SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Awanah (Blackheath H) 11.6 +0.9
2 Ugochinyere Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.9 +0.9
3 Nathan Martin (Herne Hill H) 11.9 +0.9
4 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 12.0 +0.9
5 Ben Wood (Woking AC) 12.1 +0.9
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Oguntoye (Herne Hill H) 11.6 -0.3
2 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 12.0 -0.3
3 Christopher Brown (Puma TVH) 12.0 -0.3
4 Johnny Howorth (Woking AC) 12.3 -0.3
5 Craig Robinson (Charthse) 12.3 -0.3
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Awanah (Blackheath H) 11.3 +2.1
2 Mark Oguntoye (Herne Hill H) 11.3 +2.1
3 Ugochinyere Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.7 +2.1
4 Nathan Martin (Herne Hill H) 11.8 +2.1
5 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 11.9 +2.1
6 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 11.9 +2.1
7 Christopher Brown (Puma TVH) 11.9 +2.1
8 Johnny Howorth (Woking AC) 12.3 +2.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 23.4 +1.0
2 Alex Lambert (Belgrave H) 23.9 +1.0
3 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 24.0 +1.0
4 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 24.1 +1.0
5 Christopher Brown (Puma TVH) 24.2 +1.0
6 Nathan Martin (Herne Hill H) 25.1 +1.0
7 Craig Robinson (Charthse) 25.4 +1.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Mark Awanah (Blackheath H) 22.9 -0.5
2 Mark Oguntoye (Herne Hill H) 23.8 -0.5
3 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 24.8 -0.5
4 Simon Grier (Tiffin School) 24.8 -0.5
5 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 25.5 -0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Mark Awanah (Blackheath H) 22.8 -0.6
2 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 23.0 -0.6
3 Mark Oguntoye (Herne Hill H) 23.9 -0.6
4 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 23.9 -0.6
5 Alex Lambert (Belgrave H) 24.0 -0.6
6 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 24.0 -0.6
7 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 24.6 -0.6
8 Simon Grier (Tiffin School) 25.3 -0.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Gary Parker (AldershotF&D) 54.0
2 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 54.3
3 Denee De Emmony (Belgrave H) 55.4
4 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 58.4
5 Russell Pearce (SM) (Charterhouse) 59.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Lambert (Belgrave H) 52.3
2 Christopher Shelton (Charterhouse(Ch) 53.0
3 Curtis May (Herne Hill H) 56.8
4 Tahir Fayyaz (Herne Hill H) 58.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Lambert (Belgrave H) 51.5
2 Christopher Shelton (Charterhouse(Ch) 51.9
3 Gary Parker (AldershotF&D) 52.0
4 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 54.7
5 Denee De Emmony (Belgrave H) 56.2
6 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 57.7
7 Tahir Fayyaz (Herne Hill H) 57.9
8 Curtis May (Herne Hill H) 58.4
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Sebastian Gibbs (Richmond & T) 2:10.3
2 David Halloway (Chessington Col) 2:12.5
3 Lloyd Wahed (HerculesWimb) 2:15.0
4 Tahir Fayyaz (Herne Hill H) 2:18.1
5 Ewan Mulligan (Charterhouse(Ch) 2:18.8
6 Robin Potter (Charterhouse(Ch) 2:20.5
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Dedan Simmons (Herne Hill H) 2:10.0
2 Richard Hanlon (Guildford&G) 2:11.6
3 James Marinelli (HerculesWimb) 2:13.4
4 Philip Quinnell (AldershotF&D) 2:13.8
5 James Hadley (Charterhouse(Ch) 2:17.5
6 Dominic Carroll (Sutton&District) 2:19.8
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sebastian Gibbs (Richmond & T) 2:04.8
2 Dedan Simmons (Herne Hill H) 2:06.7
3 Richard Hanlon (Guildford&G) 2:09.3
4 David Halloway (Chess Coll) 2:10.9
5 Philip Quinnell (AldershotF&D) 2:11.9
6 James Hadley (Charthse) 2:13.3
7 James Marinelli (HerculesWimb) 2:14.7
8 Lloyd Wahed (HerculesWimb) 2:18.8
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Amanuel Tshaye (Croydon H) 4:16.7
2 Edward Prickett (Reigate Priory) 4:16.9
3 Craig Farr (HerculesWimb) 4:28.9
4 Craig Nicholls (HerculesWimb) 4:37.2
5 Lee Grainger (Waverley H) 4:41.1
6 Zach Crowe (Walton AC) 4:42.9
7 Dominic Carroll (Sutton&District) 4:57.2
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Glenn Raggett (Woking AC / (W Chuch S)) 9:32.5
2 Carl Chaney (Richmond & T) 9:35.8
3 Craig Nicholls (HerculesWimb) 9:47.2
4 Stuart Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 10:00.2
5 Craig Farr (HerculesWimb) 10:24.7
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 14.2
2 Omar Durrani (HerculesWimb) 14.6
3 Tim Sinclair (Sutton&District) 14.7
4 Kenneth Frempong (HerculesWimb) 14.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 62.9
2 Richard Staff (Tiffin School) 71.0
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Terry Savage (HerculesWimb) 5:12.3
2 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 5:37.7
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 1.80
2 Chris Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.80
3 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 1.60
4 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 1.55
5 Nicholas Ayoub (Charthse) 1.50
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 3.40
2 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 3.20
3 Jake Elsworthy (Croydon H) 2.90
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Andrew Gubbins (Woking AC) 6.50
2 Mark Awanah (Blackheath H) 6.41
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 5.67
4 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 5.52
5 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 5.25
6 Russell Pearce (Charthse) 4.98
7 Nicholas Ayoub (Charthse) 4.72
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 David Wellstead (Sutton&District) 12.77
2 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 12.59
3 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 11.60
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Thomas Norman (Woking AC / (W Chuch S)) 12.13
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 11.30
3 Peter Thorn (Richmond & T) 11.26
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Thomas Norman (Woking AC / WChurchill S) 42.31
2 Peter Thorn (Richmond & T) 32.64
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 27.14
4 Simon Spooner (Charterhouse(Ch) 26.93
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tony Francis (Woking AC) 46.89
2 Andrew Hanlon (Guildford&G) 41.03
3 Robin Potter (Charthse) 40.27
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 29.71

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.