SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1984
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 13.7 +0.1
2 A Butcher (Woking AC) 14.0 +0.1
3 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 14.3 +0.1
4 J Davie (Waverley H) 14.4 +0.1
5 P Drury (Sutton&Cheam) 15.3 +0.1
6 R Tutton (Mitcham AC) 16.1 +0.1
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 A Scott (Wilsons S) 13.7 -1.4
2 Stuart Glen (Croydon H) 14.7 -1.4
3 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 14.7 -1.4
4 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 15.4 -1.4
5 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 15.5 -1.4
6 C Barker (Woking AC) 15.7 -1.4
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 14.5 -1.2
2 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 14.5 -1.2
3 J Sennett (Camberley&Dist) 14.6 -1.2
4 K Banfield (Redhill&Reig) 15.3 -1.2
5 D Hyett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.6 -1.2
6 S Simmons (Mitcham AC) 15.7 -1.2
7 S Steel (DorkingStP) 16.4 -1.2
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 A Scott (Wilsons S) 13.8 +0.1
2 A Butcher (Woking AC) 14.1 +0.1
3 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 14.3 +0.1
4 J Davie (Waverley H) 14.3 +0.1
5 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 15.1 +0.1
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 13.7 0.0
2 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 14.2 0.0
3 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 14.3 0.0
4 Stuart Glen (Croydon H) 14.5 0.0
5 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 15.9 0.0
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 A Scott (Wilsons S) 13.5 +0.5
2 M Helayel (Woking AC) 13.5 +0.5
3 A Butcher (Woking AC) 14.0 +0.5
4 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 14.4 +0.5
5 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 14.5 +0.5
6 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 14.5 +0.5
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Ross (Belgrave H) 28.5
2 A Butcher (Woking AC) 29.9
3 J Davie (Waverley H) 30.2
4 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 32.1
5 D Hyett (Epsom & Ewell) 32.7
6 R Tutton (Mitcham AC) 32.9
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 28.3
2 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 30.1
3 Mark Gardner (Croydon H) 30.4
4 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 30.8
5 S Bryden (Guildford&G) 31.8
6 S Steel (DorkingStP) 34.6
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Scott (Wilsons School) 28.0
2 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 30.2
3 Stuart Glen (Croydon H) 30.7
4 E Daniel (Wandsworth SchW) 31.9
5 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 32.0
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 M Campbell (Wandsworth SchW) 29.4
2 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 30.0
3 C Beatson (Waverley H) 30.1
4 J Sennett (Camberley&Dist) 30.1
5 D Koch (Sutton&Cheam) 31.6
6 S Simmons (Mitcham AC) 33.1
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Scott (Wilsons School) 28.2 0.0
2 A Ross (Belgrave H) 28.6 0.0
3 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 29.7 0.0
4 Mark Gardner (Croydon H) 30.2 0.0
5 A Butcher (Woking AC) 31.6 0.0
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 28.3 -2.0
2 M Campbell (Wandsworth SchW) 29.3 -2.0
3 J Davie (Waverley H) 29.7 -2.0
4 Stuart Glen (Croydon H) 29.8 -2.0
5 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 30.5 -2.0
6 C Beatson (Waverley H) 30.8 -2.0
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 27.5
2 A Scott (Wilsons School) 27.5
3 A Ross (Belgrave H) 28.4
4 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 29.4
5 M Campbell (Wandsworth SchW) 29.7
6 J Davie (Waverley H) 29.8
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 A Ross (Belgrave H) 2:25.0
2 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:25.2
3 D Powell (Woking AC) 2:26.9
4 B Peachey (Mitcham AC) 2:36.1
5 P Drury (Sutton&Cheam) 2:38.7
6 S Steel (DorkingStP) 2:44.1
7 G Collenette (Redhill&Reig) 2:44.9
8 James Ellis-Smith (DorkingStP) 2:45.5
9 C Barker (Woking AC) 2:53.4
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 2:29.6
2 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.2
3 D Koch (Sutton&Cheam) 2:37.3
4 N Bennett (Sutton&Cheam) 2:37.6
5 I Wray (Camberley&Dist) 2:43.5
6 B Marden (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.6
7 D Wells (DorkingStP) 2:46.7
8 J Cain (Surrey Beagles) 2:57.6
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 I West (HerculesWimb) 2:29.8
2 R Moth (Sutton&Cheam) 2:32.1
3 P Bidmead (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.3
4 Mark Gardner (Croydon H) 2:36.4
5 D Thornton (Sutton&Cheam) 2:43.5
6 D Myett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.0
7 P Kelleher (Epsom & Ewell) 2:59.6
8 D Robson (Belgrave H) 3:00.5
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 C Beatson (Waverley H) 2:31.9
2 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2:34.1
3 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 2:41.4
4 E Baker (Ranelagh H) 2:42.3
5 P Scott (Wandsworth Sch) 2:42.7
6 S Watson (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.9
7 P Stevens (Guildford&G) 2:43.6
8 A Collenette (Redhill&Reig) 2:54.8
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 D Powell (Woking AC) 2:23.0
2 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:23.3
3 C Beatson (Waverley H) 2:23.8
4 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 2:25.0
5 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.0
6 I West (HerculesWimb) 2:27.5
7 R Moth (Sutton&Cheam) 2:28.7
8 B Peachey (Mitcham AC) 2:33.7
9 A Ross (Belgrave H) 2:41.4
10 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2:53.2
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 B Peachey (Mitcham AC) 5:02.7
2 D Powell (Woking AC) 5:09.2
3 W Yorke (Mitcham AC) 5.10.1
4 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 5.20.0
5 N Bennett (Sutton&Cheam) 5.26.5
6 S Watson (Camberley&Dist) 5.29.2
7 S Burton (Wandsworth Sch) 5.36.0
8 P Drury (Sutton&Cheam) 5.36.3
9 Mark Gardner (Croydon H) 5.44.8
10 J Cain (Surrey Beagles) 5.45.9
11 A Collenette (Redhill&Reig) 6.00.1
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 I West (HerculesWimb) 5:15.5
2 P Hull (Woking AC) 5.17.8
3 R Iles (Belgrave H) 5:18.6
4 P Bitmead (Camberley&Dist) 5.18.9
5 D Thornton (Sutton&Cheam) 5.28.9
6 G Panayi (Sutton&Cheam) 5:32.2
7 A Bacon (Belgrave H) 5:40.0
8 I Wray (Camberley&Dist) 5.41.8
9 M Munday (Camberley&Dist) 5:47.3
10 G Collenette (Redhill&Reig) 5.56.3
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 29 April)
1 P Hull (Woking AC) 4.54.8
2 D Powell (Woking AC) 4.56.3
3 B Peachey (Mitcham AC) 5:01.2
4 I West (HerculesWimb) 5.04.6
5 W Yorke (Mitcham AC) 5.05.5
6 R Iles (Belgrave H) 5.14.1
7 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 5:18.1
8 James Ellis-Smith (DorkingStP) 5.21.4
9 N Bennett (Sutton&Cheam) 5:26.2
10 G Panayi (Sutton&Cheam) 5.29.6
11 S Watson (Camberley&Dist) 5:32.5
12 D Thornton (Sutton&Cheam) 5:35.4

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.