SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 13.1 +0.4
2 C Pepper (Guildford&G) 13.8 +0.4
3 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0 +0.4
4 J Sidibe (Herne Hill H) 14.2 +0.4
5 B Morrison (HerculesWimb) 14.3 +0.4
6 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.8 +0.4
7 N Harvey (Chess&Book) 14.9 +0.4
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 N McLean (Croydon H) 13.5 +1.1
2 T Hollingworth (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +1.1
3 J Chappell (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.1 +1.1
4 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.2 +1.1
5 S Giles (HerculesWimb) 14.2 +1.1
6 H McDonald (Guildford&G) 14.3 +1.1
7 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 14.6 +1.1
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.2 +0.5
2 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 +0.5
3 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 +0.5
4 E Miles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +0.5
5 C Davis (Guildford&G) 14.5 +0.5
6 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.7 +0.5
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 S Adams (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +0.4
2 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.6 +0.4
3 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +0.4
4 J Kellard (Kingston & Poly) 14.0 +0.4
5 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 14.2 +0.4
6 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 14.5 +0.4
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 13.2 +0.6
2 S Adams (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +0.6
3 T Hollingworth (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +0.6
4 C Pepper (Guildford&G) 13.6 +0.6
5 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7 +0.6
6 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +0.6
7 J Chappell (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +0.6
8 E Miles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +0.6
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 N McLean (Croydon H) 13.1 -0.6
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.3 -0.6
3 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.6 -0.6
4 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -0.6
5 J Kellard (Kingston & Poly) 13.9 -0.6
6 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 -0.6
7 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 -0.6
8 J Sidibe (Herne Hill H) 14.3 -0.6
Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 12.9 +0.4
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.1 +0.4
3 S Adams (HerculesWimb) 13.4 +0.4
4 N McLean (Croydon H) 13.4 +0.4
5 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.6 +0.4
6 T Hollingworth (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +0.4
7 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +0.4
8 C Pepper (Guildford&G) 13.9 +0.4
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 27.2 +0.2
2 S Azubuike 28.4 +0.2
3 T Hollingworth (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5 +0.2
4 S Adams (HerculesWimb) 28.7 +0.2
5 J Prendergast (Kingston & Poly) 28.9 +0.2
6 J Chappell (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.7 +0.2
7 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.7 +0.2
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 N McLean (Croydon H) 27.7 +0.3
2 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 28.7 +0.3
3 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 29.4 +0.3
4 D Morrison (HerculesWimb) 30.2 +0.3
5 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 30.4 +0.3
6 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.5 +0.3
7 T Adam (Kingston & Poly) 30.5 +0.3
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 27.2w +2.2
2 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5w +2.2
3 S Wikson (Walton AC) 28.6w +2.2
4 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 29.3w +2.2
5 E Miles (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.5w +2.2
6 C Davis (Guildford&G) 31.2w +2.2
7 C Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.4w +2.2
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.7w +2.2
2 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.2w +2.2
3 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 28.3w +2.2
4 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 28.7w +2.2
5 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 29.9w +2.2
6 J Sidibe (Herne Hill H) 30.1w +2.2
7 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 30.8w +2.2
8 L Hill (Kingston & Poly) 31.6w +2.2
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 27.6 +1.2
2 N McLean (Croydon H) 27.8 +1.2
3 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.4 +1.2
4 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 +1.2
5 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 28.7 +1.2
6 S Adams (HerculesWimb) 26.8 +1.2
7 S Wikson (Walton AC) 29.0 +1.2
8 D Morrison (HerculesWimb) 30.3 +1.2
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 27.3 +0.4
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.7 +0.4
3 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 28.6 +0.4
4 S Azubuike 28.6 +0.4
5 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 28.7 +0.4
6 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 29.0 +0.4
7 T Hollingworth (Epsom & Ewell) 29.0 +0.4
8 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 30.0 +0.4
Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 26.3 +0.4
2 N McLean (Croydon H) 26.6 +0.4
3 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 27.2 +0.4
4 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.4 +0.4
5 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.1 +0.4
6 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 28.4 +0.4
7 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5 +0.4
8 S Azubuike 28.6 +0.4
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.4
2 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.7
3 C Poulton (DorkingStP) 2:32.9
4 L Cahillane (Reigate Priory) 2:35.6
5 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 2:40.2
6 J Murphy (Woking AC) 2:41.8
7 P McMurdo (Croydon H) 2:45.0
8 G Hobbins (Holland&Oxted) 2:47.9
9 S Keates (Camberley&Dist) 2:58.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 22 April)
1 A Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.6
