SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 9 August 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.7 -0.8
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4 -0.8
3 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 13.6 -0.8
4 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 15.3 -0.8
5 F Llewellyn (Therfield S) 15.5 -0.8
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8w +2.9
2 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5w +2.9
3 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 13.5w +2.9
4 G Pugsley (HerculesWimb) 14.8w +2.9
5 C Baskerville (Therfield S) 14.8w +2.9
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 13.6 -1.0
2 N Penegar Mills (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 -1.0
3 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 14.0 -1.0
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.1 -1.0
5 K Bull (Therfield S) 15.4 -1.0
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 R Mach (Glen S) 13.0w +3.2
2 J Elliott (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9w +3.2
3 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4w +3.2
4 K Lea (HerculesWimb) 14.6w +3.2
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Hamblin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +1.0
2 A Chin (Reigate Priory) 14.2 +1.0
3 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 +1.0
4 M Capel (Croydon H) 14.5 +1.0
5 L Cowley (Chess&Book) 16.1 +1.0
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 G Snowden (Woking AC) 13.7w +2.6
2 S Hutt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8w +2.6
3 A Lott (Grnshw S) 14.1w +2.6
4 J Threader (Surrey Beagles) 14.5w +2.6
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.7 +1.1
2 R Mach (Glen S) 13.1 +1.1
3 C Hamblin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.5 +1.1
4 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.1
5 G Snowden (Woking AC) 13.8 +1.1
6 N Penegar Mills (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +1.1
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0 +1.4
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.1 +1.4
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 13.1 +1.4
4 J Elliott (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.4
5 S Hutt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +1.4
6 A Chin (Reigate Priory) 13.8 +1.4
Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.4w +2.6
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8w +2.6
3 F Mach (Glen S) 12.9w +2.6
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 13.0w +2.6
5 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.1w +2.6
6 C Hamblin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.5w +2.6
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.3 -0.3
2 C Jackman (AldershotF&D) 28.6 -0.3
3 S Hutt (Epsom & Ewell) 28.8 -0.3
4 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 29.2 -0.3
5 J Threader (Surrey Beagles) 29.6 -0.3
6 K Bull (Therfield S) 31.6 -0.3
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 26.9 -0.4
2 R Duell (HerculesWimb) 27.5 -0.4
3 N Penegar Mills (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.1 -0.4
4 A Chin (Reigate Priory) 28.6 -0.4
5 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 29.9 -0.4
6 Claire Isted (Croydon H) 31.0 -0.4
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.3 -0.5
2 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 -0.5
3 M Capel (Croydon H) 30.4 -0.5
4 N Kelly (Herne Hill H) 31.2 -0.5
5 G Pugsley (HerculesWimb) 31.4 -0.5
6 J Brown (Therfield S) 32.5 -0.5
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 R Mach (Glen S) 27.3 -0.7
2 J Elliott (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5 -0.7
3 G Snowden (Woking AC) 29.1 -0.7
4 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.1 -0.7
5 F Greswell (Therfield S) 32.9 -0.7
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 C Hamblin (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.3 +0.4
2 Zoe Sivell (Croydon H) 28.3 +0.4
3 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 29.6 +0.4
4 K Lea (HerculesWimb) 30.3 +0.4
5 F Llewellyn (Therfield S) 32.1 +0.4
6 L Crowley (Chess&Book) 32.9 +0.4
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 27.2 +1.0
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.8 +1.0
3 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 28.5 +1.0
4 S Weston (Kingston & Poly) 29.2 +1.0
5 C Baskerville (Therfield S) 31.4 +1.0
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.5w +2.7
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.8w +2.7
3 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.9w +2.7
4 R Mach (Glen S) 26.9w +2.7
5 C Jackman (AldershotF&D) 28.4w +2.7
6 Zoe Sivell (Croydon H) 28.6w +2.7
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.3w +2.1
2 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 26.7w +2.1
3 R Duell (HerculesWimb) 27.3w +2.1
4 J Elliott (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8w +2.1
5 C Hamblin (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.0w +2.1
6 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.1w +2.1
Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.1 +0.1
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.2 +0.1
3 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.7 +0.1
4 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 26.8 +0.1
5 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 27.2 +0.1
6 R Duell (HerculesWimb) 27.6 +0.1
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 2:25.1
2 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:27.8
3 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.1
4 E Abrahams (HaslemereB) 2:34.5
5 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 2:38.4
6 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 2:40.8
7 L Ashley (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:41.9
8 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 2:49.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:25.7
2 B Parker (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:26.8
3 T Hughes (Guildford&G) 2:31.1
4 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:33.9
5 C Hockley (Woking AC) 2:34.5
6 S Gannon (Belgrave H) 2:35.9
7 D Chatterton (Kingston & Poly) 2:38.1
8 F Brundle (HerculesWimb) 2:52.0
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:26.5
2 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.3
3 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.4
4 R White (HerculesWimb) 2:33.5
5 C Hawgood (Kingston & Poly) 2:38.6
6 D Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.9
7 J Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:49.4
8 C Middleton (Woking AC) 2:56.1
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 J Butcher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:31.1
2 Z West (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.6
3 Zoe Sivell (Croydon H) 2:33.6
4 C Furness (DorkingStP) 2:36.1
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:44.9
6 H Webb (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:54.5
7 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 3:00.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 G Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.1
2 E Green (Surrey Beagles) 2:34.3
3 A Bridge (Croydon H) 2:38.4
