SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1985
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 11.9 0.0
2 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 13.1 0.0
3 B.Munday (KCS Wimb) 13.2 0.0
4 N.Masters (Sutton&Cheam) 13.5 0.0
5 S.Jackson (Mitcham AC) 13.9 0.0
6 C.Curling (Woking AC) 14.2 0.0
7 M.Barnett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 0.0
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 12.7 0.0
2 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 13.3 0.0
3 S.Ryan (Garth School) 13.3 0.0
4 A.Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 0.0
5 Tim Eaton (Mitcham AC) 13.4 0.0
6 Steven Simmonds (Mitcham AC) 15.2 0.0
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 12.3 -0.5
2 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 13.1 -0.5
3 L.Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1 -0.5
4 P.Streetley (Sutton&Cheam) 13.6 -0.5
5 C.Pyle (DorkingStP) 14.1 -0.5
6 L.Osborne (Camberley&Dist) 15.1 -0.5
7 R.Pickering (Epsom & Ewell) 15.3 -0.5
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 12.6 -2.7
2 M.Higgins (Garth School) 13.0 -2.7
3 S.Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -2.7
4 N.Tutton (Mitcham AC) 13.5 -2.7
5 J.Webb (Garth School) 13.6 -2.7
6 G.Gayle (Mitcham AC) 13.9 -2.7
7 M.Poulton (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -2.7
Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 12.0 -0.3
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 12.6 -0.3
3 M.Higgins (Garth School) 13.0 -0.3
4 L.Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 -0.3
5 S.Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -0.3
6 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 13.4 -0.3
Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 12.0 -1.7
2 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 12.9 -1.7
3 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 13.3 -1.7
4 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 13.3 -1.7
5 S.Ryan (Garth School) 13.6 -1.7
6 B.Munday (KCS Wimb) 13.6 -1.7
Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 11.6 -0.5
2 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 12.0 -0.5
3 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 12.2 -0.5
4 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 12.9 -0.5
5 M.Higgins (Garth School) 13.0 -0.5
6 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 13.0 -0.5
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 25.1
2 A.Ross (Belgrave H) 27.2
3 R.Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 27.6
4 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 27.8
5 R.Pickering (Epsom & Ewell) 31.4
6 P.Sines (HerculesWimb) 31.7
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 24.4
2 A.Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8
3 I.Lodge (Hall) 27.6
4 Tim Eaton (Mitcham AC) 27.8
5 C.Curling (Woking AC) 29.7
6 S.Simmons (Mitcham AC) 31.1
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 23.9
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 L.Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.4
2 S.Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1
2 C.Street (Mitcham AC) 26.5
3 N.Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 26.9
3 D.Brown (Garth School) 27.2
4 N.Sutchell (Belgrave H) 28.3
4 N.Tutton (Mitcham AC) 27.4
5 J.Webb (Garth School) 28.9
5 N.Masters (Sutton&Cheam) 27.5
6 C.Curran (Croydon H) 31.2
6 M.Poulton (Epsom & Ewell) 30.4
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 26.2
2 P.Streetley (Sutton&Cheam) 26.7
3 C.Pyle (DorkingStP) 28.7
4 M.Barnett (Epsom & Ewell) 29.1
5 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 32.2
Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 24.4 0.0
2 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 26.5 0.0
3 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 26.6 0.0
