SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 September 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1995
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 +6.0
2 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.7 +6.0
3 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 12.7 +6.0
4 Nathalie Coppin (Croydon H) 13.0 +6.0
5 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 13.4 +6.0
6 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 +6.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 12.7 (+5.6)
2 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 12.8 (+5.6)
3 N Kiely (St Catherines S) 13.1 +5.6
4 L Kent (South London) 13.3 (+5.6)
5 L Clancy (Sutton&District) 13.4 (+5.6)
6 A Wilson (Walton AC) 13.5 (+5.6)
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 12.4 +6.6
2 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 13.2 (+6.6)
3 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 13.2 (+6.6)
4 D Nicol (St Catherines S) 13.4 (+6.6)
5 M Bentt (Belgrave H) 13.5 (+6.6)
6 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 (+6.6)
7 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 13.9 (+6.6)
Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.2 (+7.4)
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 (+7.4)
3 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.6 (+7.4)
4 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 12.7 (+7.4)
5 Nathalie Coppin (Croydon H) 13.0 (+7.4)
6 L Kent (South London) 13.3 (+7.4)
Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 12.5 +4.6
2 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1 +4.6
3 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 13.1 +4.6
4 N Kiely (St Catherines S) 13.3 +4.6
5 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 13.4 +4.6
6 D Nicol (St Catherines S) 13.8 +4.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 12.2 +4.0
2 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.3 +4.0
3 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 +4.0
4 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.7 +4.0
5 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 12.7 +4.0
6 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 13.0 +4.0
7 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +4.0
8 N Kiely (St Catherines S) 13.2 +4.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 26.8 -1.1
2 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 27.7 -1.1
3 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 28.2 -1.1
4 L Clancy (Sutton&District) 28.2 -1.1
5 L Douce (Sutton&District) 28.5 -1.1
6 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 29.7 -1.1
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 26.1 +1.2
2 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 26.6 +1.2
3 T Narebor (Sutton&District) 26.9 +1.2
4 R Wiseman (Croydon H) 27.3 +1.2
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 28.1 +1.2
6 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 29.5 +1.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 26.8 +4.5
2 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 26.9 +4.5
3 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 27.0 +4.5
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.7 +4.5
5 M Bentt (Belgrave H) 28.2 +4.5
6 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 28.4 +4.5
7 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 28.4 +4.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 26.3 +2.0
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 +2.0
3 T Narebor (Sutton&District) 27.2 +2.0
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.3 +2.0
5 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 27.3 +2.0
6 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +2.0
7 L Douce (Sutton&District) 28.8 +2.0
8 L Clancy (Sutton&District) 28.9 +2.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 27.2 +0.9
2 R Wiseman (Croydon H) 27.3 +0.9
3 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 27.8 +0.9
4 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 28.4 +0.9
5 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 28.6 +0.9
6 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 29.2 +0.9
7 M Bentt (Belgrave H) 29.4 +0.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Dionne Howell (U15) (Southwark AC) 25.6 +1.4
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 26.6 +1.4
3 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 27.2 +1.4
4 T Narebor (Sutton&District) 27.2 +1.4
5 R Wiseman (Croydon H) 27.2 +1.4
6 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 27.3 +1.4
7 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.6 +1.4
8 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 28.5 +1.4
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 43.0
2 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 43.2
3 N Dedman (Guildford&G) 44.2
4 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 44.6
5 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 49.3
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 43.5
2 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 43.7
3 K Mann (Guildford&G) 44.0
4 T Narebor (Sutton&District) 44.8
5 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 47.2
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 41.3
2 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 41.4
3 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 42.2
4 N Dedman (Guildford&G) 43.0
5 K Mann (Guildford&G) 43.0
6 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 43.3
7 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 43.5
8 T Narebor (Sutton&District) 44.0
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:24.8
2 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:24.8
3 Rebecca McMullin (Woking AC) 2:29.7
4 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) 2:34.7
5 D MacDonnald (Epsom & Ewell) 2:39.8
6 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:40.3
