SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 13.8 +2.5
2 R Clarke (Woking AC) 14.4 +2.5
3 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 +2.5
4 Anthony Scott (Croydon H) 14.5 +2.5
5 C Wolfe (Camberley&Dist) 15.0 +2.5
6 S Dyell (HerculesWimb) 15.8 +2.5
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 13.5 +6.3
2 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.2 +6.3
3 D Brown (Guildford&G) 14.7 +6.3
4 R Lea (HerculesWimb) 14.9 +6.3
5 M Bigg (Camberley&Dist) 15.0 +6.3
6 R Stenhouse (Woking AC) 15.1 +6.3
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 G Peake (Woking AC) 14.2 +2.7
2 B Kingsmill (Ranelagh H) 14.6 +2.7
3 D Russell (DorkingStP) 14.6 +2.7
4 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.8 +2.7
5 N Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.3 +2.7
6 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 15.4 +2.7
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 +1.4
2 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 +1.4
3 G Fordham (Kingston & Poly) 14.8 +1.4
4 M Bell (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.9 +1.4
5 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 15.0 +1.4
6 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.0 +1.4
7 M Bishop (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.1 +1.4
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 13.7 +2.6
2 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 +2.6
3 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.1 +2.6
4 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 +2.6
5 D Russell (DorkingStP) 14.8 +2.6
6 D Brown (Guildford&G) 14.8 +2.6
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 13.8 +0.9
2 G Peake (Woking AC) 14.3 +0.9
3 R Clarke (Woking AC) 14.4 +0.9
4 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 +0.9
5 G Fordham (Kingston & Poly) 14.7 +0.9
6 B Kingsmill (Ranelagh H) 14.7 +0.9
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 13.2 +3.8
2 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 13.3 +3.8
3 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 +3.8
4 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +3.8
5 G Peake (Woking AC) 14.0 +3.8
6 R Clarke (Woking AC) 14.4 +3.8
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 28.7
2 B Kingsmill (Ranelagh H) 29.9
3 S Booth (Belgrave H) 30.3
4 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 30.5
5 D Brown (Guildford&G) 30.7
6 S Lobo (HerculesWimb) 31.3
7 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 31.4
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.6 -3.2
2 R Clarke (Woking AC) 30.1 -3.2
3 G Fordham (Kingston & Poly) 30.7 -3.2
4 N Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.6 -3.2
5 M Bishop (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.0 -3.2
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.9 +0.5
2 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 29.0 +0.5
3 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 29.2 +0.5
4 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 29.8 +0.5
5 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.7 +0.5
6 C Wolfe (Camberley&Dist) 31.6 +0.5
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 27.7 +1.8
2 S Walker (Chess&Book) 29.5 +1.8
3 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.6 +1.8
4 S Kiess (Ranelagh H) 30.2 +1.8
5 R Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.0 +1.8
6 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 31.8 +1.8
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 27.8 +0.7
2 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 28.8 +0.7
3 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 28.9 +0.7
4 S Walker (Chess&Book) 29.7 +0.7
5 S Booth (Belgrave H) 29.9 +0.7
6 B Kingsmill (Ranelagh H) 31.1 +0.7
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.2 +0.9
2 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.8 +0.9
3 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 29.4 +0.9
4 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.7 +0.9
5 R Clarke (Woking AC) 30.0 +0.9
6 G Fordham (Kingston & Poly) 30.5 +0.9
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 27.3 +0.7
2 Darren Dods (Woking AC) 27.4 +0.7
3 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.9 +0.7
4 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 28.7 +0.7
5 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 +0.7
6 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 30.9 +0.7
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 2:25.7
2 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 2:26.2
3 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:28.3
4 T Swallow (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.8
5 L Johnson (Guildford&G) 2:34.8
6 S Kiess (Ranelagh H) 2:36.4
7 D Shipley (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.4
8 P Kelly (HerculesWimb) 2:44.0
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 I Leitch (Ranelagh H) 2:29.1
2 G Peake (Woking AC) 2:29.5
3 J Wilson (Chess&Book) 2:30.0
4 D Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.5
5 A Welsh (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:35.6
6 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 2:39.2
7 T Whyman (Chess&Book) 2:41.0
8 C Wolfe (Camberley&Dist) 2:58.1
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 M Davie (Waverley H) 2:30.0
2 M Hawfood (Kingston & Poly) 2:33.5
3 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 2:34.5
4 S Walker (Chess&Book) 2:36.5
5 T Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.2
6 Steven Newman (Croydon H) 2:37.9
7 L Patel (DorkingStP) 2:53.3
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:26.6
2 D Blake (Walton AC) 2:31.1
3 D Russell (DorkingStP) 2:33.0
4 R Brown (Guildford&G) 2:35.1
5 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.6
6 B Mellick (Chess&Book) 2:37.8
7 R Cass (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.2
8 J Wonders (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.9
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:24.0
2 R Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:28.2
3 P Barnes (Guildford&G) 2:35.9
4 R Knight (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.7
5 Anthony Scott (Croydon H) 2:40.2
6 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.5
7 N Pearce (Ranelagh H) 2:48.2
8 R Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:54.7
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:19.3 CBP
2 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 2:22.8
3 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:23.5
4 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 2:24.5
5 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:27.0
6 R Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:27.3
7 M Davie (Waverley H) 2:27.3
8 I Leitch (Ranelagh H) 2:28.7
9 J Wilson (Chess&Book) 2:29.9
10 G Peake (Woking AC) 2:34.2
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 4:56.7
2 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 4:57.2
3 M Davie (Waverley H) 4:57.2
4 R Brown (Guildford&G) 5:12.6
5 A Taylor (Reigate Priory) 5:15.6
6 J Wonders (Camberley&Dist) 5:20.5
7 D Russell (DorkingStP) 5:29.1
8 A Maguire (Guildford&G) 5:40.5
9 T Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:51.6
10 M Avila (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:08.2
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 R Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:06.0
2 D Blake (Walton AC) 5:06.4
3 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 5:06.4
4 J Wilson (Chess&Book) 5:16.2
5 P Barnes (Guildford&G) 5:18.2
6 J Clark (Guildford&G) 5:22.8
7 R Batt (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.3
8 S Kiess (Ranelagh H) 5:26.7
9 L Mansfield (Waverley H) 5:29.3
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 I Leitch (Ranelagh H) 5:00.9
2 D Weller (Guildford&G) 5:02.1
3 R Knight (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:04.7
4 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 5:12.9
5 D Shipley (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:19.4
6 B Mellick (Chess&Book) 5:19.7
7 R Cass (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:23.4
8 N Pearce (Ranelagh H) 5:30.5
9 P Kelly (HerculesWimb) 5:34.5
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 D Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 4:57.1
2 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 5:03.3
3 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:05.6
4 G Warren (Waverley H) 5:09.8
5 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:19.7
6 S Jayes (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:21.7
7 L Johnson (Guildford&G) 5:22.3
8 S Millward (Woking AC) 5:29.7
9 R Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:54.4
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 4:49.5 CBP
2 S Denman (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:50.6
3 D Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 4:54.5
4 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 4:58.3
5 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 4:59.6
6 I Leitch (Ranelagh H) 5:00.1
7 D Weller (Guildford&G) 5:01.5
8 R Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:03.2
9 D Blake (Walton AC) 5:06.8
10 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 5:17.5

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.