SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles Club) 7.01 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.10 Q
3 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.27 q
4 Oje Izirein (Croydon Harriers) 7.55
5 Hedley Featherstone (M60) (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.96
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.10 Q
2 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.12 Q
3 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.27 q
4 Lincoln Campbell (East Grinstead AC) 7.67
5 David Harris (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.38
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.08 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.12 Q
3 Obaid Gulamnabi (St Marys Coll) 7.13 q
4 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 7.33 q
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 7.44
6 Dela Yohuno (Newham & Essex Beagles) 7.45
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.98 Q
2 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles Club) 7.00 Q
3 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.07 q
4 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.26
5 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 7.48
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.99 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.01 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 7.09
4 Obaid Gulamnabi (St Marys Coll) 7.17
5 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.39
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles Club) 6.92
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.95
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.00
- Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) DNF
- Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Senior Men 60 metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.54
2 Thomas Rady (Southampton AC) 9.06
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 10.16
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 1.80
2 Shaun Cregeen (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.75
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 John Andrews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.80
2 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.20
3 David Harris (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.70
4 Michael Franklin (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.50
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Thomas Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.57
2 Chris Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.56
3 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.47
4 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.47
5 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 6.47
6 Jeremiah Nampuma (Sutton & District AC) 6.25
7 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 5.66
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Chris Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.12
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 12.43
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Thomas Bullen (South London Harriers) 12.26
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.56
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 9.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.