4 P.Streetley (Sutton&Cheam) 26.8 0.0
5 S.Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 27.4 0.0
Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 25.8 +0.3
2 L.Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.4 +0.3
3 C.Street (Mitcham AC) 26.8 +0.3
4 A.Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 27.2 +0.3
5 A.Ross (Belgrave H) 27.7 +0.3
Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 23.4 0.0 CBP
2 R.Jackson (HaslemereB) 24.5 0.0
3 L.Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.1 0.0
4 C.Street (Mitcham AC) 26.2 0.0
5 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 26.4 0.0
6 M.Helayel (Woking AC) 26.4 0.0
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 54.2
2 David Bond (Woking AC) 59.0
3 D Brown (Garth School) 64.6
4 Tim Eaton (Mitcham AC) 66.4
5 W Yorke (Mitcham AC) 71.8
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 R Jackson (HaslemereB) 58.2
2 A Ross (Belgrave H) 61.8
3 G White (Guildford&G) 63.3
4 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 63.6
5 S Emalis (Mitcham AC) 66.2
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 59.3
2 P Hull (Woking AC) 60.3
3 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 61.4
4 B Peachey (Mitcham AC) 68.8
5 S Middleton (Woking AC) 75.1
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 61.5
2 D Disley (Waverley H) 62.3
3 C Street (Mitcham AC) 62.5
4 N Sutchell (Belgrave H) 65.2
Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 51.7 CBP
2 R Jackson (HaslemereB) 56.4
3 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 57.4
4 David Bond (Woking AC) 58.3
5 P Hull (Woking AC) 60.8
6 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 62.9
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Sean Dunne (Croydon H) 2:18.4
2 J.Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.3
3 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 2:24.5
4 S.Vatcher (E Grinstead) 2:26.8
5 F.Smith (Blackheath H) 2:27.1
6 S.Taylor (HaslemereB) 2:30.2
7 C.Panayi (Sutton&Cheam) 2:35.0
8 M.Egerickx (Belgrave H) 2:35.2
9 E.Waite (Garth School) 2:52.2
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:22.0
2 D.Wills (Sutton&Cheam) 2:27.6
3 I.Archibold (Mitcham AC) 2:28.7
4 N.Parker (Blackheath H) 2:29.3
5 C.Beatson (Waverley H) 2:29.8
6 S.Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:30.5
7 L.Hunt (Sutton&Cheam) 2:36.6
8 T.Sue (HerculesWimb) 2:36.7
9 D.Thornton (Sutton&Cheam) 2:41.8
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 C.Carter (Walton AC) 2:24.4
2 S.Banfield (Redhill&Reig) 2:24.8
3 J.Salmon (KES Witley) 2:27.4
4 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:31.6
5 M.Freeman (Walton AC) 2:34.3
6 M.Powell (Walton AC) 2:34.8
7 B.Peachey (Mitcham AC) 2:37.2
8 S.Middleton (Woking AC) 2:42.8
Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:09.5
2 J.Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:11.8
3 Sean Dunne (Croydon H) 2:14.1
4 C.Carter (Walton AC) 2:15.2
5 S.Banfield (Redhill&Reig) 2:16.7
6 S.Vatcher (E Grinstead) 2:20.7
7 D.Wills (Sutton&Cheam) 2:23.6
8 J.Salmon (KES Witley) 2:24.9
9 I.Archibold (Mitcham AC) 2:28.3
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Sean Dunne (Croydon H) 4:40.7
2 Kevin McDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 4:41.3
3 G.White (Guildford&G) 4:41.4
4 J.Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 4:42.7
5 I.Higgins (Guildford&G) 4:48.2
6 S.Vatcher (E Grinstead) 4:56.5
7 W.Yorke (Mitcham AC) 4:59.0
8 G.Panayi (Sutton&Cheam) 5:04.1
9 R.Iles (Belgrave H) 5:05.0
10 G.Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 5:05.7
11 P.Whiston (Belgrave H) 5:21.8
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 D.Ashford (Belgrave H) 4:46.1
2 P.Hull (Woking AC) 4:46.6
3 D.Lubliner (Ranelagh H) 4:48.4
4 A.Whay (Sutton&Cheam) 4:54.6
