SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.3w +2.5
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.2w +2.5
3 H James (HerculesWimb) 13.2w +2.5
4 M Okolo (unattached) 13.4w +2.5
5 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4w +2.5
6 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 13.5w +2.5
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 12.9 -0.6
2 M McIntosh (Southwark AC) 13.4 -0.6
3 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.5 -0.6
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -0.6
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -0.6
6 H Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2 -0.6
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.9 +0.5
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2 +0.5
3 N Haughton (HerculesWimb) 13.4 +0.5
4 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 14.0 +0.5
5 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 14.2 +0.5
6 C Whitehead (South London) 14.4 +0.5
7 J Gay (Epsom & Ewell) 14.8 +0.5
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.6 +0.6
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.8 +0.6
3 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.4 +0.6
4 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 13.5 +0.6
5 Anna Moore (Croydon H) 14.3 +0.6
6 P Lynch (Herne Hill H) 14.4 +0.6
7 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 +0.6
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.4 +1.6
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.7 +1.6
3 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 13.0 +1.6
4 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0 +1.6
5 M Okolo (unattached) 13.3 +1.6
6 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.4 +1.6
7 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.4 +1.6
8 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 14.1 +1.6
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 +1.2
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.7 +1.2
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.1 +1.2
4 M McIntosh (Southwark AC) 13.2 +1.2
5 N Haughton (HerculesWimb) 13.2 +1.2
6 M James (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +1.2
7 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 13.6 +1.2
8 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.2
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.2 +0.5
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 +0.5
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.7 +0.5
4 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.9 +0.5
5 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 13.2 +0.5
6 M McIntosh (Southwark AC) 13.2 +0.5
7 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +0.5
8 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +0.5
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.1 -0.3
2 F Lambie (Southwark AC) 28.0 -0.3
3 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2 -0.3
4 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 28.5 -0.3
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 -0.3
6 P Lynch (Herne Hill H) 30.0 -0.3
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.9 +0.7
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 27.2 +0.7
3 M Okolo (unattached) 27.9 +0.7
4 R Holgate (Croydon H) 28.1 +0.7
5 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 28.2 +0.7
6 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 30.4 +0.7
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.5 +0.3
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.5 +0.3
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0 +0.3
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +0.3
5 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 30.1 +0.3
6 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 30.9 +0.3
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.7 +1.1
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.2 +1.1
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.2 +1.1
4 F Lambie (Southwark AC) 27.8 +1.1
5 M Okolo (unattached) 28.4 +1.1
6 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 28.5 +1.1
7 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.5 +1.1
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.6 +0.6
2 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.4 +0.6
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 26.8 +0.6
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +0.6
5 R Holgate (Croydon H) 27.9 +0.6
6 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3 +0.6
7 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 28.5 +0.6
8 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 30.4 +0.6
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.4 +0.2
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.5 +0.2
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 25.7 +0.2
4 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.1 +0.2
5 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.7 +0.2
6 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 +0.2
7 F Lambie (Southwark AC) 27.4 +0.2
8 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +0.2
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 55.3 =CBP
2 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 62.8
3 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 66.0
4 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 66.0
5 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 70.5
6 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 72.6
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:17.9
2 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.4
3 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 2:20.1
4 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 2:25.1
5 A Ovington (Camberley&Dist) 2:29.6
6 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 2:31.7
7 A Bridge (Croydon H) 2:44.6
8 C Toms 2:46.7
9 E Gaw (South London) 2:48.1
10 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 2:53.0
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 4:52.7
2 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 4:54.8
3 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.2
4 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 4:59.4
5 A Ovington (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.8
6 C Downing (Woking AC) 5:00.4
7 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 5:12.7
8 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 5:15.1
9 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 5:36.4
10 K Lyford (Epsom & Ewell) 5:50.2
11 A Bridge (Croydon H) 5:55.5
12 E Gaw (South London) 5:58.0
13 M Gray (Woking AC) 6:07.9
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 10:49.0
2 C Downing (Woking AC) 11:09.1
3 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 11:24.9
4 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:46.9
5 M Besch (Woking AC) 11:51.3
6 L Ashley (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:04.8
7 J Finney (Woking AC) 12:36.7
8 E Gaw (South London) 12:57.5
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.9 +1.4
2 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 +1.4
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +1.4
4 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 14.1 +1.4
5 J Gay (unattached) 14.9 +1.4
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 13.0 -0.8
2 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 13.5 -0.8
3 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -0.8
4 H Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 16.8 -0.8
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 +1.0
2 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 +1.0
3 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 13.1 +1.0
4 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 13.6 +1.0
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.0
6 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 13.8 +1.0
7 J Gay (unattached) 15.8 +1.0
Intermediate Ladies 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 47.1 CBP
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 16:22.2
2 Alison Hopkins (AldershotF&D) 17:20.8
Intermediate Ladies Medley Relay FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC  2:26.4
2 Camberley & District AC  2:27.6
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  2:28.9
Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 1.61
2 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 1.58
3 E Gonthier (Croydon H) 1.55
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.55
Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.22
2 M McIntosh (S'wark) 5.12
3 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.75
4 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 4.74
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 4.67
6 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 4.65
7 Anna Moore (Croydon H) 4.56
8 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 4.50
9 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.43
10 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 4.42
11 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 4.22
12 C Whitehead (South London) 4.16
Intermediate Ladies Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 11.64
2 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 10.41
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 10.12
4 J Dyer (Guildford&G) 8.45
5 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 7.95
6 J Crooks (Woking AC) 7.94
Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Shelley Drew (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.66
2 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 36.58
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 32.52
4 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 31.90
5 Sarah Henton (DorkingStP) 31.42
6 Julia Offen (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.36
7 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 28.14
8 J Dyer (Guildford&G) 28.10
9 A Sparks 25.90
10 J Crooks (Woking AC) 25.82
11 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 17.88
Intermediate Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 35.74
2 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 30.40
3 Jayne Connolly (Kingston & Poly) 30.36
4 L Craig (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.72
5 E Hickmott (Epsom & Ewell) 25.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.