SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1978/1979
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1978 - 1979

Males, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 6 January 1979

COLTS

1Mark SlowikowskiHercules Wimbledon AC11:12
2J QuintonCollingwood AC11:29
3Nick HopkinsReigate Grammar School11:38
4H ButtleHercules Wimbledon AC11:46
5R SimmonsSutton & Cheam Harriers11:55
6Richard GooderhamBracknell AC11:56
7Murray ReidEpsom & Ewell Harriers12:00
8Colin McCauleyCroydon Harriers12:03
9A MalcolmHercules Wimbledon AC12:06
10A ChambersCollingwood AC12:19
11P MarshHerne Hill Harriers12:23
12I TaskerCollingwood AC12:26
13M BangleWalton AC12:31
14T GundrySurrey AC12:33
15M BlackmoreBelgrave Harriers12:36
16T LiquorishSutton & Cheam Harriers12:37
17T PullenAldershot, Farnham & District AC12:38
18A WoodlandsSutton & Cheam Harriers12:39
19M JamesAldershot, Farnham & District AC12:40
20No. 134Aldershot, Farnham & District AC12:40
21D HardingEpsom & Ewell Harriers12:40
22Richard HaizeldenSutton & Cheam Harriers12:43
23M CoxSurrey AC12:44
24J ClarkeCollingwood AC12:46
25K PepperCroydon Harriers12:51
26J MorssEpsom & Ewell Harriers12:54
27L PlowmanEpsom & Ewell Harriers12:55
28C HarriottHercules Wimbledon AC12:57
29P HannamCollingwood AC12:58
30A GooderhamBracknell AC12:59
31R LeylandSurrey Beagles AC13:00
32S AnthonyEpsom & Ewell Harriers13:01
33A MundellAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:01
34P JacksonGuildford & Godalming AC13:08
35P StairsAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:11
36N ThompsonWhitgift School, Croydon13:15
37J PigdonEpsom & Ewell Harriers13:17
38R HallamSutton & Cheam Harriers13:18
39G GrantAldershot, Farnham & District AC13:20
 
40M BurtDorking St Paul's AC13:22
41C BroadbentHerne Hill Harriers13:24
42P HeronHercules Wimbledon AC13:27
43D FerrariBelgrave Harriers13:27
44N ShiellEpsom & Ewell Harriers13:28
45P ButlerWoking AC13:29
46N HoyleRedhill & Reigate AC13:32
47J HemingsleyHercules Wimbledon AC13:34
48K McMorrowHerne Hill Harriers13:35
49T KaneEpsom & Ewell Harriers13:40
50C WyattHercules Wimbledon AC13:45
51K WheelerReigate Priory AC13:46
52R PalmerBelgrave Harriers13:58
53R IlesSutton & Cheam Harriers14:00
54T TingaySurrey Beagles AC14:02
55K RaherEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:02
56T BurkeEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:11
57No. 16Redhill & Reigate AC14:16
58J CoopeSurrey AC14:16
59R RussSurrey AC14:18
60K BrooksMitcham AC14:20
61R BeenhamEpsom & Ewell Harriers14:23
62P JoplinWalton AC14:25
63R SellerSutton & Cheam Harriers14:49
64R SalterRedhill & Reigate AC14:50
65P RoseDorking St Paul's AC14:53
66D ChamberlainRedhill & Reigate AC14:55
67Chris CarterCroydon Harriers15:08
68T JeevesSouth London Harriers15:15
69R McCannBelgrave Harriers15:31
70I JamesRedhill & Reigate AC15:32
71J EllisonSurrey Beagles AC15:51
72S McAuliffeSouth London Harriers16:00
73S BeazleyWoking AC16:20
74G LakingSurrey AC16:32
75No. 15Redhill & Reigate AC16:47
76T DoubellSutton & Cheam Harriers16:59
77P MattingleySurrey AC17:27
78G ThomasSurrey AC20:39
 

TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon A34(1-3-7-23)
2Collingwood AC38(2-8-9-19)
3Sutton & Cheam H47(4-12-14-17)
4Epsom & Ewell H64(5-16-21-22)
5Aldershot, Farnham &83(13-15-27-28)
6Surrey AC111(10-18-41-42)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.