SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 11.2 +0.5
2 Nigel James (Herne Hill H) 11.9 +0.5
3 J Finbow (Reigate Priory) 12.1 +0.5
4 D Ramen (Sutton&District) 12.2 +0.5
5 Andy Simpson (Woking AC) 12.3 +0.5
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
- Courage Edo (U20) (Herne Hill H) 11.2 +2.4
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 11.5 +2.4
2 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 11.8 +2.4
3 R Felgate (Oxted School) 12.7 +2.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (Southwark AC) 11.4 +1.3
2 Nana Wilson (Herne Hill H) 11.6 +1.3
3 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 11.7 +1.3
4 D Swan (Tiffin School) 12.3 +1.3
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 10.8 -2.2 CBP
2 Uvie Ugono (Southwark AC) 11.0 -2.2
- Courage Edo (U20) (Herne Hill H) 11.3 -2.2
3 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 11.6 -2.2
4 Nigel James (Herne Hill H) 11.6 -2.2
5 Nana Wilson (Herne Hill H) 11.8 -2.2
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 23.4 -0.1
2 Ronald Smith (South London) 23.7 -0.1
3 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 24.2 -0.1
4 D Ramen (Sutton&District) 24.7 -0.1
5 R Felgate (Oxted School) 25.2 -0.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (Southwark AC) 23.3 -1.9
2 Nana Wilson (Herne Hill H) 24.1 -1.9
3 Andy Simpson (Woking AC) 24.5 -1.9
4 M Baldrey (Oxted School) 24.9 -1.9
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (Southwark AC) 22.3 -2.5
2 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 23.8 -2.5
3 Ronald Smith (South London) 24.0 -2.5
4 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 24.4 -2.5
5 Nana Wilson (Herne Hill H) 24.4 -2.5
6 Andy Simpson (Woking AC) 24.6 -2.5
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 53.4
2 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 53.7
3 S Archibald (HerculesWimb) 54.5
4 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 55.1
5 B Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 55.8
6 Andrew Lassetter (Oxted S) 56.1
7 L Price (Sutton&District) 57.8
8 Damian Serra (Waverley H) 62.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 53.6
2 T Merchant (S'wark) 53.8
3 S Brown (Oxted S) 54.7
4 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 55.3
5 S Kidd (Oxted S) 56.1
6 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 57.1
7 S Sola (Tiffin School) 60.5
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 49.6 CBP
2 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 51.3
3 T Merchant (S'wark) 52.7
4 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 53.6
5 S Archibald (HerculesWimb) 54.3
6 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 54.6
7 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 55.7
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:06.6
2 T Weeks (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.0
3 J Drake (Belgrave H) 2:08.4
4 J MacDonald (Oxted S) 2:12.5
5 E Morgan-Warren (DorkingMV) 2:24.8
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 2:06.4
2 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 2:11.3
3 M Lindley (Reigate Priory) 2:17.0
4 R Williams (Oxted S) 2:20.0
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 2:05.9
2 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 2:06.8
3 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 2:07.2
4 A Smith (Guildford&G) 2:07.3
5 B Sola (Tiffin School) 2:20.5
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 D Rutland (Sutton&District) 2:04.6
2 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.9
3 D Thomas (HorshamBSH) 2:07.1
4 S Brown (Oxted S) 2:12.9
5 K Cadnam (HerculesWimb) 2:20.3
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 1:59.4
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:00.2
3 D Rutland (Sutton&District) 2:03.1
4 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.5
5 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 2:06.9
6 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 2:08.9
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:29.9
2 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 4:30.9
3 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4:31.3
4 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:33.6
5 J MacDonald (Oxted S) 4:36.0
6 Kirk Watts (Croydon H) 4:40.3
7 S Barron (Bracknell AC) 4:40.8
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:31.0
2 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:31.2
3 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 4:31.3
4 J Drake (Belgrave H) 4:33.2
5 T Weeks (Epsom & Ewell) 4:34.8
6 R Williams (Oxted S) 4:37.6
7 R Cibardo (Sutton&District) 4:41.8
8 T Pitt (South London) 4:44.9
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:09.5
2 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:17.0
3 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:18.2
4 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4:21.6
5 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 4:25.3
6 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 4:28.0
7 T Weeks (Epsom & Ewell) 4:28.6
8 J Drake (Belgrave H) 4:29.6
9 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:32.8
10 R Williams (Oxted S) 4:37.6
11 J MacDonald (Oxted S) 4:52.3
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 9:20.3
2 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 9:23.3
3 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 9:27.7
4 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 9:36.7
5 A Ward (Sutton&District) 9:46.5
6 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 10:05.5
7 T Pitt (South London) 10:06.0
8 T Warner (DorkingMV) 11:25.0
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Uzor Oleh (HerculesWimb) 15.4 -2.7
2 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 15.7 -2.7
3 B Mendelssohn (HerculesWimb) 15.8 -2.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 56.1 CBP
2 S Archibald (HerculesWimb) 61.2
3 P Thompson (Whitgift S) 63.2
4 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 64.0
5 S McNally (Sutton&District) 64.9
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 4:43.9
2 A Ward (Sutton&District) 5:02.8
3 S McNally (Sutton&District) 5:10.8
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  47.0
2 Sutton & District AC  47.1
3 Woking AC  DNF
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:38.1
2 Sutton & District AC  1:38.9
3 Woking AC  1:41.4
Under-17 Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  3:44.7
2 Sutton & District AC  3:48.3
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  3:49.0
Under-17 Men 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC  9:02.4
2 Sutton & District AC  9:22.8
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 James Morley (Croydon H) 1.80
2 D Oliveira (Epsom & Ewell) 1.65
3 T Weeks (Epsom & Ewell) 1.55
4 B Gray (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Nigel James (Herne Hill H) 6.13
2 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 5.54
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 12.55
2 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 11.63
3 David Brown (Shirley HS) 11.56
4 Robert Fearn (Reigate Priory) 10.00
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Peter Fuller (Sutton&District) 11.43
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Peter Fuller (Sutton&District) 31.34
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Umut Erol (Croydon H) 42.64
2 Peter Fuller (Sutton&District) 36.56
3 C Vickery (Sutton&District) 34.46
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Mark Francis (Sutton&District) 56.73
2 Neil Stone (Sutton&District) 40.12
3 Peter Fairbairn (AldershotF&D) 38.86
4 Robert Fearn (Reigate Priory) 31.90
5 S McNally (Sutton&District) 26.38

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.