SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.08 Q
2 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 7.32 Q
3 Devonte Casely-Hayford (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.50
4 Andre Livingston (Sutton & District AC) 7.61
5 Shaquielle Cameron (Croydon Harriers) 7.65
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.07 Q
2 Philip Mauge (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.24 Q
3 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.27 q
4 Christopher Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.42
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.05 Q
2 James Bell (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.23 Q
3 Nick Logan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.40
4 Jordan Lewis (Croydon Harriers) 7.48
5 Paul Roche (Camberley & District AC) 7.97
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.09 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 7.19 Q
3 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.24 q
4 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 7.50
5 Royan Moore (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.53
6 Asher Nelson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.82
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.01 Q
2 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.02 Q
3 Philip Mauge (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.26
4 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.28
5 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 7.33
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.97 Q
2 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.14 Q
3 James Bell (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.17 q
4 Courtney Edwards (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.18
5 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 7.23
Under-20 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Tshon Carnegie (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.95
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 6.97
3 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.02
4 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.14
5 James Bell (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 7.44
Under-20 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.08 CBP
2 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 8.52
3 Johnoi Josephs (Sutton & District AC) 8.57
4 James Bell (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 8.93
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.90
2 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.80
3 Max Davis (Camberley & District AC) 1.55
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Max Davis (Camberley & District AC) 2.80
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 16 February)
1 Javari Cameron (Blk& Brom) 6.41
2 Andre Livingston (Sutton & District AC) 5.94
3 Nick Logan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.12
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 17 February)
1 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 15.92
2 Royan Moore (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.48

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.