2 P Doust (Holland&Oxted) 2:32.7
3 G Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.8
4 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 2:35.0
5 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 2:35.8
6 E Bruce (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.9
7 L Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 2:37.9
8 P Vagg (Reigate Priory) 2:51.6
9 S Lack (DorkingStP) 2:52.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Woking, 22 April)
1 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 2:31.3
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.4
3 J Prendergast (Kingston & Poly) 2:36.4
4 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 2:37.5
5 S Stodart (Holland&Oxted) 2:39.4
6 B Ellingham (Guildford&G) 2:42.7
7 Y Bartlett (DorkingStP) 2:47.4
8 C Jenkins (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.7
9 L Hill (Kingston & Poly) 2:57.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 2:21.4
2 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:23.7
3 A Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 2:25.7
4 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 2:28.8
5 C Poulton (DorkingStP) 2:29.5
6 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.6
7 R Doust (Holland&Oxted) 2:31.6
8 G Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:33.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 5:27.3
2 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 5:27.7
3 L Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 5:29.9
4 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 5:30.3
5 Alison Mackenzie (Arch Tenn S) 5:30.6
6 A Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 5:34.6
7 Lisa Fillingham (Croydon H) 5:43.5
8 S Lack (DorkingStP) 5:45.0
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 5:12.6
2 A Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 5:13.1
3 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 5:15.4
4 E Bruce (Epsom & Ewell) 5:16.0
5 J Fletcher (Herne Hill H) 5:18.2
6 C Poulton (DorkingStP) 5:38.7
7 L Beavington (Epsom & Ewell) 5:50.3
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 4:50.1
2 A Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 4:54.1
3 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.4
4 C Poulton (DorkingStP) 5:07.7
5 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 5:08.7
6 Alison Mackenzie (Arch Tenn S) 5:10.2
7 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 5:10.4
8 J Fletcher (Herne Hill H) 5:16.2
9 E Bruce (Epsom & Ewell) 5:17.0
10 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 5:23.0
11 L Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 5:24.5
12 Lisa Fillingham (Croydon H) 5:34.6
13 A Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 5:34.9
14 Y Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:39.2
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 F Jack (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 +1.4
2 K Webb (Holland&Oxted) 13.1 +1.4
3 Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 13.6 +1.4
4 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 13.8 +1.4
5 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 14.3 +1.4
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 L Seaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.5 +1.1
2 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 12.7 +1.1
3 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 12.9 +1.1
4 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 13.9 +1.1
5 G Hobbins (Holland&Oxted) 14.2 +1.1
6 L O'Brien (Croydon H) 16.7 +1.1
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 L Seaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 +0.5
2 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 12.6 +0.5
3 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 +0.5
4 K Webb (Holland&Oxted) 12.9 +0.5
5 F Jack (Camberley&Dist) 13.0 +0.5
6 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 13.8 +0.5
7 Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 13.8 +0.5
8 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 14.2 +0.5
Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 T Baker (Croydon H) 14:49.4
2 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 14:56.7
3 L Schubert (Croydon H) 16:28.6
4 Lisa Hurley (Croydon H) 16:57.5
5 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 18:24.3
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Camberley & District AC  53.9
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  54.7
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  55.4
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  56.1
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  57.2
6 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C'  59.3
Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 K Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 1.48
2 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
3 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 1.40
5 Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 1.40
6 N McDonald (Guildford&G) 1.35
7 S Harvey (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.25
8 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 5.07
2 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 4.86
3 F Bater (Epsom & Ewell) 4.69
4 C Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.51
5 Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 4.40
6 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 4.29
7 S Harvey (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.19
8 Lisa Fillingham (Croydon H) 3.74
Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Jill Harnett (South London) 8.45
2 Angela Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 7.73
3 Georgina Head (Croydon H) 6.76
4 N Harvey (Chess&Book) 6.28
Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.72
2 Karin Port (Guildford&G) 23.98
3 Jill Harnett (South London) 23.12
4 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 18.54
5 Angela Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 16.82
6 Georgina Head (Croydon H) 14.28
Junior Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 G Harris (Camberley&Dist) 28.48
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.00
3 H Mitchell (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.48

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.