SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 13.3 -1.1
2 Grace Daniel (Herne Hill H) 14.3 -1.1
3 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 14.3 -1.1
4 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 14.4 -1.1
5 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 14.4 -1.1
6 Lydia Cardona (Epsom & Ewell) 15.3 -1.1
7 Dayzee Booth (Woking AC) 15.9 -1.1
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +2.8
2 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 +2.8
3 Nadia Sole (Woking AC) 14.6 +2.8
4 Morgan-Jai Haynes (Crawley AC) 14.9 +2.8
5 Eleanor O'Neill (StAugust S) 15.1 +2.8
6 Phoebe Hugh (Kingston & Poly) 15.4 +2.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 13.1 +0.8
2 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 13.6 +0.8
3 Grace Daniel (Herne Hill H) 14.0 +0.8
4 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 14.1 +0.8
5 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 14.4 +0.8
6 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 14.4 +0.8
7 Nadia Sole (Woking AC) 14.8 +0.8
8 Morgan-Jai Haynes (Crawley AC) 14.9 +0.8
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 27.8 +1.0
2 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 29.5 +1.0
3 Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 30.2 +1.0
4 Lydia Cardona (Epsom & Ewell) 31.5 +1.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 28.4 +2.5
2 Grace Daniel (Herne Hill H) 29.2 +2.5
3 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 29.6 +2.5
4 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 30.5 +2.5
5 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 38.7 +2.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 27.3 +0.6
2 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 29.1 +0.6
3 Grace Daniel (Herne Hill H) 29.1 +0.6
4 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 30.0 +0.6
5 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 30.1 +0.6
6 Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 30.4 +0.6
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 2:33.7
2 Grace Daniel (Herne Hill H) 2:37.7
3 Haley Quinn (Herne Hill H) 2:38.4
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 2:45.5
5 Danielle Weston (Sutton&District) 2:47.8
6 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:49.4
7 Imogen Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 2:49.7
8 Suzanne Godfrey (Sutton&District) 3:01.4
9 Dayzee Booth (Woking AC) 3:05.1
10 Stephanie Phelan (DorkingMV) 3:06.4
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 5:33.9
2 Lucy Hobbs (DorkingMV) 5:57.3
3 Gemma Regan (Herne Hill H) 6:05.8
4 Phoebe Hugh (Kingston & Poly) 6:21.9
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 12.4 +2.1
2 Eleanor O'Neill (StAugust S) 16.5 +2.1
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Laura Sands (Guildford&G) 1.25
2 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 4.37
2 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 4.02
3 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 3.91
4 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 3.84
5 Rushel Harrison (Herne Hill H) 3.61
6 Phoebe Hugh (Kingston & Poly) 3.45
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 7.45
2 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 7.11
3 Abigail Peters (WindsorSE&H) 5.97
4 Stephanie Phelan (DorkingMV) 4.75
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Debbie Bruce (Woking AC) 20.47 CBP
2 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 16.97
3 Laura Sands (Guildford&G) 13.42
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Debbie Bruce (Woking AC) 22.51
2 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 13.36

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.