SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 12.1 +0.2
2 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 12.5 +0.2
3 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 13.0 +0.2
4 Donovan Broderick (Thomas More S) 13.2 +0.2
5 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 +0.2
6 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +0.2
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 12.3 +0.3
2 W Aves (Ranelagh H) 12.6 +0.3
3 P McCoy (Camberley&Dist) 13.2 +0.3
4 A Jones (Woking AC) 13.7 +0.3
5 P Bolton (Woking AC) 13.9 +0.3
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 D Child (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 -1.1
2 Jermaine Lindo (Thomas More S) 13.0 -1.1
3 Neil Cole (DorkingStP) 13.2 -1.1
4 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.6 -1.1
5 A Chandler (Woking AC) 14.5 -1.1
Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 12.1 +0.4
2 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4 +0.4
3 D Child (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 +0.4
4 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 12.4 +0.4
5 W Aves (Ranelagh H) 12.7 +0.4
6 Jermaine Lindo (Thomas More S) 12.8 +0.4
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 24.4 +0.5
2 D Child (Camberley&Dist) 24.5 +0.5
3 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 24.9 +0.5
4 S Male (Camberley&Dist) 27.4 +0.5
5 N Marchant (Croydon H) 28.0 +0.5
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 25.1 +0.3
2 B Dilley (Camberley&Dist) 26.0 +0.3
3 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 26.1 +0.3
4 P McCoy (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 +0.3
5 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.9 +0.3
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 D Hewens (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.5 +0.4
2 Jermaine Lindo (Thomas More S) 26.3 +0.4
3 Donovan Broderick (Thomas More S) 26.8 +0.4
4 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.4 +0.4
5 P Bolton (Woking AC) 28.3 +0.4
Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 24.6 +2.1
2 D Child (Camberley&Dist) 24.8 +2.1
3 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 24.9 +2.1
4 B Dilley (Camberley&Dist) 25.8 +2.1
5 D Hewens (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.0 +2.1
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 57.3
2 D Randall (Camberley&Dist) 58.0
3 J Davie (Walton AC) 59.8
4 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 60.8
5 Mark Jackson (Chess&Book) 67.5
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 G Burns (Trinity S) 59.0
2 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 61.1
3 S Eyre (DorkingStP) 62.8
4 W Bradshaw (Norb) 62.9
5 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 63.4
Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 G Burns (Trinity S) 56.9
2 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 57.4
3 D Randall (Camberley&Dist) 58.2
4 J Davie (Walton AC) 59.4
5 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 59.7
6 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 61.1
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 B Dilley (Camberley&Dist) 2:07.3
2 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 2:08.4
3 J Rae (DorkingStP) 2:25.7
4 G Voice (Woking AC) 2:29.4
5 G Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.6
6 O Dick (HerculesWimb) 2:32.5
7 N Kelly (Woking AC) 2:39.3
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 C Barker (Woking AC) 2:12.6
2 K-R Darcy (Surrey Beagles) 2:14.6
3 P Wadham (Ranelagh H) 2:15.9
4 S Eyre (DorkingStP) 2:31.4
5 D Parker (Woking AC) 2:35.7
6 J Fairhurst (Belgrave H) 2:37.2
7 P Moore (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.3
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:14.5
2 M Connolly (Camberley&Dist) 2:17.8
3 D Cant (Garth SchoolGar) 2:21.6
4 S Bench (Epsom & Ewell) 2:24.1
5 D Welberry (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.1
6 J Warmisham (HerculesWimb) 2:30.2
7 M Deubert (DorkingStP) 2:35.7
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Clarke (Holland&Oxted) 2:14.9
2 J Crame (Holland&Oxted) 2:23.4
3 S Brown (Guildford&G) 2:24.7
4 R Mathews (Woking AC) 2:26.2
5 P Becklake (Woking AC) 2:27.2
6 S Taylor (Guildford&G) 2:34.4
7 N Collyer (Woking AC) 2:39.1
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Robert Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 2:15.4
2 J Davie (Waverley H) 2:16.0
3 S Pomfrett (Woking AC) 2:17.5
4 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 2:27.8
5 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.4
6 Mark Jackson (Chess&Book) 2:38.0
7 C Craig (Garth SchoolGar) 2:40.3
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 6
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Fiddler (Guildford&G) 2:14.9
2 P Bundock (E Grinstead) 2:16.0
3 M Bass (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:27.7
4 N Sullivan (Waverley H) 2:29.9
5 M Johnson (Guildford&G) 2:31.3
6 L Minton (Camberley&Dist) 2:34.0
