SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Todays Date: 28 Oct 2021
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2017 - 2018

Surrey County Road Relays, 2 September 2017, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:29:49Mark Finbow (9)15:27Ryan Evans (2)14:48Kevin Quinn (2)14:24Andy Hamilton (1)14:50Joe Croft (1)14:46Pat Canavan (1)15:34
2Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:31:11David Grima (16)16:22Fred Slemeck (9)14:57Andrew Penney (3)14:08Dimos Evangelides (2)15:33Justin Reid (2)15:59Ben Toomer (2)14:12
3Dorking Mole Valley AC 'A' 01:33:29George Grassly (2)14:42Bruce Harrold (8)16:28Ben Brunswick (5)15:16Joe Edwards (5)16:10Michael Alwin (3)15:32George James (3)15:21
4Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:33:52Gordon Pearce (7)15:15Martin Shore (3)15:10Nic Gould (7)16:56Simon Barrett (6)15:34Brian Thursby-Pelham (7)16:42James Hoad (4)14:15
5Clapham Chasers 'A' 01:35:11Max Wolke (4)15:05Neil Aitken (4)15:32Joe Spraggins (6)15:58Martin Rutter (4)15:47Michael Leong (5)16:12Jamie Bannister (5)16:37
-South London Harriers 'B' *01:35:12Dan Gaffney (6)15:14James Lyne (6)15:46Alex Lyne (9)16:56Billy Casserly (9)15:40Dan Gaffney *(6)15:59Ryan Evans *(6)15:37
6Croydon Harriers 'A' 01:35:29Alex Penfold (14)16:10Glenn Barden (15)17:26Christophe Dormenual (12)15:49Peter Chambers (8)13:59David Brown (8)16:33Jake English (7)15:32
7Ranelagh Harriers 'A' 01:38:21Ian Kenton (11)15:34James Winch (10)15:58George Howard (11)17:03Phil Killingley (10)16:00Chris Bundhun (9)17:28Ted Mockett (8)16:18
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC *01:38:35Jamie Ashton *(5)15:06Ricky Harvie *(1)14:40Sam Eglen (1)14:39Richard Batchelor (3)17:27Mike Boucher *(4)16:38Andrew Hislop *(9)20:05
8Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 01:40:53Sam Cheesman (10)15:28Callum Gillett (5)15:16Matt McDaniel (4)14:59Phil Pryke (7)17:40Rob Clarke (10)19:50Terry Booth (10)17:40
9Herne Hill Harriers 01:41:15Matt Robertson (12)15:44Alan Barnes (7)15:25Andrew Griggs (8)16:38Ed Turner (11)17:15Luiz Custodio (11)18:41Gavern Newsum (11)17:32
10Wimbledon Windmilers 'B' 01:41:35Stephen Hurley (8)15:20Nick McKay (11)16:26Martin Dickson (10)16:15Richard Cohen (12)19:07David Sharman (12)16:43Kevin O'Gallagher (12)17:44
11Clapham Chasers 'B' 01:46:02Gavin Brandie (15)16:16Sam Robinson (14)17:09Tom Rischbieth (13)16:18Mark Isham (13)19:07Niclas Lundquist (13)18:32Adam Woolgar (13)18:40
12Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 01:46:23Adam Freeman-Pask (17)16:42Alex Mockala (17)18:34Rory Spicer (18)18:21Matt Beany (17)19:19Joe Gale (15)16:37Anthony Doolittle (14)16:50
13Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:46:42Ollie Garrod (3)14:47Alex Gurteen (16)19:46Dan Wolfe (16)17:20Mark Opie (14)18:10Mark Goodwin (14)19:01Alex Hawkins (15)17:38
-Ranelagh Harriers 'B' *01:50:46Mark Herbert *(13)16:09Jonathan Smith (13)16:50Patrick Butlin (14)18:11Ben Shore (15)19:42Robert Curtis (17)21:13Neil Rae (16)18:41
