SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2012/2013
Todays Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2012 - 2013

Surrey County Road Relays, 15 September 2012, Wimbledon Park
Men over 50

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:08:54Bill Arnold (5)18:18Glenn Quarton (2)17:03Dave Ogden (1)16:58Andy Tindall (1)16:35
2Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:15:04Andy Fay (4)18:04Patrick Martin (5)19:28Nigel Stevens (3)17:55Pete Mann (2)19:37
3Sutton Runners 'A' 01:15:13Tim McIntyre (3)17:56M Newton (3)17:51C Byatt (5)21:01C Green (3)18:25
4South London Harriers 'B' 01:15:52Mike Airey (1)17:22Paul Mongan (4)20:09Rob Harrison (4)18:26Peter Emery (4)19:55
5Ranelagh Harriers 'A' 01:16:26Mick Lane (2)17:24Martin Halvey (1)17:31Andy Bickerstaffe (2)17:47John Shaw (5)23:44
6Striders of Croydon 01:16:59Robert Ewen (8)19:57Geoff Pennells (7)19:48Alan Dolton (7)19:45John Foster (6)17:29
7Croydon Harriers 01:21:11Colin Oxlade (6)18:32Julian Dillow (6)19:44Keith Brown (6)20:36Norman Hemmings (7)22:19
8Sutton Runners 'B' 01:23:11P Graham-Clare (10)20:19Earl Tullock (8)20:03Tony Gallagh (8)22:16Avi Shiradker (8)20:33
9Reigate Priory AC 01:26:49Malcolm Woodman (11)21:11Paul Burn (10)21:12Steve Murphy (9)20:58Ian Martin (9)23:28
10Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:27:59Tom Morris (9)20:05Tommo Kikugawa (11)23:25Keith Hylands (11)21:59Dennis Williams (10)22:30
-Ranelagh Harriers 'B' *DNFJohn Ricketts (7)19:37Andy Hayward (9)22:42Steve Rowland (10)21:04
-Herne Hill Harriers DNFJohn Garber (12)23:28Andy Lea-Gerrard (12)29:25

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Andy Tindall South London16:35
Dave Ogden South London16:58
Glenn Quarton South London17:03
Mike Airey South London17:22
Mick Lane Ranelagh H17:24
John Foster StridersCroy17:29
Martin Halvey Ranelagh H17:31
Andy Bickerstaffe Ranelagh H17:47
M Newton Sutton Runners17:51
Nigel Stevens DorkingMV17:55
Tim McIntyre Sutton Runners17:56
Andy Fay DorkingMV18:04
Bill Arnold South London18:18
C Green Sutton Runners18:25
Rob Harrison South London18:26
Colin Oxlade Croydon H18:32
Patrick Martin DorkingMV19:28
John Ricketts Ranelagh H19:37
Pete Mann DorkingMV19:37
Julian Dillow Croydon H19:44
Alan Dolton StridersCroy19:45
Geoff Pennells StridersCroy19:48
Peter Emery South London19:55
Robert Ewen StridersCroy19:57
Earl Tullock Sutton Runners20:03
Tom Morris HerculesWimb20:05
Paul Mongan South London20:09
P Graham-Clare Sutton Runners20:19
Avi Shiradker Sutton Runners20:33
Keith Brown Croydon H20:36
Steve Murphy Reigate Priory20:58
C Byatt Sutton Runners21:01
Steve Rowland Ranelagh H21:04
Malcolm Woodman Reigate Priory21:11
Paul Burn Reigate Priory21:12
Keith Hylands HerculesWimb21:59
Tony Gallagh Sutton Runners22:16
Norman Hemmings Croydon H22:19
Dennis Williams HerculesWimb22:30
Andy Hayward Ranelagh H22:42
Tommo Kikugawa HerculesWimb23:25
John Garber Herne Hill H23:28
Ian Martin Reigate Priory23:28
John Shaw Ranelagh H23:44
Andy Lea-Gerrard Herne Hill H29:25

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.