SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.85 Q
2 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 8.11 q
3 Kerri Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.23
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.28
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.57
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.73 Q
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 7.89 q
3 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.44
4 Irene Afriye (Croydon Harriers) 8.51
5 Onyeka Ambrose (Sutton & District AC) 8.68
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.01 Q
2 Melissa Mendez (Croydon Harriers) 8.22
3 Elisabeth Acossi (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.29
4 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory AC) 8.48
5 Ella Shears (Sutton & District AC) 8.75
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.71
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.82
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 7.82
4 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.03
5 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 8.11
Under-17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.36
2 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.38
3 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 9.70
4 Saskia Fitzpatrick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.75
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Dannie Harris (Sutton & District AC) 1.50
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Tilly Hooper (Sutton & District AC) 3.50
2 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.70
3 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 2.30
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kerri Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 5.21
2 Saskia Fitzpatrick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.83
3 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.69
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Kerri Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.62 CBP
2 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.06
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 10.88
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.57
3 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.60
4 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.60
5 Esther Fuga (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.