SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.42 Q
2 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 7.92 Q
3 Tom McGachie (Dorking MV) 7.93
4 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 8.26
5 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 8.33
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Joshua Kirton (Croydon Harriers) 7.72 Q
2 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 7.98 Q
3 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.99
4 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Arch Lanf) 8.21
5 Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 8.23
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Michelangelo Buter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.65 Q
2 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 7.86 Q
3 Malik Afe (Croydon Harriers) 7.93
4 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.84
5 Trafford Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.03
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.70 Q
2 Kyler Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.77 Q
3 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.79 q
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.85 q
5 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.98
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.43 Q
2 Joshua Kirton (Croydon Harriers) 7.62 Q
3 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 7.72 q
4 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.76
5 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.80
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Michelangelo Buter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.58 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.73 Q
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 7.79
4 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 8.03
5 Kyler Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.04
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.36
2 Joshua Kirton (Croydon Harriers) 7.63
3 Michelangelo Buter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.64
4 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.68
5 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 7.90
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.53
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 9.62
3 Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 9.69
4 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 9.94
5 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 12.41
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Tom McGachie (Dorking MV) 1.45
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 1.15
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 2.60
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 5.16
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 5.12
3 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 5.11
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 4.73
5 Kyler Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.49
6 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 4.40
7 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.39
8 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 3.85
9 Trafford Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.66
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Michelangelo Buter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 14.28
2 William Hur (Woking AC) 10.34
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.26
4 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 9.92
5 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 9.03

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.