4 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.9
5 C Toms (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:42.8
6 D Wilks (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:43.9
7 Anne-Maria Day (Kingston & Poly) 2:45.0
8 M Gray (Woking AC) 2:48.1
9 E White (HerculesWimb) 2:52.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 2:19.0 =CBP
2 Samantha Baines (AldershotF&D) 2:20.1
3 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:25.1
4 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:26.8
5 B Parker (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:28.0
6 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.4
7 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:35.1
8 T Hughes (Guildford&G) 2:36.8
9 C Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:41.0
10 J Butcher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:42.0
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 5:21.7
2 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:21.7
3 B Parker (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:21.9
4 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:29.1
5 M Gray (Woking AC) 5:31.1
6 E White (HerculesWimb) 5:36.4
7 S Gannon (Belgrave H) 5:37.6
8 C Middleton (Woking AC) 5:40.9
9 J Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:43.4
10 D Wilks (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:45.1
11 M Stenhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 6:09.0
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 E Green (Surrey Beagles) 5:10.8
2 A Bridge (Croydon H) 5:13.9
3 G Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:14.7
4 M Besch (Woking AC) 5:15.4
5 Z West (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:23.0
6 S Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:24.8
7 C Furness (DorkingStP) 5:35.4
8 D Chatterton (Kingston & Poly) 5:35.7
9 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 5:54.3
10 E Sibert (Therfield S) 5:58.1
11 M Webb (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:01.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
2 Samantha Baines (AldershotF&D) 5:16.0
3 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:16.0
4 H Summers (Surrey Beagles) 5:16.0
5 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:16.0
6 R White (HerculesWimb) 5:20.8
7 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 5:23.7
8 C Hockley (Woking AC) 5:25.6
9 L Ashley (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:27.7
10 K Dance (Camberley&Dist) 5:34.3
11 J Butcher (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:39.7
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Samantha Baines (AldershotF&D) 4:43.9
2 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 4:52.3
3 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:07.6
4 E Green (Surrey Beagles) 5:09.0
5 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:09.5
6 R White (HerculesWimb) 5:12.1
7 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:12.7
8 G Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:13.1
9 A Bridge (Croydon H) 5:15.4
10 H Summers (Surrey Beagles) 5:16.6
11 M Besch (Woking AC) 5:18.2
12 B Parker (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:19.0
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 C Burgman (Croydon H) 12.2 +0.5
2 A Smith (Guildford&G) 12.6 +0.5
3 S Vernon (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.1 +0.5
4 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1 +0.5
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.9 +1.3
2 A Lott (Grnshw S) 12.9 +1.3
3 L Tartari (DorkingStP) 14.2 +1.3
4 B Weller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 +1.3
5 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.8 +1.3
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.8 +0.7
2 C Burgman (Croydon H) 12.2 +0.7
3 A Smith (Guildford&G) 12.6 +0.7
4 A Lott (Grnshw S) 13.0 +0.7
5 S Vernon (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +0.7
6 L Tartari (DorkingStP) 13.9 +0.7
Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 P Smith (Surrey Beagles) 15:01.6
2 Alison Hopkins (Walton AC) 15:10.0
3 A Raynsford (Woking AC) 17.20.0
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Croydon Harriers  52.6
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  53.9
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC  54.8
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  55.7
5 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'D'  58.7
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  51.5
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  54.8
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'C'  57.9
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  58.0
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  51.5
2 Croydon Harriers  53.1
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  53.8
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  54.8
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC  54.9
6 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  55.7
Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 1.50
2 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 1.47
3 N Strover (HerculesWimb) 1.41
4 S More (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
6 V Osborne (Croydon H) 1.30
Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 5.11
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.10
3 R Mach (Glen S) 4.77
4 J Elliott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.52
5 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 4.42
6 L Tartari (DorkingStP) 4.35
7 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4.31
8 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 4.26
9 C Furness (DorkingStP) 4.16
10 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.08
11 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 4.01
12 V McLean (Therfield S) 3.70
13 K Kenlemans (Therfield S) 3.24
Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
2 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 10.90 CBP
3 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 10.62
4 Pauline Thompson (Guildford&G) 10.23
5 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 8.66
6 A Snow (Guildford&G) 7.94
7 E Chromniak (Guildford&G) 7.77
8 J Brown (Therfield S) 6.99
9 N Strover (HerculesWimb) 6.91
10 E Staddon (Therfield S) 6.38
11 J Alsop (AldershotF&D) 6.29
Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Shelley Drew (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.50 CBP
2 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 26.44
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 24.16
4 Debbie Guy (Croydon H) 23.50
5 A Snow (Guildford&G) 21.26
6 E Chromniak (Guildford&G) 20.06
7 Pauline Thompson (Guildford&G) 19.04
8 D Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 18.48
9 S More (Kingston & Poly) 16.18
10 J Alsop (AldershotF&D) 14.32
11 L Cowley (Chess&Book) 13.94
Junior Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 32.02
2 Jayne Connolly (Kingston & Poly) 30.16
3 Sarah Henton (DorkingStP) 26.42
4 Pauline Thompson (Guildford&G) 25.50
5 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 24.98
6 A Snow (Guildford&G) 23.64
7 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 21.30
8 S Lynch (DorkingStP) 18.36

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.