SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2006
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Adam Mohammed (Belgrave H) 11.53 Q
2 Billy Porter (South London) 11.74 Q
3 Tom Boyle (AldershotF&D) 11.97
4 Oore Sokoya (Kingston & Poly / (R A&A S)) 12.09
5 Zach Thomas (Sutton&District) 12.12
6 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 12.12
7 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 12.57
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 11.32 Q
2 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 11.69 Q
3 Vincent Auguiste (Croydon H) 11.79 q
4 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 11.81
5 Jean-Louis Gravier (Reeds S) 11.84
6 Matt Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 12.45
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Mark Barella (Epsom & Ewell) 11.22 Q
2 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 11.43 Q
3 Lewis Cox (AldershotF&D) 11.68 q
4 Jake Chavagneux (Croydon H) 11.94
5 Thomas Andrew (StMRichmond) 12.36
6 Michael Adjei-Tabirade (HerculesWimb) 12.37
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 = Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 11.2
1 = Mark Barella (Epsom & Ewell) 11.2
3 Adam Mohammed (Belgrave H) 11.3
4 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 11.5
5 Billy Porter (South London) 11.6
5 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 11.6
7 Lewis Cox (AldershotF&D) 11.7
8 Vincent Auguiste (Croydon H) 11.8
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 23.41 -0.8 Q
2 Lewis Cox (AldershotF&D) 23.59 -0.8 Q
3 Billy Porter (South London) 23.60 -0.8 q
4 Jean-Louis Gravier (Reeds S) 24.51 -0.8
5 Vincent Auguiste (Croydon H) 24.65 -0.8
6 Oore Sokoya (Kingston & Poly / (R A&A S)) 24.90 -0.8
7 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 26.02 -0.8
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 23.64 -1.7 Q
2 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 23.73 -1.7 Q
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 24.06 -1.7 q
4 Tom Boyle (AldershotF&D) 24.26 -1.7 q
5 Jake Chavagneux (Croydon H) 24.30 -1.7 q
6 Richard Stanton (Sutton&District) 24.58 -1.7
7 Jordan Williams (Herne Hill H) 25.67 -1.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 23.66 -1.2
2 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 23.74 -1.2
3 Lewis Cox (AldershotF&D) 23.77 -1.2
4 Billy Porter (South London) 23.82 -1.2
5 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 24.06 -1.2
6 Tom Boyle (AldershotF&D) 24.14 -1.2
7 Jake Chavagneux (Croydon H) 24.33 -1.2
8 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 25.25 -1.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 53.60 Q
2 Jack Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 53.63 Q
3 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 53.78 q
4 Matt Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 55.18 q
5 Tom Boyle (AldershotF&D) 55.75 q
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 52.53 Q
2 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 54.00 Q
3 Malachi Kirby (Belgrave H) 55.21 q
4 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 57.10
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jack Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 52.04
2 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 52.24
3 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 52.95
4 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 53.33
5 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon H) 55.33
6 Malachi Kirby (Belgrave H) 55.40
7 Matt Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 55.68
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:03.24 Q
2 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:03.55 Q
3 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 2:04.81 q
4 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 2:05.90 q
5 Oliver Newman (Croydon H) 2:08.67
6 Martin Payne (Oxted S) 2:16.00
7 Alexander Mackie (Guildford&G) 2:16.43
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ben Robson (Croydon H) 2:04.81 Q
2 Martin Cousins (Woking AC) 2:05.09 Q
3 Owen Thomas (South London) 2:06.32 q
4 Jake Bodin (HerculesWimb) 2:07.78 q
5 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 2:09.22
6 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.38
7 Paul Dyke (Oxted S) 2:13.09
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:01.49
2 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:02.35
3 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 2:03.16
4 Martin Cousins (Woking AC) 2:04.71
5 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 2:05.56
6 Ben Robson (Croydon H) 2:07.66
7 Owen Thomas (South London) 2:11.12
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Daniel Altendorff (South London) 4:10.42
2 Michael Reed (AldershotF&D) 4:18.88
3 Matthew Grant (South London) 4:22.65
4 Jake Bodin (HerculesWimb) 4:25.28
5 Ben Robson (Croydon H) 4:34.91
6 Paul Dyke (Oxted S) 4:42.85
7 Martin Payne (Oxted S) 4:44.47
8 Ben Egan (Guildford&G) 4:49.47
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michael Reed (AldershotF&D) 9:21.22
2 Ben Snowball (AldershotF&D) 9:28.58
3 Daniel Sellman (South London) 9:29.84
4 Josh Gorecki (H of Eff) 9:39.80
5 Alex Rice (Epsom & Ewell) 9:46.94
6 Lee Humphreys (South London) 9:57.90
7 Mohammed Mohammed (Croydon H) 9:59.14
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 14.41
2 Jamel Beckford (Croydon H) 14.42
3 Anton Denny-Brown (Croydon H) 14.55
4 Josh Gilbert (Bracknell AC) 15.01
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 60.73
2 Matt Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 62.28
3 Oliver Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 65.48
4 Adam Bosher (Epsom & Ewell) 65.91
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Claudius Ricketts (Croydon H) 5:17.1
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Graham Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.85
2 Tsidi Dagadu (Croydon H / (R Russ S)) 1.80
3 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 1.65
4 Courtney Gordon (Herne Hill H) 1.60
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Adam Bosher (Woking AC) 2.85
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Gavin Roye (Croydon H) 6.36
2 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 5.80
3 Michael Adjei-Tabirade (HerculesWimb) 5.67
4 Tom Bettinson (AldershotF&D) 5.34
5 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 5.11
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Trevor Okoroafor (Croydon H) 14.27 CBP
2 Kola Adedoyin (Sutton&District) 13.17
3 Tom Bettinson (AldershotF&D) 10.66
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Erasmus Ntim-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 12.93
2 Oliver Newman (Croydon H) 11.64
3 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 9.52
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Thomas Andrew (StMRichmond) 33.22
2 Oliver Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 31.02
3 Ayrton Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 24.31
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Richmond Baah (Croydon H) 52.61
2 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 34.76
3 Elliott Heighes (Bracknell AC) 30.13

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.