SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.13 -3.2
2 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 12.28 -3.2
3 Amy Allcock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.59 -3.2
4 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.72 -3.2
5 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.72 -3.2
6 Yehnine Gayle (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.99 -3.2
7 Ellen Franklin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.05 -3.2
8 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.44 -3.2
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.17 -0.9
2 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.59 -0.9
3 Emma Wakrim (Sutton & District AC) 25.67 -0.9
4 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 25.69 -0.9
5 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.99 -0.9
6 Ellen Franklin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 26.47 -0.9
7 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.54 -0.9
8 Emilie Bokor-Ingram (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.92 -0.9
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Mary Iheke (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 55.02
2 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 57.16
3 Virginia Mitchell (Woking AC) 61.48
4 Emilie Bokor-Ingram (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 64.49
5 Natalie Sacre (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 67.25
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Montana Jones (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:08.81
2 Hannah Edwards (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:16.34
3 Fiona Parry (Walton AC) 2:17.87
4 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 2:23.29
5 Bea Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:24.22
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Fiona Parry (Walton AC) 04:51.10
2 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 05:05.16
3 Katie Bingle (Guildford & Godalming AC) 05:08.90
4 Jenna Tarrant (Woking AC) 05:20.50
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 24 August)
1 Hayley Munn (Clapham Chasers) 36:38.59 CBP
2 Sophie Bates (W35) (Croydon Harriers) 42:26.94
3 Inga Bellahn (W40) (Herne Hill Harriers) 45:48.24
4 Sarah Allen (W45) (Herne Hill Harriers) 51:23.24
Senior Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 11:29.02 CBP
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jodie Favell (Belgrave Harriers) 15.93 -1.6
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jodie Favell (Belgrave Harriers) 64.97
2 Lizzie Thompson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 65.15
3 Sian Mitchell (Thames Valley Harriers) 66.89
4 Rebecca Zelic (Herne Hill Harriers) 68.49
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ayamba Akim (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 1.73
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jade Ive (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3.80
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Helen Channon (Walton AC) 5.27w +2.6
2 Jodie Favell (Belgrave Harriers) 5.11w +3.4
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Tina Howell (Walton AC) 9.82 +1.1
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.82
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.74
3 Holly Stroud (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.82
4 Jodie Favell (Belgrave Harriers) 9.58
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 37.99
2 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 36.30
3 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 33.49
4 Holly Stroud (Guildford & Godalming AC) 32.78
5 Leanne Bettis (Sutton & District AC) 31.86
6 Kasia Kublik-Okon (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 31.31
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 50.37
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 41.81
3 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford & Godalming AC) 38.16
4 Zoe Taylor (Guildford & Godalming AC) 33.63
5 Holly Stroud (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.94
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 35.39
2 Holly Stroud (Guildford & Godalming AC) 33.38
3 Jodie Favell (Belgrave Harriers) 32.47
Senior Women 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kristine Belka (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 17:34.98
2 Jane Angell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 20:45.66

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.