SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2006
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 11.05 +1.1 Q
2 Phillip Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 11.18 +1.1 Q
3 Andre Nembhard (unattached) 11.25 +1.1 q
4 William Pobie (WoodGrn+ExL) 11.31 +1.1 q
5 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 11.69 +1.1
6 Glen Reddington (unattached) 12.55 +1.1
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.05 +0.3 Q
2 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.11 +0.3 Q
3 Nengi Ossai (Shaft.Barnet) 11.17 +0.3 q
4 Richard Danso (Belgrave H) 11.28 +0.3 q
5 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 11.83 +0.3
6 Leon Smith (Herne Hill H) 11.90 +0.3
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.93 +0.9
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 10.94 +0.9
3 Nengi Ossai (Shaft.Barnet) 11.11 +0.9
4 Andre Nembhard (unattached) 11.14 +0.9
5 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.16 +0.9
6 Phillip Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 11.17 +0.9
7 Richard Danso (Belgrave H) 11.20 +0.9
- William Pobie (WoodGrn+ExL) DNF
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jonathan Barbour (Blkhth&Brom) 21.99 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.28 Q
3 Phillip Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 22.58 q
4 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 23.06 q
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.50
6 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 24.18
7 James Moroney (Kingston & Poly) 24.32
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.56 -1.1 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.63 -1.1 Q
3 Joe Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 22.73 -1.1 q
4 Nengi Ossai (Shaft.Barnet) 22.78 -1.1 q
5 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 23.12 -1.1
6 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 24.25 -1.1
7 Chris Wright (Walton AC) 24.35 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jonathan Barbour (Blkhth&Brom) 21.83 -0.9
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.14 -0.9
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.32 -0.9
4 Phillip Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 22.39 -0.9
5 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.45 -0.9
6 Joe Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 22.91 -0.9
7 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 23.19 -0.9
- Nengi Ossai (Shaft.Barnet) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joe Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 48.97
2 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 49.68
3 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 50.57
4 James Moroney (Kingston & Poly) 51.78
5 Matthew Parsons (HerculesWimb) 52.93
6 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 53.34
7 Phill Lacey (Walton AC) 55.03
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 1:56.45
2 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 1:57.00
3 David Taylor (Blkhth&Brom) 1:59.43
4 Lloyd Collier (Dulwich R) 2:03.09
5 David Marsden (Guildford&G) 2:05.55
6 Terry Lines (Belgrave H) 2:08.26
7 Andrew Del Nevo (DacorumTring) 2:11.72
- Paul Beaumont (Belgrave H) DNS
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 3:49.86
2 Phil Wicks (Belgrave H) 3:51.89
3 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 3:55.50
4 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 4:09.75
5 Jon Thorpe (Blkhth&Brom) 4:13.43
6 Tom Ellacott (Belgrave H) 4:16.30
7 Jason Webb (Belgrave H) 4:23.40
8 Hugh Shields (THH) 4:25.64
9 Andrew Del Nevo (DacorumTring) 4:26.42
10 Deon Coetzee (HerculesWimb) 4:33.08
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Stuart Major (South London) 15:16.11
2 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 15:41.98
3 Timothy Elsey (DorkingMV) 15:47.49
4 Jon Thorpe (Blkhth&Brom) 16:03.86
5 Nicholas Gould (Croydon H) 16:17.37
6 Tony Harran (Herne Hill H) 16:46.64
7 Ben Cummings (Reigate Priory) 17:07.14
8 Andrew Aitken (South London) 17:07.64
9 Deon Coetzee (HerculesWimb) 17:55.13
10 Gavin Lawrence (Reigate Priory) 18:30.76
11 Lee Morgan (South London) 19:10.77
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 August)
1 Paul Doyle (Herne Hill H) 33:26.4
2 Malachi Byansi (Belgrave H) 33:33.9
3 Tony Harran (M45) (Herne Hill H) 36:01.3
4 Barry Broe (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 36:23.2
5 Rob Jacobs (M50) (Herne Hill H) 39:31.6
6 Dan Pescod (HerculesWimb) 40:22.5
7 Dennis Williams (M60) (HerculesWimb) 41:40.3
8 Avenash Shamloll (Herne Hill H) 42:35.0
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 16.26 -2.3
2 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 17.00 -2.3
3 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 17.16 -2.3
4 Paul Beaumont (Belgrave H) 19.64 -2.3
- Glen Reddington (unattached) DNF -2.3
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 56.18
2 Chris Minn (Belgrave H) 56.46
3 Paul Beaumont (Belgrave H) 59.98
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 61.14
5 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 65.50
6 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 67.70
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Andrew Arbour (Kingston & Poly) 10:29.2 M
2 Terry Lappins (Croydon H) 11:23.8 M
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nick Stanisavljevic (Woking AC) 2.10
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Greg Conlon (ThamesValley) 4.30
2 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 4.00
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 3.30
4 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 3.10
5 Steve Paston (Herne Hill H) 2.85
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Richard Danso (Belgrave H) 7.06 +2.6
2 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 6.50 +1.0
3 John Shepherd (Enfield&Har) 6.16 +1.0
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 15.06
2 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 14.41
3 Ashley Kibblewhite (Serp) 10.32
4 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 9.78
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Mark Wiseman (Sale H) 50.57
2 Tom Norman (WindsorSE&H) 46.11
3 Ashley Kibblewhite (Serp) 32.41
4 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 30.52
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 56.12
2 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 52.51
3 Chris Smale (unattached) 38.07
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Apps (Padd W) 54.04
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 48.68
3 Jonathan Middleditch (Kingston & Poly) 42.21

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.