SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.24 Q
2 Nimi Kolade (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.38 Q
3 Paul Singleton (Sutton & District AC) 7.49
4 Tariq Hall (South London Harriers) 7.52
5 Benjamin Moberg (Reigate Priory AC) 8.11
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.34 Q
2 Sharif Quansah (South London Harriers) 7.36 Q
3 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.40 q
4 Jameel Hussey (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.44
5 Jonathan Guy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.57
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.35 Q
2 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London Harriers) 7.40 Q
3 Matthew Cox (Sutton & District AC) 7.52
4 Armani Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 7.62
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ryan Lewis (Croydon Harriers) 7.28 Q
2 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 7.35 Q
3 Kaylen Francis (Sutton & District AC) 7.47 q
4 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.73
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.14 Q
2 Ryan Lewis (Croydon Harriers) 7.24 Q
3 Nimi Kolade (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 7.35
4 Kaylen Francis (Sutton & District AC) 7.38
- Sharif Quansah (South London Harriers) DQ
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.18 Q
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.23 Q
3 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 7.28 q
4 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.30
- Daniel Poku-Davies (South London Harriers) DQ
Under-20 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.11
2 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 7.18
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.18
4 Ryan Lewis (Croydon Harriers) 7.26
5 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 7.35
Under-20 Men 60 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.97
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
2 Sid Walters (Sutton & District AC) 1.80
3 Matthew Broderick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.60
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 = Will Gwynne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.60
1 = Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.60
3 Sam Haswell (Croydon Harriers) 3.40
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 6.31
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.07
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.99
4 Matthew Cox (Sutton & District AC) 5.61
5 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.45
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 14.81 CBP
2 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 13.99
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.92
2 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 12.53

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.