SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1993
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0 (-4.2)
2 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 14.1 (-4.2)
3 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 14.5 (-4.2)
4 Lucy England (Kingston & Poly) 15.3 (-4.2)
5 S Bradshaw (Epsom & Ewell) 15.3 (-4.2)
6 K Bernard (HerculesWimb) 15.4 (-4.2)
7 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 15.6 (-4.2)
8 A Page (South London) 16.0 (-4.2)
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 N Kiely (Bromley L) 13.7 -3.4
2 V Goode (South London) 13.7 -3.4
3 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 -3.4
4 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 14.5 -3.4
5 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 14.8 -3.4
6 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 15.0 -3.4
7 N Parsons (Woking AC) 15.2 -3.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 13.7 -2.3
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 -2.3
3 Toni Stevens (Camberley&Dist) 14.1 -2.3
4 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 14.2 -2.3
5 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 15.1 -2.3
6 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2 -2.3
7 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 15.5 -2.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1 (-5.2)
2 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 14.1 (-5.2)
3 V Goode (South London) 14.3 (-5.2)
4 Toni Stevens (Camberley&Dist) 14.5 (-5.2)
5 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 (-5.2)
6 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 15.4 (-5.2)
7 S Bradshaw (Epsom & Ewell) 15.6 (-5.2)
8 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 15.8 (-5.2)
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 N Kiely (Bromley L) 13.8 -3.3
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 -3.3
3 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 14.0 -3.3
4 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 14.4 -3.3
5 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 14.8 -3.3
6 Lucy England (Kingston & Poly) 14.8 -3.3
7 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 15.0 -3.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 13.3 -3.7
2 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 -3.7
3 N Kiely (Bromley L) 13.6 -3.7
4 V Goode (South London) 13.6 -3.7
5 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 -3.7
6 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 13.8 -3.7
7 Toni Stevens (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 -3.7
8 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 14.3 -3.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 28.0 -0.7
2 V Goode (South London) 28.6 -0.7
3 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 29.4 -0.7
4 R Scott (Mole Valley ) 29.7 -0.7
5 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 30.2 -0.7
6 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 30.9 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 28.6 +1.0
2 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 28.6 +1.0
3 K Mann (Guildford&G) 28.8 +1.0
4 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 30.5 +1.0
5 J Game (Sutton&District) 30.9 +1.0
6 S Bradshaw (Epsom & Ewell) 31.1 +1.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 28.1 -1.5
2 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 29.5 -1.5
3 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 30.6 -1.5
4 Lucy England (Kingston & Poly) 30.9 -1.5
5 M Clarke (Sutton&District) 31.6 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3 +3.0
2 V Goode (South London) 29.3 +3.0
3 K Mann (Guildford&G) 29.5 +3.0
4 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 29.9 +3.0
5 R Scott (Mole Valley ) 30.1 +3.0
6 J Game (Sutton&District) 32.5 +3.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 28.1 -2.0
2 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 28.5 -2.0
3 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 28.7 -2.0
4 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 29.4 -2.0
5 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 30.1 -2.0
6 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 30.9 -2.0
7 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 31.2 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 27.2 +0.9
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 27.5 +0.9
3 Nathalie Coppin (Woldingham S) 28.0 +0.9
4 V Goode (South London) 28.4 +0.9
5 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 28.6 +0.9
6 K Mann (Guildford&G) 28.9 +0.9
7 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 29.0 +0.9
8 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 29.3 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 2:29.2
2 L Sparrowhawk (HerculesWimb) 2:33.2
3 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 2:35.5
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 2:35.7
5 K Crossley (Sutton&District) 2:36.7
6 K Amos (Redhill&SyB) 2:37.5
7 E Bates (Sutton&District) 2:48.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:26.8
2 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:33.0
3 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 2:41.6
4 K Meadway (Woking AC) 2:44.1
5 L Pini (Sutton&District) 2:44.3
6 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:46.9
7 K MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 2:48.0
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 2:30.2
2 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:32.2
3 N Leal (HerculesWimb) 2:36.5
4 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 2:39.0
5 R Roome (Sutton&District) 2:39.8
6 N Dedman (Guildford&G) 2:44.2
7 C James (Sutton&District) 2:55.9
8 Z Feeney (Mole Valley ) 2:58.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 2:27.9
2 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 2:29.3
3 Rebecca McMullin (Mole Valley ) 2:36.0
4 L Dumbleton (Guildford&G) 2:37.8
5 J Joyce (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.1
6 L Lee (Croydon H) 2:47.9
7 K Branch (Sutton&District) 2:56.8
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Stacey Wallace (Camberley&Dist) 2:25.4
2 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:34.5
3 R Scott (Mole Valley ) 2:40.0
4 R Thistlewaite (HerculesWimb) 2:40.6
5 N Parsons (Woking AC) 2:49.2
6 A Rhodes (Kingston & Poly) 2:53.3
7 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 2:56.4
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 6
