SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2023/2024
Todays Date: 19 Jul 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2023 - 2024

Road Relays, Wimbledon - 9 September 2023

SM

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1Guildford & Godalming AC 01:29:10Cameron Reilly (2)14:23Callum Job (2)15:09Andy Coley-Maud (1)14:35Jake Bowles (1)15:35John Sanderson (1)15:00Tom Foster (1)14:28
2Belgrave Harriers 'A' 01:31:25Josh Trigwell (4)14:55Ben Briggs (6)15:39Charlie Rogers (5)15:08James Fox (2)15:11Sam Somerville (2)14:52Conall McNally (2)15:40
3South London Harriers 01:31:58Alix Ramsier (7)15:33Ryan Evans (7)15:40Daniel Gaffney (6)15:24James Lyne (5)14:59Felix Vaughan (4)15:41Tom Higgs (3)14:41
4Croydon Harriers 01:33:56James Hancock (3)14:39Peter Chambers (3)14:54Zekeriya Adem (2)15:46Ben Whyte (3)15:54Ben Chapman (3)16:03Douglas Alkman (4)16:40
5Belgrave Harriers 'B' 01:34:02Edward Hanton (6)15:20Phil Wicks (5)14:42Matthew Holman (3)15:36Oliver Jackson (4)15:36Steve Gardner (5)16:37Rob Kelly (5)16:11
6Holland Sports AC 01:34:22Jack Kavangh (1)14:06Harry Lawson (1)15:10James Ellis (4)16:25Daniel Mann (7)16:35Luke Davis (6)16:20Chris Blackburn (6)15:46
-Herne Hill Harriers 'A' *01:36:57Ryan Willmott (8)15:41Sam Bramwell (4)13:56Jeff Cunningham *(2)15:45Ben Millar (6)16:34Tom Foster (7)17:32Eric Dol (7)17:29
7South London Harriers 'B' 01:39:09Alex Lyne (10)16:03Brandan Morrell (10)16:44Pat Canavan (10)16:26Nick Smith (12)17:29Simon Richardson (10)17:09Ishaan Makkar (8)15:18
8Woking AC 01:39:24John Hutchins (5)15:13Ben Goddard (8)16:15James Gamble (8)16:25Richard Adams (9)17:41Simon Egan (8)16:41Martin Sutherland (9)17:09
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' *01:39:30David Grima (14)16:54Ryan McAlister *(10)15:56Finn Johnson (9)16:23Richard Jones *(9)16:51Alastair Bruce (11)17:49Oli Carrington (10)15:37
9Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 01:40:15Marcus Brimicombe (12)16:48Dan Wallis (9)14:48Kay Davies (7)15:59Ben West (8)17:14Max Passingham (9)18:15Ollie Gasden (11)17:11
10Belgrave Harriers 'C' 01:41:29Charlie McCarthy (13)16:53Alex Janiaud (11)16:09George Malinson (12)16:56Tommy Taylor (11)16:40Wills Goldie (12)17:28Daniel Agustus (12)17:23
11Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:42:18Alex Gurteen (15)16:55Jack Piper (12)16:32George Hannay (11)16:28Neil Henderson (10)16:32Chris Glencross (13)18:48Jack Walker (13)17:03
12Wimbledon Windmilers 01:44:20Sam Walker (11)16:27Alex Collins (15)18:30Graham Bell (14)16:45Simon Wright (13)17:50Nick McKay (14)17:27Jon Bruce (14)17:21
13Reigate Priory AC 01:44:38Neil Freeman-Jones (16)17:03Steve Bass (16)17:55Alex Wright (13)15:50Matthew Anglard (14)19:23Lee Savage (15)18:09Rob Wigley (15)16:18
14Croydon Harriers 'B' 01:50:30David Brown (18)17:19Scott Miller (13)16:52Freddie Harding (16)18:21George Thatcher (15)20:04Adam Shew (16)18:40Mike Smalley (16)19:14
15The Stragglers Running Club 01:53:38Ian Riley (19)17:29Josh Ingold (18)19:18David Curtin (17)18:05Chance Ravan (16)21:18James Bowell (17)17:49Richard Bowes (17)19:39
16Croydon Harriers 'C' 02:05:10Abdul Rahmaan Samad (20)18:50Matthew Stimpson (19)20:45Matthew Kiernan (19)22:30James Moore (17)21:37Scott Miller (18)18:51Jacob Armstrong-Plieth (18)22:37
-Thames Hare & Hounds DNFNeil Chisholm (9)16:02Jamie Bell (14)18:16Andy Weir (15)17:26
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC DNFBruce Harrold (17)17:13Daniel Campbell (DMV) (17)19:13Daniel Wates (18)19:11

