SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 7.10 Q
2 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 7.19 Q
3 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 7.29 q
4 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon Harriers) 7.49
5 Jonathan Guy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.66
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 6.95 Q
2 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.27 Q
3 Royan Moore (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.40
4 Ryan Lewis (Croydon Harriers) 7.46
5 Paul Singleton (Sutton & District AC) 7.52
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 6.94 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 7.16 Q
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 7.26 q
4 Elliot Holman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.70
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.90 Q
2 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.13 Q
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.51
4 Devonte Casely-Hayford (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.60
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 6.86 Q
2 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.14 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 7.19
4 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 7.27
- Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) DNS
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.87 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 7.01 Q
3 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 7.05 q
4 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.32
5 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 7.37
Under-20 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.85
2 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 6.85
3 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 7.01
3 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 7.01
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 7.06
Under-20 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.09
2 Jack Major (Camberley & District AC) 8.86
3 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 9.08
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
2 Matthew Broderick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.85
3 Matthew Williams (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.70
4 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 1.65
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Daniel Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3.80
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.40
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.80
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 13.89
2 Daniel Ghosh (Sutton & District AC) 11.58
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 17.26 CBP
2 Daniel Ghosh (Sutton & District AC) 13.58
3 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 11.57
4 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 9.45

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.