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 K MacDonald (HerculesWimb) 2:32.7
2 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 2:33.0
3 H Lomax (Croydon H) 2:36.3
4 H Adams (Sutton&District) 2:40.9
5 H Daws (Sutton&District) 2:45.7
6 K Wallace (Camberley&Dist) 2:49.1
7 S Shute (Epsom & Ewell) 2:58.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:20.1
2 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 2:21.4
3 Stacey Wallace (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.0
4 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 2:25.2
5 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 2:27.8
6 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 2:28.9
7 K MacDonald (HerculesWimb) 2:32.7
8 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:37.7
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 5:03.8
2 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 5:05.2
3 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 5:05.9
4 K MacDonald (HerculesWimb) 5:06.4
5 R Roome (Sutton&District) 5:17.4
6 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 5:29.5
7 J Joyce (Epsom & Ewell) 5:30.7
8 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 5:31.2
9 E Guy (Camberley&Dist) 5:31.7
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 5:01.3
2 Stacey Wallace (Camberley&Dist) 5:03.9
3 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 5:06.5
4 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 5:11.7
5 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 5:15.3
6 Rebecca McMullin (Mole Valley ) 5:30.0
7 H Daws (Sutton&District) 5:36.3
8 L Lee (Croydon H) 5:59.8
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 5:22.2
2 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 5:22.4
3 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 5:22.6
4 H Adams (Sutton&District) 5:23.3
5 K Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 5:24.0
6 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 5:32.7
7 N Leal (HerculesWimb) 5:33.7
8 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 5:36.7
9 L Pini (Sutton&District) 5:41.9
10 A McCrae (Holland Sports) 6:00.2
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 4:50.6
2 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 4:55.1
3 Stacey Wallace (Camberley&Dist) 4:55.8
4 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 5:00.1
5 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 5:01.7
6 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 5:04.7
7 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 5:04.7
8 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 5:11.6
9 K MacDonald (HerculesWimb) 5:13.2
10 R Roome (Sutton&District) 5:16.5
11 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 5:18.7
12 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 5:23.9
13 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 5:26.4
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 12.3 -2.0
2 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -2.0
3 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 -2.0
4 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 13.9 -2.0
5 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 13.9 -2.0
6 A Page (South London) 15.1 -2.0
7 E Jackson (HerculesWimb) 15.6 -2.0
8 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 16.8 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 K Fry (Sutton&District) 15:35.6
2 Helen Carless (Sutton&District) 15:36.2
3 K Branch (Sutton&District) 16:17.2
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  52.7
2 Sutton & District AC 'C'  52.8
3 Sutton & District AC 'B'  54.6
- Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  DSQ
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A'  53.1
2 Croydon Harriers  53.8
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  55.0
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  55.4
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'C'  52.8
2 Sutton & District AC 'A'  52.9
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  52.9
4 Croydon Harriers  54.2
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  55.0
6 Sutton & District AC 'B'  55.1
Under-15 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:49.3
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  1:52.5
3 Croydon Harriers  1:52.6
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  1:57.3
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  1:58.8
Under-15 Girls 3 x 800 metres relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  7:37.9
2 Mole Valley Runners  7:39.9
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  7:43.6
4 Croydon Harriers 'B'  8:03.4
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  9:06.7
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
2 K Mann (Guildford&G) 1.40
3 J Joyce (Epsom & Ewell) 1.20
4 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 1.15
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 4.93
2 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 4.58
3 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 4.47
4 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 4.32
5 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 4.32
6 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 4.26
7 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 4.11
8 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 4.06
9 N Parsons (Woking AC) 3.84
10 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 3.67
11 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 3.65
12 E Jackson (HerculesWimb) 3.55
13 K Bernard (HerculesWimb) 3.24
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 9.28
2 H Finn (Croydon H) 7.70
3 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 6.92
4 A Dedman (Guildford&G) 6.66
5 A Page (South London) 6.40
6 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 6.08
7 M Clarke (Sutton&District) 5.31
8 L Sparrowhawk (HerculesWimb) 5.08
9 J Meadway (Woking AC) 4.84
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 25.64
2 A Dedman (Guildford&G) 20.88
3 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 19.70
4 H Finn (Croydon H) 18.66
5 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.77
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Melissa Rogers (AldershotF&D) 31.66
2 E Jackson (HerculesWimb) 25.90
3 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 19.78
4 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 17.90

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.