellCoulsdon12 Sep
 44.23Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HCoulsdon12 Sep
 44.67Lizlove FenningHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 44.81Makarios MensahHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00 )
62.52Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HSouthampton5 Sep 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
 2:18.48mx4r5Lulu WeiszHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep
 2:19.74mx6r3Georgina Clarke (U20)HerculesWimbTooting Bec3 Oct
 2:21.14mx5r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep
 2:21.49mx2r4Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct
 2:23.925Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellDagenham23 Aug
 2:24.88Millie HensonHolland SportsDagenham12 Sep
 2:25.12mx7r8Kyra Sethna-McIntosh (U20)Croydon HCoulsdon10 Oct
 2:25.316Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HDagenham23 Aug
 2:29.59mx2r3Lucie CroftCamberley&DistHarrow24 Sep
 2:32.97mx2r8Faith ChenCroydon HTooting Bec5 Sep
 2:33.41mx3r8Alice MaingayCroydon HTooting Bec5 Sep
 2:33.45mx1r10Milda SileikaiteSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 Sep
 2:35.0mx7r5Palmer NewsonBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Oct
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:31.34mx5r2Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DBromley14 Sep 
4:37.510r11Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DAldershot10 Sep 
4:39.98mx5r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HWimbledon Park23 Sep 
4:46.48Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbCoulsdon12 Sep 
4:49.88mx2r6Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HCoulsdon10 Oct 
4:54.73Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep 
4:57.70mx3r3Lulu WeiszHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep 
4:57.80mx6r5Sophia LorkeSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct 
4:59.115r2Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellDagenham31 Oct 
4:59.25Jemima BowenGuildford&GCoulsdon12 Sep 
4:59.65Lulu WeiszHerculesWimbCoulsdon12 Sep 
5:02.95mx5r3Albane FeryHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep 
5:04.0mx9r7Emma WilsonCamberley&DistAldershot10 Sep 
5:04.3mx11r8Niamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot10 Sep 
5:05.38mx8r3Millie ThorpeHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep 
5:05.60mx4r2Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park23 Sep 
5:05.78Albane FeryHerculesWimbCoulsdon12 Sep 
5:08.85mx6r2Eloise DaviesHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep 
5:09.05Sophia LorkeSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep 
5:09.28mx6r4Hannah WoolleyWindsorSE&HTooting Bec26 Sep 
5:10.60Eloise DaviesHerculesWimbCoulsdon12 Sep 
5:12.1mx2r4Kathleen Mooney (U20)South LondonBattersea Park31 Oct 
5:15.35mx3r3Kiki WebbWindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct 
5:15.97Millie ThorpeHerculesWimbCoulsdon12 Sep 
5:24.32mx6r4Tia Hansford (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct 
5:24.77Kathleen MooneySouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep 
 1 Mile (Standard: 6:30.00 )
 5:31.51mx5r5Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellTooting Bec3 Oct
 5:31.73mx6r5Gabriella CeccheriniEpsom & EwellTooting Bec3 Oct
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
9:38.6mx5r2Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DWimbledon Park26 Aug 
10:14.12mx6r1Rachel Clutterbuck (U15)WindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
10:26.24mx6r4Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbTooting Bec2 Sep 
10:44.6mx8r4Albane Fery (U20)HerculesWimbBattersea Park31 Oct 
10:51.83mx7r1Ellen WeirHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep 
11:00.1mx11r2Jemima BowenGuildford&GParliament Hill9 Sep 
11:00.1mx5r4Niamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot26 Sep 
11:01.72mx6r4Eloise DaviesHerculesWimbTooting Bec3 Oct 
11:03.36mx9r4Albane FeryHerculesWimbTooting Bec2 Sep 
11:08.54mxSummer Chapman (U15)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct 
11:14.3mx7r3Sophie Osborn (U15)Epsom & EwellAldershot26 Sep 
11:16.89mx6r2Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellCoulsdon10 Oct 
11:20.91mx7r5Izzy Perry (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
11:24.65mx10r4Millie ThorpeHerculesWimbTooting Bec2 Sep 
11:46.70mxTia Hansford (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct 
11:58.5mx7r4Sophie LomasEpsom & EwellAldershot26 Sep 
12:04.1mx5r2Katie BunyardEpsom & EwellAldershot26 Sep 
12:18.23mx9r4Phoebe DunbarEpsom & EwellTooting Bec3 Oct 
12:25.32mxJodie Bongartz (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
12.18/-0.4Kira HoltKingston & PolyLee Valley1 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
 1.60Sasha HowardCroydon HTooting Bec26 Sep
 1.55Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonTooting Bec26 Sep
 1.50Millie HensonHolland SportsNuneaton20 Sep
 1.50Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton&DistrictTooting Bec26 Sep
 1.45Jemima HarcourtKingston & PolyTooting Bec26 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
5.63/+1.1Bryony BovellGuildford&GBournemouth9 Aug 
5.08Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyLewes12 Sep 
4.92/+1.0Cariad NorrisGuildford&GLewes4 Oct 
4.48Gabriella ThoburnSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
 Shot Put (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
 12.06Sophie DohertyKingston & PolyBelfast15 Aug
 11.96Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton13 Sep
 10.86Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HKingston10 Oct
 10.73Cerys AboagyeCroydon HKingston10 Oct
 10.09Eve HepworthHerne Hill HTooting Bec26 Sep
 8.84Lily KendallCamberley&DistChelmsford30 Aug
 7.93Rose FitzgeraldBasingstkeMHBasingstoke26 Aug
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
28.84Lily KendallCamberley&DistChelmsford30 Aug 
26.89Alex BrewisWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
24.52Cerys AboagyeCroydon HKingston10 Oct 
 Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 15.00m )
 44.70Amy-Lee van der WesthuizenWalton ACWalton13 Sep
 42.30Christiana Kamdom KemegneCroydon HKingston10 Oct
 37.58Phoebe BroadheadCroydon HKingston10 Oct
 35.48Lily KendallCamberley&DistLee Valley15 Aug
 31.72Georgia RussellWalton ACWalton13 Sep
Javelin (500g) (Standard: 20.00m )
37.35Gemma MeadGuildford&GPortsmouth11 Oct 
22.57Hannah DentfordAldershotF&DAldershot22 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.