SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 7.33 Q
2 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.39 q
3 Ace McCarthy (Sutton & District AC) 7.44 q
4 Ben Moberg (Reigate Priory AC) 8.14
5 Jordan Shaw (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.17
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.45 Q
2 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London Harriers) 7.52 q
3 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.75
4 Joshua Clark-Bell (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.08
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.2 Q
2 Darel Stone (Croydon Harriers) 7.4 q
3 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 7.7
4 Kit Street (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.8
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.07 Q
2 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 7.44 q
3 Nimi Kolade (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.65
4 Nathan Standing (Croydon Harriers) 8.23
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.28 Q
2 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.29 q
3 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.60
4 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.67
5 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon Harriers) 7.95
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.07 Q
2 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.36 Q
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.39
4 Darel Stone (Croydon Harriers) 7.43
5 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.51
6 Ace McCarthy (Sutton & District AC) 7.52
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 7.21 Q
2 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.22 Q
3 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.22 q
4 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 7.40
5 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London Harriers) 7.44
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.05
2 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.20
3 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 7.23
4 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.27
- Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) DQ
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.99
2 Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 9.02
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.07
4 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon Harriers) 9.17
5 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.45
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Gabriel Finch (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.80
2 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.75
3 Sid Walters (Sutton & District AC) 1.70
4 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.65
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Will Gwynne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.50
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.37
2 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 6.22
3 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.76
4 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 5.26
5 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 5.12
6 Shay Cook (Sutton & District AC) 5.03
7 Isiah Denton (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.48
8 Chris-Collins Anousan (Croydon Harriers) 4.34
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 13.43
2 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.53
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.49
4 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.44
5 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.06
6 Nathan Standing (Croydon Harriers) 10.64
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 14.01
2 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 13.10

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.