SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
SCAA Contacts Updated 13 December 2023

 
You are here: Home > Contacts
Today's Date: 23 February 2024

President - Zara Hyde Peters
Chairman - Frances Ratchford
Vice-Chairman - David Clarke
Honorary Secretary - Lynne Reed
Honorary Treasurer - Gordon Campbell
Honorary Assistant Treasurer -

Sub committee secretaries:-
Coaching & Development - Frances Ratchford
Competitions - Peter Shilling
Finance - Gordon Campbell -
Officials - Mark Purser

County Officials Secretary - Mark Purser
Officials Education - Margaret Nelson
Endurance Officials - David Clarke
Sportshall Officials - Ian Crouch

Management of Cross-Country teams - Rob Russell / Rachel Disley Frances Ratchford
Management of Track & Field teams - Camilla Thrush
Management of Walking teams - Ian Statter

Competition Secretaries:-
Track & Field - Don Turner
Cross-Country - Don Turner
Road Running - Mary James
Sportshall - Paul Andrews
Masters (T&F) - Camilla Thrush
Disability (T&F) - Camilla Thrush
Walks - Ian Statter

Equipment - Ken Lay
Photofinish - Margaret Nelson
Merchandise - Patricia Cole
Trophies/medals - Nigel Nelson
Communications/Website - Keith Burchell
Lead Statistician - Keith Burchell
Archivist - Keith Burchell

Auditor - Peter Meaklim
Legal Advisor - Brian Vandervilt
Data Controller - Keith Burchell (ICO Registration No. ZA467631)

Team Managers

Cross Country

Senior Men:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men:Nick Hancock E-mail M: 07899 687527
Under 15 Boys:Stuart Flack E-mail M: 07568 193505
Under 13 Boys:Andrew Davies
Senior Women:Phil Aiken E-mail
Under 20 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley E-mail
Under 17 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley E-mail
Under 15 Girls:Andrew Collings E-mail
Under 13 Girls:Anne Hegvold E-mail

Track & Field

Senior Women:Camilla Thrush E-mail
Under 20 Women:Camilla Thrush E-mail
Under 17 Women:Rachel Brunswick E-mail
Under 15 Girls:Rachel Brunswick E-mail
Under 13 Girls:James Vancliff E-mail
Senior Men:Anthony Mayhew E-mail
Under 20 Men:Anthony Mayhew E-mail
Under 17 Men:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 15 Boys:Rob Russell E-mail M: 07810 862842
Under 13 Boys:James Vancliff E-mail

Sportshall
Under 15 Girls:Fran Davey
Under 13 Girls:Laura White
Under 15 Boys:Natalie Gill
Under 13 Boys:Graham Maxwell

Race Walking
Women:Ian Statter
Men:Ian Statter

Go to Top