SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kiran Gajjar (Puma TVH) 11.0 -0.3
2 John Abadom (Blackheath H) 11.1 -0.3
3 Darren Thompson (Belgrave H) 11.2 -0.3
4 Joshua Wood (Herne Hill H) 11.2 -0.3
5 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 11.7 -0.3
6 Andrew David (Woodford G) 11.7 -0.3
7 Andrew Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 11.8 -0.3
8 Paul Mison (Herne Hill H) 12.4 -0.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 10.8 +1.3
2 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 10.9 +1.3
3 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 11.1 +1.3
4 Neil Healy (Puma TVH) 11.2 +1.3
5 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 11.3 +1.3
6 Ian McGoay (EalingS&M AC) 11.6 +1.3
7 Dotun Akinbogun (Belgrave H) 11.6 +1.3
8 Nicos Gavriel (Herne Hill H) 12.2 +1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 10.8 -0.7
2 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 10.8 -0.7
3 Kiran Gajjar (Puma TVH) 11.0 -0.7
4 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 11.1 -0.7
5 Joshua Wood (Herne Hill H) 11.1 -0.7
6 John Abadom (Blackheath H) 11.2 -0.7
7 Neil Healy (Puma TVH) 11.2 -0.7
Darren Thompson (Belgrave H) DNF
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Dan Donovan (Shaft.Barnet) 21.9 +2.0
2 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 22.3 +2.0
3 Neil Healy (Puma TVH) 22.7 +2.0
4 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 22.8 +2.0
5 Ian McGoay (EalingS&M AC) 22.9 +2.0
6 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 23.8 +2.0
7 Andrew Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 24.2 +2.0
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 21.5 -0.9
2 Kiran Gajjar (Puma TVH) 21.6 -0.9
3 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 21.9 -0.9
4 Esh Hassan (Belgrave H) 22.7 -0.9
5 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 22.7 -0.9
6 John Abadom (Blackheath H) 22.7 -0.9
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 21.4 +0.3
2 Kiran Gajjar (Puma TVH) 21.4 +0.3
3 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 21.8 +0.3
4 Dan Donovan (Shaft.Barnet) 21.9 +0.3
5 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 22.2 +0.3
6 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 22.3 +0.3
7 Esh Hassan (Belgrave H) 22.7 +0.3
8 Neil Healy (Puma TVH) 22.7 +0.3
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 49.3
2 Esh Hassan (Belgrave H) 50.4
3 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 50.4
4 Bill Wynn (Croydon H) 52.2
5 Doton Akinbogun (Belgrave H) 52.3
6 Paul Moulton (HerculesWimb) 52.4
7 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 52.4
8 Mike Mason (Sutton&District) 54.3
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alaster Moses (Reigate Priory) 1:54.5
2 Stefan Parocki (Herne Hill H) 1:54.5
3 Jason Beeraje (Kingston & Poly) 1:54.6
4 Gareth Price (Sutton&District) 1:55.1
5 David Peters (Herne Hill H) 1:55.6
6 Paul Moulton (HerculesWimb) 1:57.0
7 Philip Handrihan (Woking AC) 2:03.6
8 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.2
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Yacin Yusuf (Croydon H) 3:54.4
2 Jason Beeraje (Kingston & Poly) 3:54.9
3 Gareth Price (Sutton&District) 3:56.3
4 Alaster Moses (Reigate Priory) 3:56.6
5 Jonathan Earnshaw (Guildford&G) 4:07.5
6 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 4:09.9
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Duncan (Hounslow AC) 15:29.6
2 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 15:38.1
3 Neil Covington (Guildford&G) 15:38.7
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 18 September)
1 Roger Alsop (Belgrave H) 31:43.2
2 Paul Coughlan (Belgrave H) 32:29.3
3 Robert Jacobs (M40) (Herne Hill H) 33:29.4
4 Ray Marriott (South London) 33:37.5
5 Victor Maughn (Herne Hill H) 35:42.3
6 Peter Durrans (M40) (Herne Hill H) 37:25.4
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew David (Woodford G) 15.4 +1.7
2 Glen Reddington (AldershotF&D) 17.4 +1.7
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Glenn Gray (Puma TVH) 53.4
2 Tony Mitchell (Woking AC) 55.4
3 Ronan Butler (Kingston & Poly) 56.2
4 Jonathon Squirrell (Belgrave H) 57.3
5 Mike Mason (Sutton&District) 60.2
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Oliver Norman (Puma TVH) 9:28.3
2 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 9:47.3
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Marlon Huggins (Puma TVH) 2.00
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Weston (WindsorS&E) 4.60
2 Richard Hill (Herne Hill H) 3.80
3 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.00
4 Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 3.00
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Darren Thompson (Belgrave H) 7.32
2 Dominque Richards (Herne Hill H) 7.18
3 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 7.02
4 Charles Igbon (Belgrave H) 6.89
5 Leon Smith (Herne Hill H) 6.58
6 Darren Dods (Guildford&G) 6.57
7 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 6.16
8 Russell Walker (Walton AC) 5.70
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Russell Walker (Walton AC) 12.61
2 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 11.71
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Paul Edwards (Walton AC) 17.41
2 Bill Fuller (Jnr) (Epsom & Ewell) 15.95
3 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 15.10
4 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 13.56
5 Bill Fuller Snr (Epsom & Ewell) 13.10
6 Lee Mitchell (Croydon H) 11.05
7 Patrick Lyttle (Belgrave H) 10.86
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 42.15
2 Dave Orchard (HerculesWimb) 31.74
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 55.54
2 Bill Fuller (Jnr) (Epsom & Ewell) 53.33
3 Peter Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 51.38
4 Chris Mellhuish (Cambridge H) 44.80
5 Gavin Cook (Puma TVH) 42.99
6 Chris King (Croydon H) 39.39
7 Alan Staerck (Guildford&G) 34.78
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Christian Verheyden (Blackheath H) 55.96
2 Bill Wynn (Croydon H) 53.52
3 Paul Prater (Croydon H) 52.69
4 Chris Avrillon (HerculesWimb) 48.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.