SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Tina Boasu (Croydon Harriers) 8.59 Q
2 Samara Innverity (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.83 q
3 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 8.89
4 Ella Cunnell (Sutton & District AC) 9.11
5 Rosa Webb (Camberley & District AC) 9.52
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Nayana Brown (Croydon Harriers) 8.56 Q
2 Barbara Foloyan (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.63 q
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 8.76 q
4 Rhianna Levy (South London Harriers) 9.06
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.38 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 9.05
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 9.08
4 Francesca Culy (St Mary's Richmond AC) 9.46
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 8.45 Q
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.83 q
3 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 9.32
4 Jasmine Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 9.43
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Michella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.63 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 8.78 q
3 Lucia Burton (Reigate Priory AC) 9.35
4 Holly Gale (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9.58
5 Isabel Tomlin (Reigate Priory AC) 9.63
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.43 Q
2 Tina Boasu (Croydon Harriers) 8.61 Q
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 8.68
4 Samara Innverity (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.95
5 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 9.03
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 8.57 Q
2 Nayana Brown (Croydon Harriers) 8.60 Q
3 Barbara Foloyan (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.61 q
4 Michella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.67
5 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.70
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.5
2 Tina Boasu (Croydon Harriers) 8.8
3 Barbara Foloyan (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.8
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon Harriers) 8.8
5 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 8.9
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.60 CBP
2 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.40
3 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 4.30
4 Rhianna Levy (South London Harriers) 4.12
5 Michella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.12
6 Samara Innverity (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.10
7 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 3.92
8 Lucia Burton (Reigate Priory AC) 3.77
9 Francesca Culy (St Mary's Richmond AC) 3.62
10 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 3.54
11 Rosa Webb (Camberley & District AC) 3.45
12 Isabel Tomlin (Reigate Priory AC) 3.42
13 Holly Gale (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.33

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.