5 G.Webb (Belgrave H) 4:58.7
6 S.Yardley (Mitcham AC) 5:02.5
7 G.Harris (Woking AC) 5:06.2
8 M.Brooks (Woking AC) 5:09.0
9 S.Lambert (Belgrave H) 5:11.2
10 J.Coy (Belgrave H) 5:18.7
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 D.Cunningham (Belgrave H) 4:42.4
2 E.Spencer (Crawley AC) 4:44.1
3 E.Hill (KCS Wimb) 4:46.6
4 P.Maher (Woking AC) 4:49.9
5 R.Moth (Sutton&Cheam) 4:51.0
6 D.Powell (Woking AC) 5:05.2
7 N.Parker (Blackheath H) 5:05.9
8 M.Egerickx (Belgrave H) 5:09.9
9 A.Hart (Sutton&Cheam) 5:31.8
10 R.Tutton (Mitcham AC) 6:07.3
Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 P.Hull (Woking AC) 4:27.3
2 Kevin McDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 4:28.4
3 E.Spencer (Crawley AC) 4:39.8
4 J.Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 4:42.5
5 E.Hill (KCS Wimb) 4:43.0
6 I.Higgins (Guildford&G) 4:45.2
7 G.White (Guildford&G) 4:46.4
8 D.Ashford (Belgrave H) 4:46.7
9 D.Lubliner (Ranelagh H) 4:49.1
10 P.Maher (Woking AC) 5:04.2
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 M.Lawrence (KCS Wimb) 13.6
2 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 13.7
3 K.Topscott (Garth School) 13.7
4 I.Lodge (Hall) 15.0
5 Tim Eaton (Mitcham AC) 15.6
6 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 15.6
7 M.Poulton (Epsom & Ewell) 16.9
Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Croydon, 27 April)
1 Belgrave Harriers  50.4
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  50.8
3 Sutton & Cheam Harriers  52.1
4 Mitcham AC 'A'  52.7
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  53.4
6 Garth School  56.0
7 Mitcham AC 'B'  56.1
Boys High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 Marlon Huggins (Mitcham AC) 1.75
2 = Mark Purser (Croydon H) 1.60
2 = Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 1.60
4 = R.Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 1.60
4 = P.Baker (Mitcham AC) 1.60
6 D.Evans (RaPSC) 1.55
7 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 1.50
Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 18 May)
1 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 2.80
Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 16 May)
1 D.Boxall (HerculesWimb) 6.14
2 P.Sullivan (Camberley&Dist) 5.65
3 D.Disley (Waverley H) 5.56
4 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 5.34
5 D.Evans (RaPSC) 5.31
6 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 4.89
7 R.Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 4.85
8 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 4.60
9 A.Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.51
10 D.Thornton (Sutton&Cheam) 4.45
11 N.Masters (Sutton&Cheam) 4.20
12 R.Pickering (Epsom & Ewell) 4.13
13 S.Ryan (Garth School) 3.80
14 M.Poulton (Epsom & Ewell) 3.64
Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 11.53
2 D.Evans (RaPSC) 11.18
3 P.Sullivan (Camberley&Dist) 11.09
4 J.Webb (Garth School) 10.63
5 D.Brown (Garth School) 10.43
Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 P.Emmett (Mitcham AC) 11.55
2 A.Ashford (Garth School) 11.06
3 N.Tutton (Mitcham AC) 9.87
4 I.Desmond (KCS Wimb) 9.57
5 B.Munday (KCS Wimb) 9.05
6 J.Greenwood (R A&A S) 7.64
7 Steven Simmonds (Mitcham AC) 6.35
Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 D.Clohessy (Mitcham AC) 32.38
2 I.Desmond (KCS Wimb) 30.36
3 J.Salmon (KES Witley) 26.64
4 N.Tutton (Mitcham AC) 26.62
5 L.Hunt (Sutton&Cheam) 24.86
6 N.Tomney (Camberley&Dist) 23.08
7 A.Collings (Garth School) 20.48
8 A.Rutherford (Waverley H) 19.16
9 S.Terrey (RBK) 14.98
Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 D.Clohessy (Mitcham AC) 39.78
2 Andrew Hutchinson (HerculesWimb / (R A&A S)) 35.90
3 J.Salmon (KES Witley) 33.96
4 A.Rutherford (Waverley H) 24.06
5 S.Terrey (RBK) 21.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.