SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Giuseppe Minetti (Belgrave H) 11.3 +0.9
2 Andre Sutherland (HerculesWimb) 11.4 +0.9
3 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.8 +0.9
4 M Over (Camberley&Dist) 11.8 +0.9
5 C Woodhall (Camberley&Dist) 12.0 +0.9
6 R Nugent (Belgrave H) 12.1 +0.9
7 R Bolton (Woking AC) 12.1 +0.9
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Giuseppe Minetti (Belgrave H) 22.9 -0.49
2 Andre Sutherland (HerculesWimb) 23.4 -0.49
3 M Over (Camberley&Dist) 23.8 -0.49
4 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.1 -0.49
5 C Woodhall (Camberley&Dist) 24.6 -0.49
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 50.8
2 M Stephens (Guildford&G) 51.3
3 John Booth (Belgrave H) 51.6
4 J Beaver (Woking AC) 52.8
5 M Morley (HerculesWimb) 53.3
6 S Brett (Epsom & Ewell) 54.4
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Ade Odunsi (Croydon H) 50.5
2 Jason Davenhill (Trinity School) 50.9
3 David Morrish (Trinity School) 51.9
4 G Clark (DorkingStP) 54.6
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 50.6
2 Ade Odunsi (Croydon H) 50.9
3 M Stephens (Guildford&G) 51.3
4 Jason Davenhill (Trinity School) 51.3
5 John Booth (Belgrave H) 51.8
6 David Morrish (Trinity School) 53.4
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:00.8
2 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:01.2
3 G Adams (Belgrave H) 2:01.2
4 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:01.5
5 I Bush (HaslemereB) 2:01.8
6 Joadie Millott (Croydon H) 2:02.3
7 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:04.8
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 J R Booth (Belgrave H) 2:01.1
2 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:01.5
3 N Bellis (Waverley H) 2:01.8
4 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:02.1
5 J Sperryn (Ranelagh H) 2:03.5
6 G Clark (DorkingStP) 2:08.1
7 A Dowling (Epsom & Ewell) 2:12.8
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 J R Booth (Belgrave H) 1:56.8
2 G Adams (Belgrave H) 1:57.4
3 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 1:57.7
4 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:00.4
5 N Bellis (Waverley H) 2:01.0
6 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:01.5
7 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:01.8
8 I Bush (HaslemereB) 2:02.1
9 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:03.3
10 Joadie Millott (Croydon H) 2:03.6
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:05.3
2 G Tiernan (Belgrave H) 4:05.9
3 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:11.9
4 P Rowe (Walton AC) 4:12.0
5 M Forrester (Belgrave H) 4:12.2
6 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:23.2
7 J Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:24.2
8 R Phillips (Epsom & Ewell) 4:26.1
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:14.5
2 Steve Denham (Camberley&Dist) 4:15.4
3 N Bellis (Waverley H) 4:15.5
4 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:16.3
5 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 4:17.7
6 M Haines (HerculesWimb) 4:23.0
7 Stuart Major (South London) 4:27.9
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 3:59.6
2 G Tiernan (Belgrave H) 4:00.9
3 Steve Denham (Camberley&Dist) 4:03.4
4 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:05.4
5 P Rowe (Walton AC) 4:06.3
6 N Bellis (Waverley H) 4:06.5
7 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:08.2
8 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 4:15.0
9 M Haines (HerculesWimb) 4:20.6
10 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:21.1
11 J Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:22.0
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Jon Dennis (Camberley&Dist) 8:53.5
2 M Kinane (Belgrave H) 9:00.4
3 J Hernandez (Guildford&G) 9:12.5
4 J Hadden (HaslemereB) 9:14.0
5 D Devery (Herne Hill H) 9:18.5
6 J Taylor (Reigate Priory) 9:32.0
7 M Haines (HerculesWimb) 9:32.2
8 R Phillips (Epsom & Ewell) 9:37.0
Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Richard Sexton (Trinity School) 15.6 +1.6
2 S Donnelly (Kingston & Poly) 16.4 +1.6
Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 David Morrish (Trinity S) 57.6
2 Richard Sexton (Trinity S) 57.7
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Steve Denham (Camberley&Dist) 6:13.6
2 P Barry (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:17.4
3 Joadie Millott (Croydon H) 6.31.5
4 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 6:47.6
5 M Haines (HerculesWimb) 6:51.1
6 J Iszatt (South London) 7:03.9
Junior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Croydon Harriers  45.3
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  46.3
3 Camberley & District AC  46.8
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Ian Tullett (Woking AC) 4.75
2 Ian Lewis (Hounslow AC) 4.50
3 Howard Gooderham (Bracknell AC) 4.40
4 Russell Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 3.60
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Andre Sutherland (HerculesWimb) 6.65
2 Chidi Ngwaba (South London) 6.49
3 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 6.14
4 Stephen Gordon (South London) 6.01
5 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.88
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Stuart Murray (Kingston & Poly) 13.60
2 Stephen Gordon (South London) 13.32
3 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.67
4 J Grant (KES Witley) 12.33
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Clayton Turner (Crawley AC) 15.54 CBP
2 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 13.56
3 J Clibbon (AldershotF&D) 13.10
4 M Page (KES Witley) 12.00
5 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 9.23
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Clayton Turner (Crawley AC) 46.12
2 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 45.66
3 M Page (KES Witley) 25.94
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 65.04 CBP
2 Gavin Cook (WLHS) 42.82
3 A White (Guildford&G) 39.30
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Anil Karpal (Croydon H) 52.60
2 N Hourhan (Woking AC) 50.88
3 N Bier (Epsom & Ewell) 46.38
4 S Donnelly (Kingston & Poly) 46.18
5 M Page (KES Witley) 39.84
6 J Staples (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.08

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.