SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 11.4 +0.9
2 R Huie (HerculesWimb) 11.9 +0.9
3 M Nelson (Camberley&Dist) 12.1 +0.9
4 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 12.2 +0.9
5 N Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 12.4 +0.9
6 J Mollokwu (Garth School) 12.9 +0.9
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.7 +2.7
2 D Boswell (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +2.7
3 Marlon Huggins (Garth School) 11.9 +2.7
4 G Male (Camberley&Dist) 12.2 +2.7
5 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 +2.7
6 David Chapman (South London) 12.5 +2.7
7 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 12.7 +2.7
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 N Mattock (HaslemereB) 11.6 +1.6
2 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 +1.6
3 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 +1.6
4 D Grant (HaslemereB) 12.2 +1.6
5 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.6 +1.6
6 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 12.8 +1.6
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 11.4 +2.4
2 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 11.6 +2.4
3 M Busby (Woking AC) 12.0 +2.4
4 S McNish (Thomas More S) 12.1 +2.4
5 M Douglas (Garth School) 12.3 +2.4
6 P Emmerson (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +2.4
Youths 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 11.1 +1.6 =CBP
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.4 +1.6
3 D Boswell (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.6
4 N Mattock (HaslemereB) 11.8 +1.6
5 Marlon Huggins (Garth School) 11.9 +1.6
6 M Busby (Woking AC) 12.1 +1.6
Youths 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 11.4 +1.3
2 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 11.6 +1.3
3 R Huie (HerculesWimb) 11.7 +1.3
4 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 +1.3
5 M Nelson (Camberley&Dist) 11.9 +1.3
6 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 12.0 +1.3
Youths 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 11.0 +2.9 CBP
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.2 +2.9
3 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 11.4 +2.9
4 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 11.6 +2.9
5 D Boswell (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +2.9
6 R Huie (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +2.9
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 22.5 +0.9
2 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 23.7 +0.9
3 G Male (Camberley&Dist) 24.3 +0.9
4 N Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 24.3 +0.9
5 D Boswell (HerculesWimb) 24.4 +0.9
6 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 25.6 +0.9
7 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.2 +0.9
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.4 -0.4
2 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.8 -0.4
3 R Huie (HerculesWimb) 24.5 -0.4
4 P Streetley (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.3 -0.4
5 M Douglas (Garth School) 25.4 -0.4
6 N Sutchell (Belgrave H) 25.9 -0.4
7 David Chapman (South London) 26.7 -0.4
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Robert Jackson (Guildford&G) 23.8 -0.7
2 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 23.8 -0.7
3 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 24.3 -0.7
4 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 24.7 -0.7
5 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 26.0 -0.7
6 S Hughes (Walton AC) 27.1 -0.7
Youths 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 22.1 +1.0 CBP
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 22.5 +1.0
3 Martin Gaston (Garth School) 23.0 +1.0
4 Robert Jackson (Guildford&G) 23.5 +1.0
5 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 23.7 +1.0
6 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.8 +1.0
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 52.6
2 A Ross (Belgrave H) 53.1
3 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 53.5
4 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 53.8
5 P Streetley (Mitcham&Sutt) 56.3
6 M Ward (Camberley&Dist) 57.1
7 David Chapman (South London) 61.7
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Robert Jackson (Guildford&G) 52.4
2 J Robinson (Croydon H) 53.2
3 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 56.1
4 S Taylor (HaslemereB) 57.1
5 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 58.7
6 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 59.5
Youths 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Robert Jackson (Guildford&G) 51.6
2 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 51.8
3 A Ross (Belgrave H) 52.7
4 J Robinson (Croydon H) 53.5
5 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 53.9
6 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 53.9
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:01.4
2 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:02.3
3 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 2:02.9
4 M Archer (Woking AC) 2:10.5
5 A Munro (Belgrave H) 2:11.8
6 C Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:13.6
7 I Homer (Guildford&G) 2:16.0
8 D Thornton (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:25.5
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 David Toye (Croydon H) 2:06.5
2 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:06.7
3 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:08.3
4 T Sue (Garth SchoolGar) 2:12.7
5 S Miles (DorkingStP) 2:14.2
6 A Kew (Ranelagh H) 2:14.6
7 S Taylor (HaslemereB) 2:14.9
8 Simon Moore (Croydon H) 2:18.9
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.6
2 I Murdey (Woking AC) 2:07.5
3 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:08.5
4 M Brooks (Woking AC) 2:09.6
5 J Coy (Belgrave H) 2:13.3
6 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.0
7 M Sears (DorkingStP) 2:18.8
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.8
2 M Peel (Guildford&G) 2:08.5
3 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 2:11.5
4 S Vatcher (E Grinstead) 2:15.5
5 C Ryder (HerculesWimb) 2:17.2
6 D Powell (Woking AC) 2:17.4
7 G Panayi (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:18.8
Youths 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:00.6
2 David Toye (Croydon H) 2:01.9
