SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2006
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 13.20 +1.6 Q
2 Babatunde Ogunsina (Sutton&District) 13.51 +1.6 Q
3 Edward Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 13.67 +1.6 q
4 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 13.93 +1.6 q
5 Richard Morris (South London) 14.04 +1.6 q
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 13.64 +1.3 Q
2 James Taylor (AldershotF&D) 14.26 +1.3 Q
3 Ashley Campbell (Belgrave H) 14.27 +1.3 q
4 Kwame Miller (Croydon H) 14.81 +1.3
5 Paul Kennedy (Camberley&Dist) 14.89 +1.3
6 Reece Evans (Herne Hill H) 15.70 +1.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 13.41 +0.8
2 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 13.70 +0.8
3 Babatunde Ogunsina (Sutton&District) 13.76 +0.8
4 Edward Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 13.76 +0.8
5 James Taylor (AldershotF&D) 14.20 +0.8
6 Ashley Campbell (Belgrave H) 14.35 +0.8
7 Richard Morris (South London) 14.39 +0.8
8 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 14.44 +0.8
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Babatunde Ogunsina (Sutton&District) 28.89 -1.4 Q
2 Thomas Richards (HerculesWimb) 29.50 -1.4 Q
3 Richard Morris (South London) 29.70 -1.4 q
4 Reece Evans (Herne Hill H) 32.44 -1.4
5 William Davis (DorkingMV) 33.20 -1.4
6 Laurence Wright (Epsom & Ewell) 34.71 -1.4
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 28.38 -1.2 Q
2 Edward Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 29.19 -1.2 Q
3 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 29.96 -1.2 q
4 Harry Carpenter (Epsom & Ewell) 29.96 -1.2 q
5 Ashley Campbell (Belgrave H) 30.51 -1.2 q
6 Edward Kelly (Sutton&District) 32.82 -1.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 28.53 -1.0
2 Edward Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 28.74 -1.0
3 Babatunde Ogunsina (Sutton&District) 29.04 -1.0
4 Thomas Richards (HerculesWimb) 29.05 -1.0
5 Richard Morris (South London) 29.42 -1.0
6 Harry Carpenter (Epsom & Ewell) 29.94 -1.0
7 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 30.81 -1.0
8 Ashley Campbell (Belgrave H) 31.75 -1.0
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 2:23.19 Q
2 Gari Brown (AldershotF&D) 2:24.92 Q
3 Adam Hulin (DorkingMV) 2:35.15 q
4 Oliver Edwards (Herne Hill H) 2:36.50
5 Jack Gossington (Epsom & Ewell) 2:46.55
6 Dom Hull (Oxted S) 2:48.87
7 Adam Raimondo (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.88
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.74 Q
2 Stephen Knuckey (AldershotF&D) 2:32.97 Q
3 Chris Bailey (Oxted S) 2:36.17
4 Luke Mathews-Patience (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.32
5 Will Mercer (Croydon H) 2:38.09
6 Alistair Woods (Kingston & Poly) 2:42.87
7 Samuel da Cunha (Sutton&District) 2:45.20
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Tidd (AldershotF&D) 2:31.04 Q
2 Ben Geraghty (Sutton&District) 2:31.91 Q
3 Oliver Morley-Fletcher (Herne Hill H) 2:32.52 q
4 William Davis (DorkingMV) 2:38.64
5 Nikolay Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 2:47.12
6 Daniel Ditton (AldershotF&D) 2:48.39
7 Jack Caskey (Oxted S) 3:05.77
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gari Brown (AldershotF&D) 2:18.17
2 James Tidd (AldershotF&D) 2:19.21
3 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 2:20.10
4 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:20.47
5 Ben Geraghty (Sutton&District) 2:29.93
6 Oliver Morley-Fletcher (Herne Hill H) 2:30.45
7 Adam Hulin (DorkingMV) 2:34.38
8 Stephen Knuckey (AldershotF&D) 2:37.99
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Tidd (AldershotF&D) 4:59.7 Q
2 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 5:00.2 Q
3 Samuel Honey (South London) 5:06.3 Q
4 Jonathan Dry (AldershotF&D) 5:17.5 q
5 Dominic Wynes-Devlin (Herne Hill H) 5:18.5 q
6 Ben Bradley (Camberley&Dist) 5:18.8 q
7 Conor Murphy (Sutton&District) 5:20.1 q
8 Daniel Ditton (AldershotF&D) 5:32.8
9 Nikolay Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 5:45.4
10 Edward Blocksidge (Sutton&District) 5:59.4
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Stephen Knuckey (AldershotF&D) 4:58.8 Q
2 Ben Geraghty (Sutton&District) 5:01.2 Q
3 Gari Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:01.8 Q
4 Michael Prentice (Herne Hill H) 5:24.2 q
5 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 5:27.3 q
6 Alex Penfold (Sutton&District) 5:33.8
7 Jamie Barefield (AldershotF&D) 5:43.4
8 Alistair Woods (Kingston & Poly) 5:46.7
9 Adam Raimondo (Kingston & Poly) 6:11.7
10 Killian Gallagher-Mundy (Sutton&District) 6:41.4
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Tidd (AldershotF&D) 4:44.94
2 Gari Brown (AldershotF&D) 4:50.25
3 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:52.98
4 Ben Geraghty (Sutton&District) 4:58.11
5 Stephen Knuckey (AldershotF&D) 5:02.48
6 Samuel Honey (South London) 5:11.16
7 Jonathan Dry (AldershotF&D) 5:14.89
8 Dominic Wynes-Devlin (Herne Hill H) 5:16.20
9 Ben Bradley (Camberley&Dist) 5:17.20
10 Michael Prentice (Herne Hill H) 5:19.92
11 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 5:30.62
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Mole (Woking AC) 14.51
2 Babatunde Ogunsina (Sutton&District) 14.71
3 George Wilkins (Kingston & Poly) 14.94
4 Edward Kelly (Sutton&District) 15.86
5 Thomas Richards (HerculesWimb) 15.92
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Wilkins (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
2 James Mole (Woking AC) 1.30
3 Luke Mathews-Patience (Camberley&Dist) 1.25
4 Edward Kelly (Sutton&District) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Mole (Woking AC) 4.57w +2.3
2 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 4.42 +0.5
3 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 4.33w +2.7
4 Luke Mathews-Patience (Camberley&Dist) 4.25 +1.4
5 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 4.00w +2.3
6 Tom Brandon (HerculesWimb) 3.83w +2.1
7 Jack Gossington (Epsom & Ewell) 3.74 +1.6
8 Asher Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 3.48
9 Laurence Wright (Epsom & Ewell) 3.20 +1.6
10 Daniel Morgan (AldershotF&D) 3.13 +0.7
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 11.59
2 Tom Brandon (HerculesWimb) 7.65
3 Reece Evans (Herne Hill H) 6.80
5 Edward Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 6.36
4 Jack Gossington (Epsom & Ewell) 6.50
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Adam Raimondo (Kingston & Poly) 17.02
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 30.70
2 Tom Brandon (HerculesWimb) 28.52
3 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 26.89
4 Asher Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 24.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.