7 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:36.7
Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 B Dilley (Camberley&Dist) 2:06.0
2 C Barker (Woking AC) 2:08.1
3 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 2:08.9
4 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:09.5
5 S Clarke (Holland&Oxted) 2:10.4
6 K-R Darcy (Surrey Beagles) 2:12.1
7 S Fiddler (Guildford&G) 2:13.3
8 Robert Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 2:15.0
9 J Davie (Waverley H) 2:15.2
10 P Wadham (Ranelagh H) 2:16.4
11 P Bundock (E Grinstead) 2:23.3
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 P Antonio (Epsom & Ewell) 4:35.3
2 James Ellis-Smith (DorkingStP) 4:46.9
3 N Sullivan (Waverley H) 5:01.8
4 R Mathews (Woking AC) 5:04.1
5 S Taylor (Guildford&G) 5:09.7
6 O Dick (HerculesWimb) 5:15.3
7 P Moore (Camberley&Dist) 5:24.6
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:40.7
2 C Barker (Woking AC) 4:40.8
3 P Vicars (Epsom & Ewell) 4:42.0
4 S Bench (Epsom & Ewell) 4:56.0
5 J Rae (DorkingStP) 4:57.5
6 Mark Jackson (Chess&Book) 5:11.0
7 D Parker (Woking AC) 5:18.6
8 T Green (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:45.7
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 D Lucas (Ranelagh H) 4:42.5
2 D Koch (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:46.2
3 M Johnson (Guildford&G) 4:49.8
4 J Morrison (HerculesWimb) 5:00.6
5 G Voice (Woking AC) 5:07.5
6 M Deubert (DorkingStP) 5:15.4
7 C Baker (Croydon H) 5:21.0
8 N Kelly (Woking AC) 5:22.6
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 P Wadham (Ranelagh H) 4:54.6
2 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 4:54.6
3 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 4.56.1
4 G Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 4:56.6
5 S Brown (Guildford&G) 5:04.8
6 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.4
7 J Fairhurst (Belgrave H) 5:26.7
Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 C Barker (Woking AC) 4:23.8
2 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:26.3
3 James Ellis-Smith (DorkingStP) 4:30.2
4 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 4:33.2
5 P Antonio (Epsom & Ewell) 4:34.5
6 P Vicars (Epsom & Ewell) 4:35.1
7 P Wadham (Ranelagh H) 4:35.4
8 D Lucas (Ranelagh H) 4:35.7
9 D Koch (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:36.7
10 S Bench (Epsom & Ewell) 4:51.0
11 M Johnson (Guildford&G) 4:52.9
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Neil Cole (DorkingStP) 13.0 -0.6
2 M Corbett (KES Witley) 13.8 -0.6
3 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 -0.6
4 R Bayes (DorkingStP) 14.2 -0.6
5 C Craig (Garth School) 14.4 -0.6
6 A Jones (Woking AC) 14.5 -0.6
7 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.6 -0.6
8 P Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.8 -0.6
Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Camberley & District AC  49.9
2 Garth High School  50.0
Boys High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Jermaine Lindo (Thomas More S) 1.55
2 M Corbett (KES Witley) 1.53
3 R Mathews (Woking AC) 1.45
4 C Jones (Garth School) 1.45
5 Donovan Broderick (Thomas More S) 1.45
6 M Connolly (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
7 = M Watson (Guildford&G) 1.40
7 = R Prior (Garth School) 1.40
9 R Bayes (DorkingStP) 1.40
10 R Bright (Thomas More S) 1.40
11 A Jones (Woking AC) 1.25
Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 2.90
2 P Yarnley (Woking AC) 2.20
3 R Bright (Thomas More S) 2.00
Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 M Healy (Camberley&Dist) 5.37
2 Daniel Humpage (Croydon H) 5.13
3 Neil Cole (DorkingStP) 5.02
4 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 5.02
5 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.64
6 J Davie (Waverley H) 4.59
7 R Bright (Thomas More S) 4.57
8 A Jones (Woking AC) 4.49
9 P Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.34
10 P Bolton (Woking AC) 4.34
11 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.15
12 A Chandler (Woking AC) 4.10
Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 12.29
2 Buzzy Amiaka (Croydon H) 12.08
3 N Ford (KES Witley) 11.16
4 K Glynn (Garth School) 10.73
5 J Davie (Waverley H) 10.72
6 D Cant (Garth School) 10.70
7 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.30
8 M Watson (Guildford&G) 10.23
Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 I Woolley (KES Witley) 9.37
2 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 7.54
3 P Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 6.91
4 P Bolton (Woking AC) 6.83
Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 I Woolley (KES Witley) 26.76
2 P Bolton (Woking AC) 17.76
Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 G Girling (KES Witley) 39.10
2 A Keighley (Trinity S) 37.12
3 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 30.54
4 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.98
5 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 19.52

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.