14Croydon Harriers B 01:54:03Alan Burn (19)17:32James Moore (19)18:42Oliver Hosken (20)20:51Dan Humble (18)18:35Colin Oxlade (18)18:56Matthew Kiernan (17)19:27
15Collingwood AC 01:56:15James Dunning (22)19:25Keith Dunning (20)18:57Shaun Cooney (19)18:17Ashley Pate (19)19:55Martin Lloyd (19)20:35Richard Fox (18)19:06
16Wimbledon Windmilers 'A' 01:56:27Nayan Mistry (24)20:09George Williams (24)20:22Gareth Thomlinson (22)19:12Bryn Agnarson (22)20:46Phil Hagan (21)19:44Keith Atkinson (19)16:14
17Epsom Oddballs 02:02:21Stuart Dean (26)20:40Les Worthington (23)19:44Alex Hall (21)17:23David Hindley (20)19:43Lee Goddard (20)20:33Ian Strong (20)24:18
18Dorking Mole Valley AC 'B' 02:13:52Rob Russell (20)17:36John Squires (22)22:47Kevin Irving (24)24:09John Jelly (23)26:47Paul Allen (23)23:34Howard Jones (21)18:59
-Sutton & District AC *DNFNick Hancock (18)17:20James Hancock (12)15:15Nick Hancock *(17)20:04not declared *(16)19:56not declared *(16)17:05
-South London Harriers 'C' *DNFPatrick Bew (23)19:46Anish Patel (21)19:48Paul Mongan (23)20:28John Foss (21)17:58Tim Cooke (22)23:32
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' DNFChris Coles (21)17:59Finn White (18)17:32Neil Fraser (15)15:58
-Belgrave Harriers DNFPaskar Owor (1)14:21
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' DNFAndrew Baker (25)20:10
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFJohn Garber (27)25:30

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Peter Chambers Croydon H13:59
Andrew Penney HerculesWimb14:08
Ben Toomer HerculesWimb14:12
James Hoad Thames H&H14:15
Paskar Owor Belgrave H14:21
Kevin Quinn South London14:24
Sam Eglen AldershotF&D14:39
Ricky Harvie *AldershotF&D14:40
George Grassly DorkingMV14:42
Joe Croft South London14:46
Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell14:47
Ryan Evans South London14:48
Andy Hamilton South London14:50
Fred Slemeck HerculesWimb14:57
Matt McDaniel Guildford&G14:59
Max Wolke Clapham C15:05
Jamie Ashton *AldershotF&D15:06
Martin Shore Thames H&H15:10
Dan Gaffney South London15:14
Gordon Pearce Thames H&H15:15
James Hancock Sutton&District15:15
Callum Gillett Guildford&G15:16
Ben Brunswick DorkingMV15:16
Stephen Hurley Wimbledon W15:20
George James DorkingMV15:21
Alan Barnes Herne Hill H15:25
Mark Finbow South London15:27
Sam Cheesman Guildford&G15:28
Neil Aitken Clapham C15:32
Michael Alwin DorkingMV15:32
Jake English Croydon H15:32
Dimos Evangelides HerculesWimb15:33
Ian Kenton Ranelagh H15:34
Simon Barrett Thames H&H15:34
Pat Canavan South London15:34
Ryan Evans *South London15:37
Billy Casserly South London15:40
Matt Robertson Herne Hill H15:44
James Lyne South London15:46
Martin Rutter Clapham C15:47
Christophe Dormenual Croydon H15:49
James Winch Ranelagh H15:58
Joe Spraggins Clapham C15:58
Neil Fraser HerculesWimb15:58
Justin Reid HerculesWimb15:59
Dan Gaffney *South London15:59
