SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.69 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.98 Q
3 Linann Shaw (South London Harriers) 8.03 q
4 Lauryn John-Greenwood (Croydon Harriers) 8.64
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.90 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 7.96 Q
3 Emily Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 8.09 q
4 Ayoola Ajayi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.74
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 7.92 Q
2 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.06 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 8.16
4 Zara Hashmi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.92
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.16 Q
2 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.32 Q
3 Tey-Nay Moore (Croydon Harriers) 8.42
4 Alice Keyser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9.13
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.77 Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 7.92 Q
3 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 7.92 q
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.1
4 = Linann Shaw (South London Harriers) 8.1
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.69 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.94 Q
3 Emily Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 8.04
4 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.08
5 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.37
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.61
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 7.73
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 7.90
4 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.01
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 8.02
Under-17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 9.01 Q
2 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 9.47 q
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 9.47 q
4 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 10.32
Under-17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.87 CBPQ
2 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 9.42 q
3 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 9.45 q
4 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 10.93
Under-17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.65 CBP
2 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 9.00
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 9.21
4 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 9.27
5 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 9.35
6 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 9.42
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.50
2 Lauryn John-Greenwood (Croydon Harriers) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.80
2 Maddy Sketchley (Sutton & District AC) 2.50
3 Hannah Gleed (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.29
2 Emily Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 5.11
3 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 4.77
4 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.61
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.44
6 Georgia Patterson (Belgrave Harriers) 4.09
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.83
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 9.99
3 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 9.68
4 Latesha Fleming (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.64
5 Cora Sexton (Croydon Harriers) 9.63
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 11.29
2 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 7.93
3 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.67
4 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 7.07

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.