SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Jason Hallifax (HerculesWimb) 11.2w (+3.16)
2 G Hogan (Kingston & Poly) 11.8w (+3.16)
3 A Lowe (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9w (+3.16)
4 C Woodhall (Camberley&Dist) 12.2w (+3.16)
5 N Hourhan (Woking AC) 12.5w (+3.16)
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Kevin Fitzpatrick (Croydon H) 11.4w +2.6
2 P Penfold (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.5w +2.6
3 M Dann (HerculesWimb) 11.8w +2.6
4 M Over (Camberley&Dist) 12.2w +2.6
5 P Bagley (Guildford&G) 12.6w +2.6
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Jason Hallifax (HerculesWimb) 10.8w (+5.80)
2 Kevin Fitzpatrick (Croydon H) 11.1w (+5.80)
3 P Penfold (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.1w (+5.80)
4 A Lowe (Epsom & Ewell) 11.5w (+5.80)
5 G Hogan (Kingston & Poly) 11.6w (+5.80)
6 M Dann (HerculesWimb) 11.9w (+5.80)
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Jason Hallifax (HerculesWimb) 22.1w +2.24
2 P Penfold (Mitcham&Sutt) 22.8w +2.24
3 Kevin Fitzpatrick (Croydon H) 22.8w +2.24
4 G Hogan (Kingston & Poly) 23.9w +2.24
5 S Singham (Walton AC) 24.2w +2.24
6 M Over (Camberley&Dist) 24.5w +2.24
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 H Greenidge (Mitcham&Sutt) 53.5
2 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 54.2
3 David Haizelden (Croydon H) 54.9
4 D Mitchell (AldershotF&D) 55.1
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 S Singham (Walton AC) 53.3
2 M Dann (HerculesWimb) 53.7
3 M Stephens (Guildford&G) 53.9
4 K Barrett-Johnson (KCS Wimb) 55.4
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 David Haizelden (Croydon H) 51.3
2 M Dann (HerculesWimb) 51.5
3 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 51.7
4 H Greenidge (Mitcham&Sutt) 52.0
5 S Singham (Walton AC) 52.7
6 M Stephens (Guildford&G) 54.0
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 John O'Shea (Woking AC) 2:04.6
2 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 2:05.4
3 D Bowers (Holland&Oxted) 2:06.1
4 R Massey (Camberley&Dist) 2:08.3
5 S Kamerka (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.9
6 J Sperryn (Ranelagh H) 2:11.1
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 G Adams (Belgrave H) 2:04.0
2 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.0
3 M Kinane (Belgrave H) 2:05.4
4 N Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.1
5 A Dowling (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.5
6 Joadie Millott (Trinity S) 2:09.8
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 G Tiernan (Belgrave H) 1:58.5
2 M Morley (HerculesWimb) 1:59.5
3 Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:00.4
4 G McGurran (Belgrave H) 2:04.8
5 M Forrester (Belgrave H) 2:07.5
6 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:10.2
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 John O'Shea (Woking AC) 1:55.1
2 G Adams (Belgrave H) 1:55.2
3 G Tiernan (Belgrave H) 1:55.9
4 M Morley (HerculesWimb) 1:57.3
5 Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 1:59.0
6 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:00.6
7 G McGurran (Belgrave H) 2:02.0
8 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 2:02.8
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Christopher Payne (AldershotF&D) 4:08.6
2 J Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:09.2
3 P Rowe (Walton AC) 4:11.4
4 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 4:11.6
5 M Forrester (Belgrave H) 4:13.9
6 J Grant (KES Witley) 4:33.6
7 R Phillips (Epsom & Ewell) 4:37.6
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 M Kinane (Belgrave H) 4:12.3
2 John O'Shea (Woking AC) 4:12.9
3 I Bush (HaslemereB) 4:13.1
4 Simon Maynard (Belgrave H) 4:13.3
5 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:13.9
6 B Quinnell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:21.3
7 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:26.5
8 Joadie Millott (Trinity S) 4:32.2
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 John O'Shea (Woking AC) 3:58.8
