SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.49 Q
2 Antony Flanagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.66 q
3 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.85 q
4 Cadell Peter (Belgrave Harriers) 8.05
5 Rouan Mouomah (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.09
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.37 Q
2 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 7.67 q
3 Caleb Johnson (Croydon Harriers) 7.75 q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 8.35
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 7.76 Q
2 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 7.91 q
3 Jahdan Grant (Arch Lanf) 8.24
4 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.30
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.67 Q
2 Joshua Rowlands (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.00
3 Luke Mulley (South London Harriers) 8.28
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.60 Q
2 Sheyon Sinclair (Croydon Harriers) 7.96
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.96
4 Sam Morey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.49
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.41 Q
2 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.84 q
3 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 8.28
4 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 8.28
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.36 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.41 Q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 7.49 q
4 Antony Flanagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.67
5 Caleb Johnson (Croydon Harriers) 7.80
6 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.82
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.35 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.47 Q
3 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.51
4 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 7.87
5 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 7.90
6 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.90
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.37
2 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 7.42
3 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.45
4 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.48
5 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.50
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.7
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 8.8
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 8.9
4 Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 9.2
5 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 11.0
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.55
2 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 1.45
3 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 1.45
4 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.40
5 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 1.40
6 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 1.30
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 3.20 CBP
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 6.06
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 5.78
3 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 5.01
4 Rayan Muohumah (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.82
5 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 4.76
6 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.68
7 Ryan Longman (Reigate Priory AC) 4.68
8 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 4.50
9 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 4.22
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.16
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.08
3 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 8.90
4 Harrison Wall (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 8.62

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.