SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.03 -2.3 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.20 -2.3 Q
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.25 -2.3 Q
4 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.46 -2.3 q
5 Adam Lyons (Sutton & District AC) 12.02 -2.3
6 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 12.14 -2.3
7 Mark White (M45) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.78 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Femi Owolade (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.88 -2.3 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.10 -2.3 Q
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 11.20 -2.3 Q
4 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.49 -2.3 q
5 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.55 -2.3
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.13 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.90 -3.5
2 Femi Owolade (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.91 -3.5
3 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.01 -3.5
4 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.08 -3.5
5 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 11.28 -3.5
6 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.28 -3.5
7 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.42 -3.5
8 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.55 -3.5
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.70 -3.3 Q
2 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.35 -3.3 Q
3 Adam Lyons (Sutton & District AC) 23.77 -3.3
4 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 24.27 -3.3
5 Mark White (M45) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.22 -3.3
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.43 -3.3
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 23.06 -1.9 Q
2 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.36 -1.9 Q
3 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.63 -1.9 q
4 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 24.07 -1.9
5 Will Hartley (Bristol Uni) 24.41 -1.9
6 Richard Norman (Walton AC) 25.48 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.20 -1.1 Q
2 Columba Blango (South London Harriers) 23.39 -1.1 Q
3 Joshua King (Woking AC) 23.74 -1.1 q
4 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.86 -1.1
5 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.89 -1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 21.79 -2.8
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.25 -2.8
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 22.32 -2.8
4 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.93 -2.8
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.07 -2.8
6 Columba Blango (South London Harriers) 23.22 -2.8
7 Isidore Chin Kit (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.46 -2.8
8 Joshua King (Woking AC) 23.83 -2.8
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 49.22 Q
2 Oli Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 49.58 Q
3 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 50.72 Q
4 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.74
5 Columba Blango (South London Harriers) 54.31
6 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 56.52
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Andy Clements (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 49.55 Q
2 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 50.06 Q
3 Omar Hutchinson (Birchfield Harriers) 50.69 Q
4 Hamed Agboke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 50.87 q
5 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.31 q
6 Joshua King (Woking AC) 53.51
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 48.43
2 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 49.14
3 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 49.26
4 Oli Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 49.92
5 Omar Hutchinson (Birchfield Harriers) 50.88
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.42
7 Hamed Agboke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 54.40
Andy Clements (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1:49.22
2 Zak Curran (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1:49.48
3 Jonathan Darby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1:54.47
4 Ryan Evans (South London Harriers) 1:55.16
5 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 1:56.62
6 David White (Croydon Harriers) 2:00.23
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 4:05.62
2 David White (Croydon Harriers) 4:06.36
3 Jonathan Darby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:08.30
4 Nathan Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:16.53
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Andrew Robinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16:01.34
2 Nathan Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 16:01.96
3 Robert Tuer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 16:05.97
4 Martin Shore 16:12.25
5 Nicholas Gould (Croydon Harriers) 16:14.32
6 Harry Johnston (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16:20.49
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 24 August)
1 Kojo Kyereme (Herne Hill Harriers) 31:34.91
2 Dave Alcock (Thames Hare & Hounds) 32:59.77
3 Matthew Sharp (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 33:18.84
4 John Kettle (M35) (Herne Hill Harriers) 33:59.25
5 Tim Elsey (Herne Hill Harriers) 34:24.15
6 Robert Tuer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 34:28.27
7 Robin Jones (M40) (Herne Hill Harriers) 34:31.02
8 Rajdave Singh (Herne Hill Harriers) 35:09.62
9 Ben Savill (U20M) (Croydon Harriers) 35:55.82
10 Bryn Reynolds (Clapham Chasers) 36:43.17
11 Clive Alley (M40) (Clapham Chasers) 36:47.23
12 Michael Long (Clapham Chasers) 37:15.52
13 Dan Holmes (Clapham Chasers) 38:06.81
14 Eberhard Prill (M50) (Dulwich Runners) 38:53.02
15 Neil Aikman (M40) (Croydon Harriers) 39:05.14
16 Paul Mitchell (M40) (South London Harriers) 39:26.98
17 Rick Pearson (Herne Hill Harriers) 39:54.56
18 Eric Dol (Herne Hill Harriers) 41:16.37
19 Glen Keegan (M45) (Herne Hill Harriers) 46:56.81
- Chris Busaileh (Herne Hill Harriers) DNF
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Woking AC) 9:33.56
2 Robert Tuer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:15.18
3 Alex Urban (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:42.63
4 Jaran Finn (Serpentine Runners) 11:08.84
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.73 -2.6 CBP
2 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 17.29 -2.6
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Andy Clements (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 53.11
2 Will Hartley (Bristol Uni) 55.81
3 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 57.01
4 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 59.03
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 1.75
2 George Thomas (Walton AC) 1.70
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.20
2 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports AC) 3.00
3 Andy del Nevo (Dacorum & Tring) 2.50
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Joe Lawrence (Kent AC) 7.62 +2.9 CBP
2 Dami Omohwa (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.08 +2.7
3 David Wellstead (Belgrave Harriers) 6.46 +1.0
4 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.36 +1.8
5 Alexander Bonnick (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.18 +1.9
6 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 5.29 +1.8
7 Paul Oluyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.15 +2.0
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 David Wellstead (Belgrave Harriers) 13.88 +2.0
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 11.31w +3.8
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Thomas Bullen (South London Harriers) 12.47
2 Loic Malroux (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.36
3 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.97
4 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 11.47
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Tom Norman (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 54.91
2 Thomas Bullen (South London Harriers) 38.67
3 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 35.85
4 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 34.15
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 26.13
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.51
2 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 41.92
3 Paul Kelly (Woking AC) 41.44
4 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 40.79
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill Harriers) 63.03
2 Leonardo Buter (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 31.81
Senior Men 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Mick Harran (Surrey Walking Club) 18:02.89
2 Peter Hannell (Surrey Walking Club) 18:16.10
3 Ian Statter (Surrey Walking Club) 18:28.26
Senior Men 10,000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 24 April)
1 Paul King (Belgrave Harriers) 63:12.5
2 Chris Flint (M65) (Surrey Walking Club) 63:39.4
3 David Delaney (Surrey Walking Club) 69:03.5
4 Dave Hoben (Surrey Walking Club) 73:22.9
5 Kevin Burnett (Surrey Walking Club) 80:53.7

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.