7 G Nash (Sutton&District) 2:59.7
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 H Daws (Sutton&District) 2:30.6
2 H Lomax (Croydon H) 2:32.2
3 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:38.4
4 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 2:40.6
5 N Parsons (Woking AC) 2:46.5
6 L Pritchard (Sutton&District) 2:48.2
7 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 2:51.6
8 K Wallace (Woking AC) 2:56.1
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:18.6
2 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:19.8
3 H Daws (Sutton&District) 2:24.1
4 Rebecca McMullin (Woking AC) 2:28.3
5 H Lomax (Croydon H) 2:32.1
6 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:33.6
7 D MacDonnald (Epsom & Ewell) 2:39.0
8 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:41.3
9 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 4:46.5
2 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 4:51.9
3 R Roome (Sutton&District) 4:54.0
4 H Daws (Sutton&District) 5:10.7
5 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 5:11.4
6 Rebecca McMullin (Woking AC) 5:18.0
7 N Parsons (Woking AC) 5:36.5
8 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 5:36.7
9 H Lomax (Croydon H) 5:42.2
10 Jenna Tarrant (Woking AC) 5:57.5
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 10:52.2
2 Stacey Wallace (Woking AC) 10:57.8
3 R Roome (Sutton&District) 11:09.3
4 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 12:05.9
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 12.0 (+6.0)
2 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 12.7 (+6.0)
3 L Kent (South London) 12.7 (+6.0)
4 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 15.7 (+6.0)
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 12.0 (+4.7)
2 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 12.5 (+4.7)
3 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.7 (+4.7)
4 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 13.1 (+4.7)
5 L Badcock (Holland Sports) 14.4 (+4.7)
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 11.9 (+5.2)
2 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 12.0 (+5.2)
3 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 12.5 (+5.2)
4 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 12.8 (+5.2)
5 L Kent (South London) 12.8 (+5.2)
6 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 (+5.2)
7 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 15.8 (+5.2)
8 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 15.8 (+5.2)
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 46.9
2 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 47.0
3 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 48.7
4 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 49.5
5 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 53.7
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 49.5
2 B Teifi-Jones (Guildford&G) 49.5
3 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 57.0
4 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) DSQ
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 46.4
2 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 46.4
3 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 48.7
4 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 49.9
5 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 50.9
6 B Teifi-Jones (Guildford&G) 51.1
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Wimbledon, 29 April)
1 K Branch (Sutton&District) 18:01.7
2 Helen Carless (Sutton&District) 18:03.3
Under-17 Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Sutton & District AC  2:21.9
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  2:25.0
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  2:28.5
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  2:34.5
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 L Pritchard (Sutton&District) 1.50
2 K Mann (Guildford&G) 1.45
3 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 2.80 CBP
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 1.90
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 5.95
2 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 4.79
3 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 4.78
4 L Badcock (Holland Sports) 4.49
5 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 4.47
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Lindsay Isetts (Kingston & Poly) 9.69 (+6.0) CBP
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 9.47 +1.5
3 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 9.42 (+6.5)
4 N Parsons (Woking AC) 9.38 +1.9
5 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 8.90 +2.4
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 10.47
2 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 8.76
3 A Wilson (Walton AC) 8.19
4 M Stock (Belgrave H) 7.97
5 M Bentt (Belgrave H) 7.88
6 K Evans (Holland Sports) 7.56
7 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 7.33
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 31.32
2 M Stock (Belgrave H) 28.44
3 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 27.16
4 S Houghton (Woking AC) 26.82
5 S-L Garbett (South London) 25.38
6 L Hogwood (Redhill&SyB) 24.96
7 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 23.32
8 K Evans (Holland Sports) 17.58
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Gillian Staerck (Guildford&G) 24.22 CBP
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 19.62
3 A Dedman (Guildford&G) 18.28
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Jenny Grimstone (HerculesWimb) 37.82
2 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 37.28
3 Alison Neall (Croydon H) 34.98
4 H Daws (Sutton&District) 28.42
5 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 26.92
6 A Lowe (Epsom & Ewell) 25.40
7 K Evans (Holland Sports) 24.80
8 L Engall (Sutton&District) 19.22

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.