SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.03 Q
2 Joseph Chukwuadinula (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.06 Q
3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 7.35
4 Andrew Gordon (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.46
5 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.54
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Nigel Thomas (Thames Valley Harriers) 6.88 Q
2 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 7.03 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.04 q
4 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.07 q
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.95 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.97 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.25
4 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.28
5 Oje Izirein (Croydon Harriers) 7.64
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kyron Williams (Enfield & Haringey AC) 7.00 Q
2 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.10 Q
3 AJ Boyce (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.10
4 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.16
5 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.54
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.93 Q
2 Kyron Williams (Enfield & Haringey AC) 6.94 Q
3 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.01
4 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 7.06
- Joseph Chukwuadinula (Hercules Wimbledon AC) DQ
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Nigel Thomas (Thames Valley Harriers) 6.87 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.93 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.00 q
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.08
5 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.08
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Nigel Thomas (Thames Valley Harriers) 6.81
2 Kyron Williams (Enfield & Haringey AC) 6.89
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.90
4 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.97
5 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.97
Senior Men 60 metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports AC) 8.93
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Tom Nichols (Harrow AC) 1.94
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ned Quiney (Croydon Harriers) 4.90
2 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports AC) 3.40
3 David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.20
4 David Harris (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.40
- Andy del Nevo (Croydon Harriers) NM
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Oliver Newport (U20) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.30
2 Paul Ogun (Croydon Harriers) 7.01
3 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.56
4 Javari Cameron (U23) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.53
5 David Wellstead (Belgrave Harriers) 6.46
6 Alex Bonnick (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.43
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 David Wellstead (Belgrave Harriers) 13.79
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Chris Dack (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.02
2 Thomas Bullen (South London Harriers) 12.03
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.93
4 Andrew Milner (Croydon Harriers) 9.18

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.