SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.29 Q
2 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 7.37 Q
3 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.88
4 Nicholas Osman (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.02
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.28 Q
2 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.29 Q
3 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 7.40 q
4 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon Harriers) 8.13
5 Louis Cater (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.44
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.15 Q
2 Tife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.42 Q
3 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory AC) 7.57
4 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.57
5 Kehron Milliner-Achaempong (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.76
6 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 8.52
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.29 Q
2 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 7.39 Q
3 David Odulana (unattached) 7.53 q
4 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon Harriers) 7.58
5 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.29
6 William Hur (Woking AC) 8.50
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.96 Q
2 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.12 Q
3 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.15 q
4 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 7.28
5 Tife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.40
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.08 Q
2 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.20 Q
3 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 7.29
4 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 7.29
5 David Odulana (unattached) 7.43
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.00
2 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.00
3 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.12
4 Ishmael Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.18
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.19
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 9.14
2 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon Harriers) 9.92
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Matthew Williams (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 1.60
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.40
2 Sam Haswell (Croydon Harriers) 2.20
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 6.09
2 Tife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 5.94
3 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.79
4 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.67
5 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.61
6 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 4.53
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 12.98
2 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.48
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.93
4 Shay Cook (Sutton & District AC) 10.82
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 12.14
2 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.10
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.