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Sam Bramwell Herne Hill H13:56
Jack Kavangh Holland Sports 14:06
Cameron Reilly Guildford&G14:23
Tom Foster Guildford&G14:28
Andy Coley-Maud Guildford&G14:35
James Hancock Croydon H14:39
Tom Higgs South London14:41
Phil Wicks Belgrave H14:42
Dan Wallis Guildford&G14:48
Sam Somerville Belgrave H14:52
Peter Chambers Croydon H14:54
Josh Trigwell Belgrave H14:55
James Lyne South London14:59
John Sanderson Guildford&G15:00
Charlie Rogers Belgrave H15:08
Callum Job Guildford&G15:09
Harry Lawson Holland Sports 15:10
James Fox Belgrave H15:11
John Hutchins Woking AC15:13
Ishaan Makkar South London15:18
Edward Hanton Belgrave H15:20
Daniel Gaffney South London15:24
Alix Ramsier South London15:33
Jake Bowles Guildford&G15:35
Matthew Holman Belgrave H15:36
Oliver Jackson Belgrave H15:36
Oli Carrington HerculesWimb15:37
Ben Briggs Belgrave H15:39
Ryan Evans South London15:40
Conall McNally Belgrave H15:40
Ryan Willmott Herne Hill H15:41
Felix Vaughan South London15:41
Jeff Cunningham *Herne Hill H15:45
Zekeriya Adem Croydon H15:46
Chris Blackburn Holland Sports 15:46
Alex Wright Reigate Priory 15:50
Ben Whyte Croydon H15:54
Ryan McAlister *HerculesWimb15:56
Kay Davies Guildford&G15:59
Neil Chisholm Thames H&H16:02
Alex Lyne South London16:03
Ben Chapman Croydon H16:03
Alex Janiaud Belgrave H16:09
Rob Kelly Belgrave H16:11
Ben Goddard Woking AC16:15
Rob Wigley Reigate Priory 16:18
Luke Davis Holland Sports 16:20
Finn Johnson HerculesWimb16:23
James Gamble Woking AC16:25
James Ellis Holland Sports 16:25
Pat Canavan South London16:26
Sam Walker Wimbledon W16:27
George Hannay Epsom & Ewell16:28
Jack Piper Epsom & Ewell16:32
Neil Henderson Epsom & Ewell16:32
Ben Millar Herne Hill H16:34
Daniel Mann Holland Sports 16:35
Steve Gardner Belgrave H16:37
Tommy Taylor Belgrave H16:40
Douglas Alkman Croydon H16:40
Simon Egan Woking AC16:41
Brandan Morrell South London16:44
Graham Bell Wimbledon W16:45
Marcus Brimicombe Guildford&G16:48
Richard Jones *HerculesWimb16:51
Scott Miller Croydon H16:52
Charlie McCarthy Belgrave H16:53
David Grima HerculesWimb16:54
Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell16:55
George Malinson Belgrave H16:56
Neil Freeman-Jones Reigate Priory 17:03
Jack Walker Epsom & Ewell17:03
Simon Richardson South London17:09
Martin Sutherland Woking AC17:09
Ollie Gasden Guildford&G17:11
Bruce Harrold DorkingMV17:13
Ben West Guildford&G17:14
David Brown Croydon H17:19
Jon Bruce Wimbledon W17:21
Daniel Agustus Belgrave H17:23
Andy Weir Thames H&H17:26
Nick McKay Wimbledon W17:27
Wills Goldie Belgrave H17:28
Ian Riley Stragglers17:29
Nick Smith South London17:29
Eric Dol Herne Hill H17:29
Tom Foster Herne Hill H17:32
Richard Adams Woking AC17:41
James Bowell Stragglers17:49
Alastair Bruce HerculesWimb17:49
Simon Wright Wimbledon W17:50
Steve Bass Reigate Priory 17:55
David Curtin Stragglers18:05
Lee Savage Reigate Priory 18:09
Max Passingham Guildford&G18:15
Jamie Bell Thames H&H18:16
Freddie Harding Croydon H18:21
Alex Collins Wimbledon W18:30
Adam Shew Croydon H18:40
Chris Glencross Epsom & Ewell18:48
Abdul Rahmaan Samad Croydon H18:50
Scott Miller Croydon H18:51
Daniel Wates DorkingMV19:11
Daniel Campbell (DMV) DorkingMV19:13
Mike Smalley Croydon H19:14
Josh Ingold Stragglers19:18
Matthew Anglard Reigate Priory 19:23
Richard Bowes Stragglers19:39
George Thatcher Croydon H20:04
Matthew Stimpson Croydon H20:45
Chance Ravan Stragglers21:18
James Moore Croydon H21:37
Matthew Kiernan Croydon H22:30
Jacob Armstrong-Plieth Croydon H22:37

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.