SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.12 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.21 Q
3 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.33
4 Andrew Gordon (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.53
5 Lincoln Campbell (East Grinstead AC) 7.93
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.97 Q
2 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.16 Q
3 Andre Haughton (Cambridge Harriers) 7.19 q
4 Oje Izirein (Croydon Harriers) 7.59
5 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.74
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Samuel Osewa (Croydon Harriers) 6.97 Q
2 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.26 Q
3 Lawrence Croll-Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.28 q
4 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.63
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Tom Kennedy (Crawley AC) 7.08 Q
2 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.15 Q
3 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.30
4 Haroon Miller (Kent AC) 7.31
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.92 Q
2 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.02 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.05 q
4 Lawrence Croll-Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.24
5 Andre Haughton (Cambridge Harriers) 7.24
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Samuel Osewa (Croydon Harriers) 6.88 Q
2 Tom Kennedy (Crawley AC) 6.99 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.12
4 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.14
5 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.28
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Samuel Osewa (Croydon Harriers) 6.81
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.86
3 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.99
4 Tom Kennedy (Crawley AC) 7.02
5 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.14
Senior Men 60 metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.10
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.80
2 David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.20
3 Michael Franklin (unattached) 3.00
4 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.00
5 Andy del Nevo (Dacorum & Tring) 2.70
- Stephen McLennan (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) NH
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.25
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 14.35
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.