SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.17 Q
2 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.30 q
3 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.37 q
4 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.52
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 7.04 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.40 q
3 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 7.51
4 Kahlil Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.13
5 Bernie Lumor (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.72
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 7.21 Q
2 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.23 q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 7.51
4 William Ward (unattached) 8.06
5 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.11
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.33 Q
2 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.37 q
3 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon Harriers) 7.62
4 Kit Streek (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.81
5 Andrew Hallam (Walton AC) 7.97
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.14 Q
2 Ade Adeniran (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.48
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 7.72
4 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon Harriers) 7.81
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 7.02 Q
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 7.12 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.23
4 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.33
5 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.34
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.05 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.10 Q
3 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.15 q
4 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.17
5 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 7.37
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 6.95
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.05
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 7.10
4 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.12
5 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.17
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) 8.17 Q
2 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 8.59 q
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.97 q
4 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 9.83
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.32
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 8.32 Q
2 Ade Adeniran (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.94 q
3 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.02
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 9.27
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) 8.03
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 8.20
3 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 8.54
4 Ade Adeniran (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 8.69
5 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.79
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.70
2 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.65
3 Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.55
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) NH
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 3.30
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) 6.39
2 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon Harriers) 6.14
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.91
4 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.86
5 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 5.59
6 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.35
7 Shay Cook (Sutton & District AC) 5.31
8 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.14
9 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.79
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Andrew Enchill (Sutton & District AC) 12.87
2 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon Harriers) 12.84
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.79
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 11.97
5 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 11.16
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 11.68
2 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.57
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.55
4 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.95
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.72

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.