SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2015 - 2016

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 10 January 2016

UNDER-15 BOYS

1Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District AC14:29
2Mohamed MohamudHerne Hill Harriers14:42
3Aaron EnserBracknell AC14:50
4Oscar MillardHerne Hill Harriers14:57
5Marcus ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:02
6Zack WortKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:06
7Joseph JakubaitAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:27
8Mohammed AliHerne Hill Harriers15:31
9Zack PurnellHercules Wimbledon AC15:33
10Eoin CanningAldershot, Farnham & District AC15:37
11Henry SilversteinHercules Wimbledon AC15:40
12Samuell ShawKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers15:46
13Ben MarksWalton AC15:52
14Jack JohnsonCamberley & District AC15:54
15Ben BishopWoking AC15:56
16Luke MannCamberley & District AC16:00
17James KrammerHerne Hill Harriers16:02
18Sam BarkerHercules Wimbledon AC16:05
19Kieran DesmondThe Stragglers16:06
20Jack MellorCamberley & District AC16:09
21Jack BroughtonReigate Priory AC16:11
22Alexander AbrahamHercules Wimbledon AC16:13
23Sam SheppardSouth London Harriers16:16
24George ThomasSouth London Harriers16:21
25Ewan BateDorking Mole Valley AC16:24
26Ben TattersHercules Wimbledon AC16:26
27Matthew ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC16:27
28Jack SmallAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:30
29Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District AC16:32
30Daniel IllisHercules Wimbledon AC16:34
31Harry SmithSouth London Harriers16:37
32Nathan JanmohamedGuildford & Godalming AC16:39
33Ethan KendallCamberley & District AC16:42
34Eitan OrensteinHercules Wimbledon AC16:46
35Ben CollierKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers16:49
36Isaac FlanaganCroydon Harriers16:49
37Josh HathawayWalton AC16:52
 
38Cameron SmithDorking Mole Valley AC16:58
39Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District AC17:03
40Fred GeenDorking Mole Valley AC17:07
41Joseph O'CleryBelgrave Harriers17:14
42Patrick Florida-JamesReigate Priory AC17:20
43Joe BrooksSouth London Harriers17:25
44Jordan O'DongoCroydon Harriers17:31
45Alex ChiltonHerne Hill Harriers17:32
46Nathan SellickSouth London Harriers17:36
47Ned CraddockHerne Hill Harriers17:44
48Benjamin RolfeWoking AC17:49
49George Robert-ShawDorking Mole Valley AC17:59
50Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:02
51Michael CotterillWalton AC18:02
52Edward DawsonWalton AC18:18
53Ben TinkerGuildford & Godalming AC18:24
54Hugo HewittHolland Sports AC18:34
55Michael McCormackHercules Wimbledon AC18:37
56Zac HansenSouth London Harriers18:37
57Matt DominguesHolland Sports AC18:37
58Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District AC18:44
59Callum HockleySouth London Harriers18:47
60Adam ShewCroydon Harriers18:53
61Gianluca ErcolanoSouth London Harriers19:04
62Daniel RoffeyEpsom & Ewell Harriers19:08
63George TrimmHercules Wimbledon AC19:11
64James FordeHercules Wimbledon AC19:14
65Luke LawrenceHolland Sports AC19:17
66Owen CawoodSouth London Harriers19:38
67Jonathan LongCroydon Harriers19:42
68Santiago RamirezHerne Hill Harriers19:52
69Sonny PickeringHerne Hill Harriers20:08
70Charlie JeffriesKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers20:26
71James MorrisDorking Mole Valley AC20:26
72William BogeyDorking Mole Valley AC20:30
73Caleb DrummondCroydon Harriers20:38
74Ifetobi SalakoCroydon Harriers22:16
 

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D23(1, 5, 7, 10)
2Herne Hill Harriers31(2, 4, 8, 17)
3Hercules Wimbledon60(9, 11, 18, 22)
4Camberley & District83(14, 16, 20, 33)
5South London H121(23, 24, 31, 43)
6Kingston AC & Poly H123(6, 12, 35, 70)
7Dorking & Mole V152(25, 38, 40, 49)
8Walton AC153(13, 37, 51, 52)
9Croydon Harriers207(36, 44, 60, 67)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.