SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.95 Q
2 Nayana Brown (Croydon Harriers) 8.37 q
3 Keely Elgar (Sutton & District AC) 8.61
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.62
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 8.80
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.17 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.31 q
3 Amelia Bell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.63
4 Natasha Chapman (unattached) 9.15
5 Emily Spiceley (unattached) 9.44
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.19 Q
2 Angel Asare (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.24 q
3 Precious Odunaiya (unattached) 8.63
4 Chloe Howard (Croydon Harriers) 8.67
5 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 9.22
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.36 Q
2 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon Harriers) 8.39
3 Davia Stewart (unattached) 8.48
4 Jasmine Woodroffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.51
5 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 8.60
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.13 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 8.21 q
3 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon Harriers) 8.50
4 Ella Cunnell (Sutton & District AC) 8.92
5 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9.04
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon Harriers) 8.34 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.39
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.53
4 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton & District AC) 8.83
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.98 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 8.19 Q
3 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.21
4 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.37
5 Esinam Dake (Croydon Harriers) 8.38
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.06 Q
2 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.13 Q
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.20 q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon Harriers) 8.36
5 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.39
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.98
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 8.07
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.12
4 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 8.13
5 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.25
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 9.27 Q
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.35 q
3 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 9.67 q
4 Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 10.19
5 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 10.38
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.11 CBPQ
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.16 q
3 Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10.71
4 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 10.84
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.04 CBP
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 9.17
3 Marcey Winter (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.36
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 9.91
5 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.64
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Jess Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.50
2 = Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.50
2 = Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 1.50
4 Jasmine Woodruff (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.45
5 Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.40
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 1.35
7 Dana Frankland (Walton AC) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 2.80
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.54 CBP
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.31
3 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 4.89
4 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.88
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 4.39
6 Emily Spiceley (unattached) 4.08
7 Natasha Chapman (unattached) 4.03
8 Leah Christmas (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.01
9 Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.99
10 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.85
11 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 3.79
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 9.65
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 9.17
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 9.05
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.49
5 Mary Oluchi Nwodo (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.16
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 7.53
7 Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.53

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.