Phil Killingley Ranelagh H16:00
Mark Herbert *Ranelagh H16:09
Alex Penfold Croydon H16:10
Joe Edwards DorkingMV16:10
Michael Leong Clapham C16:12
Keith Atkinson Wimbledon W16:14
Martin Dickson Wimbledon W16:15
Gavin Brandie Clapham C16:16
Tom Rischbieth Clapham C16:18
Ted Mockett Ranelagh H16:18
David Grima HerculesWimb16:22
Nick McKay Wimbledon W16:26
Bruce Harrold DorkingMV16:28
David Brown Croydon H16:33
Joe Gale Thames H&H16:37
Jamie Bannister Clapham C16:37
Andrew Griggs Herne Hill H16:38
Mike Boucher *AldershotF&D16:38
Adam Freeman-Pask Thames H&H16:42
Brian Thursby-Pelham Thames H&H16:42
David Sharman Wimbledon W16:43
Jonathan Smith Ranelagh H16:50
Anthony Doolittle Thames H&H16:50
Alex Lyne South London16:56
Nic Gould Thames H&H16:56
George Howard Ranelagh H17:03
not declared *Sutton&District17:05
Sam Robinson Clapham C17:09
Ed Turner Herne Hill H17:15
Nick Hancock Sutton&District17:20
Dan Wolfe Epsom & Ewell17:20
Alex Hall Eps Oddballs17:23
Glenn Barden Croydon H17:26
Richard Batchelor AldershotF&D17:27
Chris Bundhun Ranelagh H17:28
Alan Burn Croydon H17:32
Finn White HerculesWimb17:32
Gavern Newsum Herne Hill H17:32
Rob Russell DorkingMV17:36
Alex Hawkins Epsom & Ewell17:38
Phil Pryke Guildford&G17:40
Terry Booth Guildford&G17:40
Kevin O'Gallagher Wimbledon W17:44
John Foss South London17:58
Chris Coles HerculesWimb17:59
Mark Opie Epsom & Ewell18:10
Patrick Butlin Ranelagh H18:11
Shaun Cooney Collingwood 18:17
Rory Spicer Thames H&H18:21
Niclas Lundquist Clapham C18:32
Alex Mockala Thames H&H18:34
Dan Humble Croydon H18:35
Adam Woolgar Clapham C18:40
Luiz Custodio Herne Hill H18:41
Neil Rae Ranelagh H18:41
James Moore Croydon H18:42
Colin Oxlade Croydon H18:56
Keith Dunning Collingwood 18:57
Howard Jones DorkingMV18:59
Mark Goodwin Epsom & Ewell19:01
Richard Fox Collingwood 19:06
Richard Cohen Wimbledon W19:07
Mark Isham Clapham C19:07
Gareth Thomlinson Wimbledon W19:12
Matt Beany Thames H&H19:19
James Dunning Collingwood 19:25
Matthew Kiernan Croydon H19:27
Ben Shore Ranelagh H19:42
David Hindley Eps Oddballs19:43
Les Worthington Eps Oddballs19:44
Phil Hagan Wimbledon W19:44
Patrick Bew South London19:46
Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell19:46
Anish Patel South London19:48
Rob Clarke Guildford&G19:50
Ashley Pate Collingwood 19:55
not declared *Sutton&District19:56
Nick Hancock *Sutton&District20:04
Andrew Hislop *AldershotF&D20:05
Nayan Mistry Wimbledon W20:09
Andrew Baker Guildford&G20:10
George Williams Wimbledon W20:22
Paul Mongan South London20:28
Lee Goddard Eps Oddballs20:33
Martin Lloyd Collingwood 20:35
Stuart Dean Eps Oddballs20:40
Bryn Agnarson Wimbledon W20:46
Oliver Hosken Croydon H20:51
Robert Curtis Ranelagh H21:13
John Squires DorkingMV22:47
Tim Cooke South London23:32
Paul Allen DorkingMV23:34
Kevin Irving DorkingMV24:09
Ian Strong Eps Oddballs24:18
John Garber Herne Hill H25:30
John Jelly DorkingMV26:47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.