SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
CAU, Prestwold Hall, Loughborough, 7 March 2020

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
18thVictor HolstenEpsom & Ewell 13:56
27thTom HarmerSouth London 14:06
32ndAlex LennonSutton&District 14:08
34thFabien WhitelockHerne Hill H 14:10
44thJacob HuntSouth London 14:17
59thOak BuchanHerne Hill H 14:25
115thJoseph HuntSouth London 14:51

TEAM RESULT
1stDevon82
2ndYorkshire97
3rdEssex97
4thKent98
5thHampshire99
6thHertfordshire107
7thSURREY111
8thGreater Manchester158
9thCheshire210
10thMerseyside283
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thEthan ScottWindsorSE&H 14:49
8thChristo ChiltonSouth London 15:00
20thConrad NormanSouth London 15:18
23rdJacob TaylorSouth London 15:20
25thMatthew PickeringSouth London 15:22
31stJames DarganAldershotF&D 15:29
147thSam NesbittKingston & Poly 16:37
159thTed EnserBracknell AC 16:45

TEAM RESULT
1stSuffolk34
2ndSURREY55
3rdScotland East76
4thNorth-East Counties123
5thKent146
6thHampshire153
7thMerseyside217
8thDevon236
9thDorset275
10thOxfordshire284
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stWill BarnicoatWindsorSE&H 20:41
15thThomas JonesWalton AC 21:53
31stDylan SpencerWindsorSE&H 22:19
34thFelix VaughanSouth London 22:21
50thAlastair RushforthAldershotF&D 22:43
103rdTheo CheshireGuildford&G 22:32
113rdAdam HudsonSutton&District 23:42
152ndLiam StoneWindsorSE&H 24:19

TEAM RESULT
1stKent41
2ndDevon64
3rdLancashire69
4thSURREY81
5thYorkshire132
6thHampshire136
7thNorth-East Counties139
8thMiddlesex205
9thDerbyshire250
10thScotland East299
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
39thJoe BlacknellAldershotF&D 33:57
52ndJack JohnsonAldershotF&D 34:34
61stHarry ChappellWimbledon W 35:00
125thEthan KendallAldershotF&D 37:48
143rdMichael CottrillWalton AC 39:09

TEAM RESULT
1stCambridgeshire58
2ndKent78
3rdYorkshire79
4thNorth-East Counties88
5thGreater Manchester120
6thLancashire131
7thHampshire132
8thSussex149
9thScotland East159
10thBuckinghamshire223
12thSURREY277
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
39thSam EglenAldershotF&D 40:59
48thGary LaybourneSouth London 41:21
61stRian McCawleyAldershotF&D 41:47
102ndTom HiggsSouth London 42:44
105thGeorge DollnerGuildford&G 42:54
140thJames HancockCroydon H 43:49
234thRichard OllingtonThames H&H 46:54

TEAM RESULT
1stNorth-East Counties205
2ndYorkshire224
3rdSussex258
4thHampshire279
5thLeicestershire & Rutland296
6thKent343
7thDerbyshire421
8thLancashire488
9thMiddlesex490
10thSURREY501
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
23rdSummer ChapmanWindsorSE&H 15:03
24thRobin SimonsGuildford&G 15:04
46thEva MaignanSouth London 15:24
48thArabella WilsonGuildford&G 15:25
62ndTabitha BrownGuildford&G 15:30
78thEva O'HanlonHerne Hill H 15:40
84thGrace O'HanlonHerne Hill H 15:43
116thAbigail BushellGuildford&G 16:02

TEAM RESULT
1stBedfordshire69
2ndYorkshire78
3rdKent95
4thNorth-East Counties139
5thSURREY141
6thDevon164
7thHampshire168
8thGreater Manchester174
9thLeicestershire & Rutland197
10thBuckinghamshire239
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
28thSophie LomasEpsom & Ewell 18:01
53rdPhoebe BowenHerne Hill H 18:20
67thJemima BowenGuildford&G 18:40
89thMaddie CliffordCamberley&Dist 18:58
192ndIris BrownEpsom & Ewell 20:17
195thBrooke TaylorEpsom & Ewell 20:18
238thLucy DeneceReigate Priory 21:05

TEAM RESULT
1stCheshire46
2ndYorkshire101
3rdBerkshire107
4thHampshire109
5thScotland West135
6thBuckinghamshire163
7thLancashire188
8thHertfordshire188
9thScotland East196
10thGreater Manchester198
13thSURREY237
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 21:45
25thMartha CollingsWoking AC 22:50
26thAmelie AttenboroughGuildford&G 22:51
43rdSusannah LecoutreGuildford&G 23:14
45thGeorgina ClarkeHerculesWimb 23:18
85thEllen WeirHerculesWimb 24:09
95thNiamh McLoughlinAldershotF&D 24:26

TEAM RESULT
1stScotland East66
2ndScotland West87
3rdSURREY100
4thYorkshire131
5thSussex166
6thBerkshire170
7thEssex176
8thHampshire186
9thKent257
10thGloucestershire257
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thDominique CorradiSutton&District 25:44
24thKatriona BrownAldershotF&D 26:42
38thKatie HopkinsWoking AC 27:15
44thOlivia McDonaldGuildford&G 27:31
65thEmmie SavoryWindsorSE&H 29:06
93rdMegan BannisterGuildford&G 31:07

TEAM RESULT
1stYorkshire83
2ndSURREY115
3rdCumbria130
4thEssex159
5thCornwall174
6thKent191
7thBerkshire196
8thMiddlesex205
9thNorth-East Counties222
10thLancashire238
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stCharlotte DannattCamberley&Dist 43:01
10thOlivia MatthewsClapham C 45:08
15thEmily Wicks AldershotF&D 45:37
30thSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 47:10
39thKaty HedgethorneThames H&H 47:47
48thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 48:18

TEAM RESULT
1stYorkshire118
2ndSURREY143
3rdNorth-East Counties246
4thEssex264
5thSussex310
6thScotland West361
7thKent383
8thNorfolk413
9thOxfordshire553
10thWarwickshire573

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.