2 Christopher Payne (AldershotF&D) 3:59.3
3 M Kinane (Belgrave H) 4:02.2
4 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 4:02.7
5 I Bush (HaslemereB) 4:03.0
6 P Rowe (Walton AC) 4:07.3
7 Simon Maynard (Belgrave H) 4:09.0
8 M Forrester (Belgrave H) 4:09.5
9 J Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:09.6
10 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:12.6
11 B Quinnell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:21.3
12 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:25.1
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Christopher Payne (AldershotF&D) 8:35.2
2 G Adams (Belgrave H) 8:38.0
3 G Tiernan (Belgrave H) 8:42.8
4 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 8:52.9
5 M Kinane (Belgrave H) 8:57.8
6 B Gildea (South London) 8:59.1
7 G McGurran (Belgrave H) 8:59.9
8 M Forrester (Belgrave H) 9:16.8
9 Andrew Bate (Herne Hill H) 9:33.9
10 B Quinnell (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:37.8
11 R Phillips (Epsom & Ewell) 9:47.1
12 A Holton (Rutlish S) 9:50.3
Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Jankel (KCS Wimb) 16.9w (+3.25)
2 S Donnelly (unattached) 16.9w (+3.25)
Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 A Frogley (HaslemereB) 58.5
2 Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 63.8
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Simon Maynard (Belgrave H) 6:08.2
2 P Rowe (Walton AC) 6:10.4
3 J Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:27.2
4 B Gildea (South London) 6:29.3
5 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:30.3
6 N Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:47.5
7 Joadie Millott (Trinity S) 6:53.9
8 H Futcher (Epsom & Ewell) 6:55.7
9 C Batterbury (Mitcham&Sutt) 7:09.0
Junior Men High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Andrew Hutchinson (HerculesWimb) 1.95
2 John Holman (Crawley AC) 1.90
3 Chris Cornwell (Belgrave H) 1.90
4 Barney Gardner (Croydon H) 1.80
5 T Wetherill (KES Witley) 1.75
6 I Woodward (KES Witley) 1.75
7 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.70
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Howard Gooderham (Bracknell AC) 4.40
2 Ian Lewis (Hounslow AC) 4.20
3 M Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 3.80
4 A Frogley (HaslemereB) 3.60
5 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 3.40
6 Russell Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 3.40
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 N Hourhan (Woking AC) 5.98
2 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.91
3 R Nugent (Belgrave H) 5.90
4 G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 5.86
5 P Bagley (Guildford&G) 5.83
6 M Page (KES Witley) 5.74
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.74
2 A Frogley (HaslemereB) 12.57
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Clayton Turner (Crawley AC) 15.70 CBP
2 Gareth Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.07
3 Leith Marar (South London) 12.24
4 S Donnelly (unattached) 11.50
5 A S Chromniak (Guildford&G) 11.27
6 A Marshall (KES Witley) 10.83
7 P Bagley (Guildford&G) 10.13
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 47.52
2 Clayton Turner (Crawley AC) 46.38
3 Leith Marar (South London) 41.64
4 G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 41.28
5 S Donnelly (unattached) 36.44
6 A S Chromniak (Guildford&G) 32.66
7 A Marshall (KES Witley) 29.94
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 61.54 CBP
2 Steven Sammutt (Guildford&G) 48.84
3 Gavin Cook (U17) (Mitcham&Sutt) 45.56
4 A White (Guildford&G) 37.14
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Anil Karpal (Croydon H) 54.84
2 S Donnelly (unattached) 48.02
3 Leith Marar (South London) 47.98
4 Wade Poulson (Kingston & Poly) 47.38
5 M Page (KES Witley) 45.74
6 D Hunt (Woking AC) 41.46
7 P Cole (Kingston & Poly) 38.00
8 A Marshall (KES Witley) 37.88
9 A S Chromniak (Guildford&G) 34.62

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.