SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 30 June 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1993
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 O Scott-Byrne (HerculesWimb) 11.4 -2.3
2 Robert Browne (Croydon H) 11.5 -2.3
3 P Marston (Blackheath H) 11.5 -2.3
4 N Murphy (Walton AC) 11.5 -2.3
5 J Blanco (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 -2.3
6 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 -2.3
7 B Reeves (HorshamBSH) 12.1 -2.3
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 O Scott-Byrne (HerculesWimb) 23.5 -2.6
2 Robert Browne (Croydon H) 23.5 -2.6
3 N Murphy (Walton AC) 23.6 -2.6
4 N Robinson (Reading) 24.1 -2.6
5 J Blanco (Epsom & Ewell) 24.4 -2.6
6 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 24.5 -2.6
7 Paul Noble (Croydon H) 25.6 -2.6
8 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 26.3 -2.6
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 52.1
2 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 52.3
3 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 53.6
4 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 53.9
5 W Tuff (Tiffin School) 55.4
6 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 58.1
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 2:08.2
2 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 2:08.5
3 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 2:10.1
4 C Ball (Oxted S) 2:10.4
5 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 2:13.6
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 2:00.4
2 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.0
3 R Young (Sutton&District) 2:01.4
4 S Booth (Belgrave H) 2:01.4
5 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 2:01.7
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 1:57.7
2 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 1:58.0
3 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.2
4 R Young (Sutton&District) 2:04.6
5 S Booth (Belgrave H) 2:05.3
6 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 2.07.2
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 4:07.7
2 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 4:10.3
3 R Ward (Sutton&District) 4:10.5
4 Jon McCallum (Trinity S) 4:12.6
5 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:14.1
6 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 4:15.5
7 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 4:16.4
8 T Ewers (Waverley H) 4:17.1
9 S Booth (Belgrave H) 4:17.7
10 L O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 4:20.1
11 Steven Newman (Croydon H) 4:23.8
12 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 4:24.6
13 P Steen (Herne Hill H) 4:28.2
14 S Welch (Sutton&District) 4:45.6
15 D Ewens (HerculesWimb) 5:14.7
- Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) DSQ
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
2 J Prowse (Sutton&District) 8:58.0
3 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 9:03.1
4 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 9:15.8
5 T Ewers (Waverley H) 9:20.0
6 Liam O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 9:21.3
7 I Leitch (Tiffin School) 9.21.7
8 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 9:29.6
9 P Steen (Herne Hill H) 9:32.4
10 D Anderson (Tiffin School) 10:11.5
11 S Welch (Sutton&District) 10:13.0
12 S Lovegrove (Tiffin School) 12:36.2
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 16.4 -3.6
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Anthony Scott (Trinity S) 57.8
2 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 59.4
3 P Dunbar (HerculesWimb) 61.5
4 A Powers-Moore (Sutton&District) 62.3
5 J Fentiman (Tiffin School) 63.9
6 W Tuff (Tiffin School) 70.4
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Martin Cooper (Sutton&District) 6:31.5
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  44.8
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  1:34.4
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Richard Stevens (Herne Hill H) 1.90
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Wimbledon, 2 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 3.70
2 R Clarke (Woking AC) 3.20
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 R Clarke (Woking AC) 5.82
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 A Powers-Moore (Sutton&District) 12.78
2 Andrew Slaughter (Epsom & Ewell) 12.43
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bill Fuller Jnr (U17) (Sutton&District) 14.21
2 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 14.04
3 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 12.28
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 N Kelly (Herne Hill H) 36.54
2 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 30.26
Under-20 Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 49.62
2 Bill Fuller Jnr (U17) (Sutton&District) 47.82
3 Alex Beattie (Guildford&G) 42.98
4 P Thorpe (Holland Sports) 21.32
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 N Kelly (Herne Hill H) 49.26
2 Christian Verheyden (Croydon H) 49.18
3 A Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 29.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.