SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Harry Grindle (Belgrave Harriers) 7.82 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.90 Q
3 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 8.64 q
4 Hugo Fowler (Holland Sports AC) 8.93 q
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 7.73 Q
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 7.95 Q
3 Daniel Ajayi (unattached) 8.30 q
4 Daniel Blyth (unattached) 9.31
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 7.54 Q
2 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 8.11 Q
3 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 8.26 q
- Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) DQ
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 7.56 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.87 Q
3 Daniel Ajayi (unattached) 8.18
4 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 8.21
5 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 8.72
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 7.65 Q
2 Harry Grindle (Belgrave Harriers) 7.69 Q
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 7.90 q
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 8.20
5 Hugo Fowler (Holland Sports AC) 9.01
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 7.56
2 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 7.69
3 Harry Grindle (Belgrave Harriers) 7.72
4 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 7.87
5 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.88
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 9.46
2 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 9.57
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.50
2 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 1.40
3 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 1.40
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Jack Westley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.50
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Ryan Longman (Reigate Priory AC) 5.36
2 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 5.18
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 4.84
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 4.78
5 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 4.54
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.35
7 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 4.33
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.90
2 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 11.76
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley & District AC) 11.32
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 9.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.