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:03.4
4 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 2:05.5
5 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:05.5
6 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:06.9
7 I Murdey (Woking AC) 2:07.1
8 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:08.6
9 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:11.1
10 M Peel (Guildford&G) 2:14.3
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 4:21.7
2 R Blick (Belgrave H) 4:22.4
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 4:23.2
4 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:23.8
5 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 4:28.1
6 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 4:32.3
7 I Homer (Guildford&G) 4:49.0
8 G Panayi (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:51.5
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 G King (HerculesWimb) 4:25.1
2 A Munro (Belgrave H) 4:26.4
3 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 4:26.6
4 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 4:26.8
5 R Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:27.4
6 M Brooks (Woking AC) 4:34.7
7 S Miles (DorkingStP) 4:38.9
8 M Wilkins (Ranelagh H) 4:50.1
9 T Sue (Garth School) 4:53.9
Youths 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 4:13.3
2 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:16.2
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 4:17.2
4 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 4:21.5
5 G King (HerculesWimb) 4:22.7
6 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 4:26.1
7 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 4:27.5
8 A Munro (Belgrave H) 4:27.8
9 R Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:27.9
10 M Brooks (Woking AC) 4:30.1
11 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 4:40.1
Youths 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 A Palmer (Camberley&Dist) 9:28.6
2 D Ralph (Waverley H) 9:29.4
3 B Peachey (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:31.2
4 E Hill (Ranelagh H) 9:32.2
5 R Blick (Belgrave H) 9:48.6
6 D Powell (Woking AC) 9:51.2
7 J Rutherford (Ranelagh H) 9:54.3
8 C Ryder (HerculesWimb) 9:57.8
9 D Stapley (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:59.1
10 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 9:59.2
11 M Egerickx (Belgrave H) 10:02.7
12 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 10:04.3
13 C Vaughan (Ranelagh H) 10:09.5
14 M Sears (DorkingStP) 10:19.3
15 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 10:20.9
Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 14.0 +1.8
2 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 15.0 +1.8
3 R Retemeyar (Garth School) 15.5 +1.8
4 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 15.6 +1.8
5 S Mohamed (Garth School) 16.2 +1.8
6 K Wilkinson (Garth School) 17.4 +1.8
Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 David Toye (Croydon H) 58.5
2 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 60.0
3 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 61.1
4 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 63.2
5 David Chapman (South London) 69.3
Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Kevin MacDermot (Epsom & Ewell) 4:43.6
2 I Murdey (Woking AC) 4:52.7
3 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 4:56.6
4 C Ryder (HerculesWimb) 5:07.9
5 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 5:16.3
6 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:36.5
Youths 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  44.1 CBP
2 Garth High School  46.6
3 Croydon Harriers 'B'  47.1
4 Camberley & District AC  47.1
Youths High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Marlon Huggins (Garth School) 2.03 CBP
2 S Cullen (KES Witley) 1.80
3 Matthew Follett (Walton AC) 1.80
4 R Lewer (HerculesWimb) 1.75
5 S Mohamed (Garth School) 1.75
6 Du'aine Ladejo (KES Witley) 1.70
7 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.65
8 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 1.65
9 T Newbould (KES Witley) 1.65
10 A Claustres (Thomas More S) 1.50
Youths Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Dylan MacDermot (Epsom & Ewell) 3.70
2 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 2.80
3 Lee Moffatt (U15) (Woking AC) 2.80
Youths Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 D Disley (Waverley H) 5.91
2 D Boswell (HerculesWimb) 5.75
3 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 5.72
4 N Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 5.53
5 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 5.44
6 P Streetley (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.31
7 S Hughes (Walton AC) 4.96
8 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.88
9 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.74
Youths Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 M Jenkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.90
2 R Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 11.70
3 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 11.02
4 S Hughes (Walton AC) 10.54
5 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.29
Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.67
2 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.84
3 S Mohamed (Garth School) 11.80
4 A Ashford (Garth School) 11.61
5 T Chiles (KES Witley) 10.43
6 R Codd (Guildford&G) 10.40
7 J Jakubait (Woking AC) 9.43
Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 40.64
2 R Codd (Guildford&G) 33.26
3 J Jakubait (Woking AC) 32.80
4 T Chiles (KES Witley) 31.66
5 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.28
6 M Collinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.08
7 A Claustres (Thomas More S) 28.84
8 M Douglas (Garth School) 24.60
9 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 22.52
Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Stuart Dent (Croydon H) 55.34
2 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 43.52
3 M Collinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.92
Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 S Mohamed (Garth School) 41.22
2 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 37.24
3 C Forder (Walton AC) 34.60
4 M Rae (DorkingStP) 32.56
5 M Gammon (KES Witley) 28.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.