SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 12 October 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > U20M
Today's Date: 28 February 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.54w/+2.1Derek KinlockCroydon HDagenham23 Aug
 10.57/-0.31Derek KinlockCroydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 10.62w/+2.8Tyler PantonWoking ACStratford6 Sep
 10.71/+1.4Tyler PantonWoking ACStratford6 Sep
 10.76/-0.32Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 10.85w/+3.3Owen HeardHarrow ACHarrow17 Sep
 10.92w/+2.2Tyvon InnissCroydon HStratford6 Sep
 10.94/-0.6Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromBromley22 Aug
 11.00/-0.35Tyvon InnissCroydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 11.02/0.0Tom WhiteKingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 11.07/-0.36Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 11.09/+0.34Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford30 Aug
 11.14/+2.0Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.36/0.0Marius BallKingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 11.42/-2.1Jack EnnisCroydon HLee Valley2 Aug
 11.42/-1.6Owen HeardHarrow ACNuneaton30 Aug
 11.54/+2.0Micah GoodeHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.60w/+2.7Louis SmithenCroydon HStratford6 Sep
 11.69/-1.8Louis SmithenCroydon HLee Valley2 Aug
 11.70w/+2.8Daisharn RoseHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.73w/+3.1Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HStratford6 Sep
 11.99/-0.2Daisharn RoseHerne Hill HStratford6 Sep
 12.0George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke12 Aug
 12.02/+1.9Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HStratford6 Sep
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
21.39/+1.7Derek KinlockCroydon HDagenham12 Sep 
22.06/+0.4Owen HeardHarrow ACLee Valley16 Aug 
22.46/+0.5Josh WatsonBlkhth&BromBromley18 Sep 
22.50/-0.2Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
22.53/+1.7Tom WhiteKingston & PolyChelmsford9 Sep 
22.58/+0.3Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HLee Valley16 Aug 
23.46/+0.2Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellWorthing11 Aug 
23.65/-0.2Marius BallKingston & PolyLee Valley16 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.10Alex O'Callaghan-BrownBlkhth&BromBromley22 Aug
 49.38Jack DicksonKingston & PolyLee Valley6 Sep
 49.63Owen HeardHarrow ACNuneaton30 Aug
 51.57George ReesKingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 52.241Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellChelmsford29 Aug
 53.26Prince ReidBlkhth&BromLee Valley2 Aug
 53.28James NaylorReigate PrioryCoulsdon12 Sep
 53.543Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HChelmsford29 Aug
 53.84Dylan SweetHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 54.0Cameron SalterGuildford&GExeter11 Mar
 54.84Daisharn RoseHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:52.86Jack DicksonKingston & PolyLee Valley29 Aug 
1:53.18Henry FisherBlkhth&BromBromley21 Aug 
1:53.88Dylan SpencerWindsorSE&HCoulsdon12 Sep 
1:56.74Will BarnicoatWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
1:58.20Harley NormanSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
1:59.49Dylan SweetHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
2:00.09Nicholas SmithSouth LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
2:01.32Theo LewisSutton&DistrictCoulsdon10 Oct 
2:01.38Eric WilliamsKingston & PolyLee Valley6 Sep 
2:01.83Charles KershawWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
2:02.2Aaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot22 Aug 
2:03.45Olly WilsonKingston & PolyCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:04.95Thomas PorterSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep 
2:05.53Cameron EnserBracknell ACLee Valley5 Aug 
2:06.91Daryl CyprienSouth LondonTooting Bec26 Sep 
2:07.3Cameron SalterGuildford&GExeter11 Mar 
2:08.17Charlie TurnerWindsorSE&HTooting Bec26 Sep 
2:11.10mxHector RevillHerculesWimbTooting Bec26 Sep 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:50.21Luke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&DLoughborough16 Sep
 3:54.73Dylan SpencerWindsorSE&HHarrow24 Sep
 3:57.89Jack DicksonKingston & PolyHarrow24 Sep
 3:58.39Will BarnicoatWindsorSE&HWorthing8 Sep
 3:59.00Henry FisherBlkhth&BromBromley14 Sep
 4:01.14Nicholas SmithSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:03.11Harley NormanSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:11.58Dylan SweetHerne Hill HCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:12.3Aaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot26 Sep
 4:12.58Charles KershawWindsorSE&HWorthing8 Sep
 4:13.3Ethan KendallAldershotF&DAldershot10 Sep
 4:13.37Eric WilliamsKingston & PolyHarrow24 Sep
 4:19.68Olly WilsonKingston & PolyBattersea15 Sep
 4:20.53Thomas PorterSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:29.85Daryl CyprienSouth LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:32.25Charlie TurnerWindsorSE&HCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:37.77mxLuke HillCroydon HBattersea15 Sep
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:33.13Dylan SweetHerne Hill HTooting Bec3 Oct 
4:47.11Hector RevillHerculesWimbTooting Bec3 Oct 
5:01.27Eric Williams (U23)Kingston & PolyHarrow1 Oct 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:27.28Will BarnicoatWindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct
 8:30.2Luke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&DAldershot22 Aug
 8:55.81Nicholas SmithSouth LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 9:01.84Matthew ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HEton13 Sep
 9:10.51Jack DicksonKingston & PolyHarrow1 Oct
 9:14.7Henry SilversteinHerculesWimbWimbledon26 Aug
 9:26.5Ethan KendallAldershotF&DAldershot22 Aug
 9:30.30Ben GilhamSutton&DistrictLee Valley6 Sep
 9:31.63mxHector RevillHerculesWimbWimbledon23 Sep
 9:56.71Daryl CyprienSouth LondonTooting Bec3 Oct
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
14.51/+1.8Owen HeardHarrow ACYate13 Sep 
14.78/-1.8Philip KastnerWalton ACLee Valley6 Sep 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 53.86Alex O'Callaghan-BrownBlkhth&BromSportcity4 Sep
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
2.06Jack EnnisCroydon HChelmsford13 Sep 
1.94Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford13 Sep 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
7.15/+1.71Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford30 Aug 
6.93w/+3.94Michael AndersonKingston & PolyChelmsford30 Aug 
6.62/+2.0Michael AndersonKingston & PolyChelmsford30 Aug 
6.39Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellDartford12 Sep 
6.16Callum HolderSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 Sep 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 13.52/+1.1Toby DronfieldGuildford&GLewes12 Sep
Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
12.944Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford29 Aug 
11.60George AspreyAldershotF&DAldershot22 Aug 
11.20Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston10 Oct 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 38.713Philip KastnerWalton ACChelmsford29 Aug
 30.01Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston10 Oct
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
58.462James LancasterShaft.BarnetHendon11 Jul 
45.15Joshua CowieWalton ACWalton6 Sep 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.