SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 8.06 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 8.07 Q
3 Charlotte Lock (Arch LF) 8.63 q
4 Ruby Harding (Sutton & District AC) 8.78
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.87 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 8.16 Q
3 Michaela Green (Croydon Harriers) 8.68
4 Milly Norton (Reigate Priory AC) 9.02
5 Kate Purser (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 9.03
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.21 Q
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 8.49 Q
3 Tequilia Smith (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.83
4 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.91
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 9.10
6 Kristen Roche (Camberley & District AC) 9.14
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Binto Freeman (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.35 Q
2 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 8.60 Q
3 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.60 q
4 Rhianna Larkai (Croydon Harriers) 8.78
5 Rebecca Williams (Sutton & District AC) 8.95
6 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9.28
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.86 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 7.95 Q
3 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.14 q
4 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.54
5 Charlotte Lock (Arch LF) 8.59
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 7.95 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 8.05 Q
3 Binto Freeman (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.28
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 8.47
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.88
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 7.93
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 8.04
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 8.11
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.16
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 9.89 Q
2 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 10.29
3 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10.43
4 Erin-Maia Patel (Croydon Harriers) 10.80
5 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.81
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 9.20 CBPQ
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 9.60 q
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 9.77 q
4 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 9.92 q
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 9.32
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 9.50
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 9.66
4 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 9.78
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 9.95
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 = Francesca Forbes (Sutton & District AC) 1.50
1 = Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.50
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 1.45
4 = Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1.35
4 = Holly Blackburn (Camberley & District AC) 1.35
4 = Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 1.35
4 = Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.35
4 = Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.35
9 Elle Marie Howell (Sutton & District AC) 1.30
10 Chloe Turner (Sutton & District AC) 1.20
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Maddy Sketchley (unattached) 2.10
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.41
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 4.37
3 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.27
4 Kristen Roche (Camberley & District AC) 4.06
5 Lucy Sumner (East Grinstead AC) 3.93
6 Kate Purser (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 3.73
7 Rhianna Parry (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) 3.70
8 Rebecca Williams (Sutton & District AC) 3.67
9 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.48
10 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.11
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 11.70 CBP
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.13
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.51
4 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 6.64

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.